Drunken sailor — CS2 Stats

76561198383888237[U:1:423622509]

1,370Tracked matches47%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,524Hours in CS21Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.3 Developing
Premier CS Rating15,396Purple band · top ~26.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#32136 of 54696 tracked
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,289 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

15,396Peak Premier on CSDB
1,289Peak Faceit ELO on CSDB
1Days observed since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,289
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 62 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 15,396
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 4,604 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-28

CSDB's own observations — this history builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,660), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate40.9%44.0%44.7%3.8% short
Shot accuracy9.3%11.6%11.9%2.6% short
Kill/death ratio0.921.031.040.12 short
Match win rate46.0%45.1%45.2%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDrunken sailorFACEITLevel 5 · 1,289 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER15,396 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,289csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim41
Positioning46
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48493Last 10048%Win rateLLLWWLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim4.1
Aggression5.1
Utility6.2
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels1.9
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 643ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 68% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.1
Positioning4.6
Utility6.2
Mechanics4.0
Opening Duels1.9
Win Impact3.9

Composite 4.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time634ms+12ms
first ⅓ avg 622ms → last ⅓ avg 634ms
Headshot accuracy16.4%+1.3%
first ⅓ avg 15.1% → last ⅓ avg 16.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.10Best rating — inferno 13–4
132Biggest win — nuke
4Longest win streak
L3Current streak
87In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 60% over 10nukeWeakest map · 36% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2011955%-0.03
infernoB168850%-0.01
dust2B157847%-0.01
nukeC145936%-0.02
ancientB136746%-0.01
cacheA106460%-0.03
anubisC83538%-0.01
overpass31233%-0.02
vertigo110100%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

58,587Lifetime kills
0.92K/D
3,414Matches
46.0%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 5 players
40.9%Headshot %
9.3%Shot accuracy
7,047MVPs
1,371Hours (in match)
2,294Bombs planted
765Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4717,917
AWP4,497
MAC-101,786
MP91,603
FAMAS1,536

Lifetime map wins

5,247vertigo
4,391inferno
3,804dust2
3,713nuke
295train
154cbble
7lake
1ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

983Matches
51%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
78.9ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage8842%0.9014.5
Anubis5954%0.9914.6
Dust25360%0.9714.9
Ancient5052%1.0815.5
Inferno4762%1.0014.7
Nuke3551%1.0916.0
Vertigo2861%1.2416.4
Cache729%0.6111.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.9%Headshot accuracy
29.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
29.4%Spray accuracy
68.1%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
643msReaction time
31.2%T opening success
44.4%CT opening success
0.70Enemies flashed / flash
2.5%Flash assists
14.43HE damage / grenade
6.61Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.1503% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategyNuke grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke1–9-0.134%27 Aug
nuke6–13-0.0313%23 Aug
nuke4–13-0.1014%23 Aug
dust213–70.0915%23 Aug
inferno13–9-0.0120%23 Aug
dust211–130.0820%18 Aug
mirage16–13-0.0216%13 Aug
inferno13–100.0520%5 Aug
dust211–13-0.0520%4 Aug
cache7–13-0.0521%26 Jul
cache13–80.0513%26 Jul
dust211–13-0.1012%26 Jul
mirage13–7-0.0113%26 Jul
mirage2–13-0.0622%24 Jul
cache13–11-0.0212%23 Jul
nuke13–50.0326%23 Jul
nuke9–130.0721%23 Jul
ancient0–13-0.080%23 Jul
dust24–130.0134%23 Jul
mirage13–6-0.0122%23 Jul
cache13–7-0.0513%15 Jul
inferno13–50.0231%15 Jul
inferno13–10-0.0317%15 Jul
mirage4–13-0.0219%15 Jul
anubis10–13-0.0424%15 Jul
dust24–13-0.1014%13 Jul
cache6–13-0.0810%13 Jul
anubis13–11-0.0110%13 Jul
cache7–13-0.0513%13 Jul
ancient11–13-0.0214%12 Jul
dust216–14-0.0511%12 Jul
nuke13–20.0012%12 Jul
nuke13–100.0115%11 Jul
nuke8–13-0.0015%11 Jul
ancient13–10-0.0315%11 Jul
inferno9–13-0.0215%11 Jul
mirage3–13-0.0224%11 Jul
nuke7–130.0013%10 Jul
cache13–60.0023%10 Jul
inferno6–13-0.0631%10 Jul
mirage13–90.0211%10 Jul
cache16–14-0.0212%10 Jul
inferno11–13-0.0615%9 Jul
cache7–13-0.0614%9 Jul
ancient6–13-0.0012%9 Jul
anubis13–20.0627%9 Jul
dust213–5-0.0129%9 Jul
inferno7–13-0.0317%9 Jul
dust22–13-0.0210%9 Jul
mirage1–13-0.1013%9 Jul
cache13–20.0013%9 Jul
mirage13–5-0.0018%9 Jul
anubis11–13-0.0217%9 Jul
ancient13–8-0.019%9 Jul
vertigo13–7-0.0418%8 Jul
mirage5–13-0.0316%5 Jul
ancient5–13-0.0022%5 Jul
mirage13–10-0.0121%5 Jul
inferno13–9-0.0215%5 Jul
nuke15–15-0.017%5 Jul
overpass6–13-0.118%5 Jul
ancient9–130.0021%5 Jul
mirage13–11-0.0320%2 Jul
dust213–80.0122%2 Jul
anubis3–13-0.0826%2 Jul
nuke13–7-0.0123%2 Jul
ancient13–80.0619%2 Jul
anubis5–13-0.065%2 Jul
dust24–130.0122%30 Jun
dust216–13-0.0321%28 Jun
ancient13–70.0217%27 Jun
mirage16–14-0.0311%27 Jun
inferno11–13-0.0219%27 Jun
ancient13–4-0.0314%26 Jun
anubis13–80.0518%24 Jun
mirage13–10-0.0216%24 Jun
ancient15–150.0315%24 Jun
inferno8–130.0522%24 Jun
nuke3–13-0.098%22 Jun
inferno4–13-0.125%22 Jun
mirage13–60.0312%22 Jun
inferno13–4-0.0217%17 Jun
nuke9–13-0.0616%17 Jun
mirage5–12-0.0327%17 Jun
inferno13–40.1023%16 Jun
inferno13–100.0814%14 Jun
mirage9–13-0.0612%13 Jun
dust27–130.0122%11 Jun
ancient13–8-0.0316%10 Jun
anubis7–130.019%9 Jun
dust213–11-0.0217%9 Jun
dust216–14-0.0318%9 Jun
mirage13–90.0319%9 Jun
ancient5–13-0.0613%9 Jun
overpass13–50.066%9 Jun
inferno1–13-0.0930%8 Jun
overpass15–15-0.0115%8 Jun
mirage5–13-0.087%8 Jun
nuke13–80.058%7 Jun
mirage9–13-0.075%6 Jun

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →