vyrouma24 — CS2 Stats

76561198398826031[U:1:438560303]✓ No bans

2,336Tracked matches62%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,508Hours in CS13Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongHybrid Rifler
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning58
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54442Last 10054%Win rateLTWLLWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -40pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim8.9
Aggression6.2
Utility6.6
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels1.5
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-fight frequency.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.2° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Reaction time. 595ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning5.8
Utility6.6
Mechanics8.6
Opening Duels1.5
Win Impact9.0

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time594ms−21ms
first ⅓ avg 614ms → last ⅓ avg 594ms
Headshot accuracy28.4%+5.8%
first ⅓ avg 22.6% → last ⅓ avg 28.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.23Best rating — ancient 13–0
130Biggest win — inferno
9Longest win streak
78In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 82% over 11anubisWeakest map · 46% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA25141156%0.04
mirageB147750%0.05
dust2B147750%0.05
anubisB136746%0.04
ancientS119282%0.05
nukeB105550%0.03
overpassA95456%0.05
cache41325%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (46% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

155,796Lifetime kills
1.26K/D · Top 25% of tracked players
5,631Matches
51.5%Match win rate · Top 25% of tracked players
57.0%Headshot % · Top 10% of tracked players
11.1%Shot accuracy
27,155MVPs
3,198Hours (in match)
8,422Bombs planted
3,997Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4769,543
AWP13,726
P2502,405
MP92,312
Knife2,287
MAC-101,676

Lifetime map wins

14,684inferno
6,761dust2
3,932nuke
2,969vertigo
2,095train
815cbble
314office
67assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,809Matches
53%Win rate
1.46Avg K/D
91.9ADR
56%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno24457%1.6120.4
Anubis24154%1.4720.3
Mirage15744%1.2918.8
Dust212352%1.4819.9
Ancient9354%1.5020.8
Nuke8947%1.5121.6
Overpass5953%1.5819.3
Vertigo4240%1.3418.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.8%Headshot accuracy
38.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.7%Spray accuracy
88.8%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
595msReaction time
36.0%T opening success
36.4%CT opening success
0.70Enemies flashed / flash
11.4%Flash assists
13.39HE damage / grenade
5.99Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.0235% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

46% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategyAnubis grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis9–13-0.0420%12 Aug
anubis15–150.0427%8 Aug
ancient13–50.1014%8 Aug
mirage8–130.0833%8 Aug
cache4–130.1219%8 Aug
inferno9–50.1233%8 Aug
inferno13–30.1620%6 Aug
anubis10–130.1326%6 Aug
inferno7–00.0985%6 Aug
dust26–13-0.0213%7 Jul
dust213–10.0455%26 Jun
anubis10–13-0.0250%25 Jun
nuke9–13-0.0648%25 Jun
mirage13–40.0226%7 May
inferno13–7-0.0218%7 May
anubis13–30.1211%7 May
inferno3–60.0224%7 May
anubis13–110.0520%7 May
mirage13–80.0136%7 May
inferno13–00.1522%7 May
dust213–80.0720%7 May
cache13–100.0733%7 May
cache11–13-0.0014%29 Apr
cache5–13-0.0333%29 Apr
inferno13–40.1522%24 Apr
anubis13–40.0121%24 Apr
dust213–110.0722%24 Apr
overpass13–90.1434%24 Apr
ancient19–16-0.0125%23 Apr
anubis11–130.0324%23 Apr
inferno6–130.0525%23 Apr
dust213–40.1442%21 Apr
mirage13–160.0423%21 Apr
mirage13–50.1133%20 Apr
inferno9–130.0320%20 Apr
dust215–150.0827%19 Apr
mirage11–130.0236%17 Apr
anubis4–13-0.0029%15 Apr
dust213–80.1335%15 Apr
anubis13–60.0730%12 Apr
inferno7–130.0327%12 Apr
inferno13–100.0626%10 Apr
mirage9–130.0122%6 Apr
mirage13–90.1222%5 Apr
inferno1–9-0.0325%5 Apr
overpass10–130.0218%4 Apr
ancient1–13-0.0232%4 Apr
inferno8–13-0.0114%3 Apr
nuke13–5-0.0317%3 Apr
anubis13–60.0525%3 Apr
inferno11–13-0.0512%3 Apr
ancient11–130.0025%3 Apr
overpass13–80.0433%2 Apr
inferno13–90.1318%31 Mar
mirage5–130.0225%31 Mar
dust29–130.0529%31 Mar
overpass10–13-0.0126%31 Mar
anubis6–130.0337%30 Mar
dust213–50.1126%19 Mar
inferno9–13-0.0020%15 Mar
inferno8–130.0129%14 Mar
nuke8–130.0528%28 Feb
inferno13–50.0524%15 Feb
ancient13–110.0530%13 Feb
dust23–130.0118%13 Feb
inferno13–8-0.0115%13 Feb
overpass13–60.1024%13 Feb
mirage13–50.0617%13 Feb
ancient13–00.2330%13 Feb
anubis13–40.0821%12 Feb
dust23–13-0.0432%12 Feb
nuke13–110.0324%12 Feb
dust214–16-0.0230%8 Feb
mirage6–130.1021%9 Jan
overpass9–130.0328%28 Dec
inferno4–130.0123%25 Dec
dust210–130.0326%25 Dec
nuke9–130.1419%25 Dec
dust213–40.1021%24 Dec
ancient13–70.0722%24 Dec
mirage11–130.0420%24 Dec
inferno13–60.0425%24 Dec
inferno11–130.0110%23 Dec
ancient13–50.1114%22 Dec
ancient13–11-0.0333%22 Dec
overpass13–70.0414%22 Dec
inferno13–110.0229%22 Dec
nuke13–100.0421%21 Dec
ancient22–200.0516%19 Dec
nuke7–130.0129%18 Dec
inferno6–13-0.0230%18 Dec
overpass10–130.0416%17 Dec
nuke13–50.0213%17 Dec
mirage13–100.0126%16 Dec
ancient13–4-0.0229%16 Dec
overpass13–40.0215%14 Dec
mirage13–90.1019%14 Dec
nuke13–80.0418%8 Dec
nuke8–130.0739%8 Dec
inferno13–80.0516%8 Dec

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →