✪R4m0s✪ ツ

✪R4m0s✪ ツ — CS2 Stats

ES76561198358286596[U:1:398020868]Steam profile ↗

983Tracked matches70%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,977Hours in CS16Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating22,797Top 50% of 29,473 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#12554 of 55248 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,265 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,762), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate44.8%46.1%47.0%2.2% short
Shot accuracy12.5%12.6%12.7%meets
Kill/death ratio1.271.051.07above
Match win rate53.1%45.7%46.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG✪R4m0s✪ ツFACEITLevel 7 · 1,265 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER22,797 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning61
Utility39

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT50446Last 10050%Win rateWWWWLWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.7
Aggression8.8
Utility3.9
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels4.4
Clutch2.8

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: higher opening-fight frequency; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 551ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning6.1
Utility3.9
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels4.4
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time557ms−40ms
first ⅓ avg 597ms → last ⅓ avg 557ms
Headshot accuracy15.8%−1.3%
first ⅓ avg 17.1% → last ⅓ avg 15.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.12Best rating — inferno 8–13
132Biggest win — dust2
7Longest win streak
W4Current streak
55In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 75% over 8anubisWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2381535%-0.01
infernoA1710759%0.01
cacheS1711665%0.01
anubisD93633%-0.00
ancientC83538%-0.02
nukeS86275%-0.01
overpassS64267%0.03
dust2B63350%0.00
vertigo21150%-0.04
office21150%-0.04
shelter1010%0.02
fachwerk1010%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

87,471Lifetime kills
1.27K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
4,592Matches
53.1%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 7 players
44.8%Headshot %
12.5%Shot accuracy
11,384MVPs
1,550Hours (in match)
4,921Bombs planted
930Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4729,524
AWP5,034
UMP-451,815
P2501,647
MP91,522

Lifetime map wins

10,928inferno
2,737dust2
1,343nuke
1,090vertigo
882train
806office
679cbble
196lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

558Matches
51%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
80.3ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage7154%1.0715.2
Inferno5058%1.1014.8
Ancient4248%1.1015.7
Dust23262%0.9214.7
Anubis2650%0.9115.9
Cache2148%1.0515.6
Nuke1346%0.9515.0
Overpass1242%1.0516.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.1%Headshot accuracy
36.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.3%Spray accuracy
76.5%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
551msReaction time
44.4%T opening success
51.0%CT opening success
0.69Enemies flashed / flash
1.1%Flash assists
6.77HE damage / grenade
2.02Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 2.0159 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategyAnubis grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
overpass13–40.0917%29 Aug
inferno8–0-0.0112%29 Aug
cache13–70.0319%29 Aug
ancient13–10-0.0410%29 Aug
anubis11–13-0.0114%29 Aug
inferno13–70.0420%28 Aug
inferno13–60.0017%28 Aug
cache13–50.0217%28 Aug
dust211–13-0.0111%22 Aug
anubis3–13-0.0814%22 Aug
ancient13–30.0119%22 Aug
cache13–5-0.0211%21 Aug
inferno1–13-0.088%21 Aug
cache3–13-0.044%20 Aug
mirage13–40.0810%20 Aug
nuke13–60.0116%20 Aug
mirage13–70.0118%20 Aug
mirage9–13-0.0711%14 Aug
nuke13–7-0.0513%14 Aug
cache11–130.0214%14 Aug
overpass13–60.0220%14 Aug
cache13–8-0.0921%14 Aug
inferno13–110.0623%13 Aug
mirage3–13-0.097%13 Aug
anubis5–13-0.0219%8 Aug
cache13–60.0519%8 Aug
inferno13–40.0920%8 Aug
mirage13–60.0113%8 Aug
nuke13–40.1126%7 Aug
mirage13–90.0632%1 Aug
anubis13–110.0714%1 Aug
cache13–90.0414%1 Aug
dust26–13-0.1219%31 Jul
anubis13–60.0220%31 Jul
nuke8–13-0.0316%31 Jul
mirage11–130.0111%31 Jul
inferno7–13-0.0613%31 Jul
inferno16–140.0313%25 Jul
cache13–7-0.039%25 Jul
anubis10–13-0.0410%25 Jul
mirage10–13-0.0312%25 Jul
mirage5–13-0.0923%25 Jul
inferno13–80.0320%24 Jul
dust213–6-0.0113%24 Jul
nuke13–80.0015%24 Jul
mirage13–60.0425%24 Jul
cache12–120.0112%24 Jul
cache13–60.0424%18 Jul
ancient12–12-0.0211%18 Jul
nuke13–40.0327%17 Jul
inferno12–120.0320%17 Jul
dust213–20.0623%17 Jul
mirage12–120.0330%17 Jul
cache8–13-0.0419%17 Jul
mirage3–13-0.067%11 Jul
vertigo9–7-0.0219%11 Jul
inferno11–10.0516%11 Jul
cache6–130.0614%11 Jul
shelter11–130.0222%10 Jul
ancient13–4-0.0212%10 Jul
fachwerk9–13-0.0414%10 Jul
dust213–50.0626%10 Jul
vertigo8–13-0.067%10 Jul
office13–7-0.0314%10 Jul
mirage0–12-0.0724%10 Jul
cache7–13-0.0317%6 Jul
dust210–130.0418%6 Jul
anubis0–13-0.0124%6 Jul
overpass10–130.0213%3 Jul
office2–13-0.0617%3 Jul
ancient3–13-0.0115%3 Jul
cache13–2-0.0318%3 Jul
ancient12–12-0.0114%26 Jun
inferno13–90.0238%26 Jun
nuke4–13-0.1118%26 Jun
overpass13–40.0825%20 Jun
inferno6–13-0.0614%20 Jun
cache13–40.0714%19 Jun
nuke13–9-0.0120%19 Jun
anubis8–13-0.0119%16 Jun
inferno13–5-0.008%16 Jun
ancient12–12-0.0313%13 Jun
mirage3–13-0.0111%13 Jun
mirage7–130.0216%13 Jun
anubis13–100.0612%13 Jun
inferno7–13-0.0124%10 Jun
ancient8–13-0.0026%10 Jun
mirage13–9-0.0210%7 Jun
inferno10–13-0.029%6 Jun
mirage13–80.0912%6 Jun
overpass6–130.0320%6 Jun
cache13–70.0330%6 Jun
inferno8–130.1220%30 May
mirage13–60.0325%30 May
overpass16–14-0.0711%29 May
mirage15–19-0.0315%23 May
mirage4–13-0.103%22 May
mirage8–130.0014%20 May
mirage7–130.0015%17 May
mirage9–13-0.0523%17 May

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →