GlobalVisionz

GlobalVisionz — CS2 Stats

DE76561198355015971[U:1:394750243]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,042Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,233Hours in CS27Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidHybrid Rifler
Premier CS Rating19,250Purple band · top ~11.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#25905 of 61416 tracked
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,073), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate45.4%40.9%41.8%above
Shot accuracy14.5%12.5%11.9%above
Kill/death ratio0.990.950.97meets
Match win rate63.5%42.4%43.5%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 3 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGlobalVisionzFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER19,250 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim61
Positioning41
Utility71

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57403Last 10057%Win rateLWWLWWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · -0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.1
Aggression5.8
Utility7.1
Positioning4.1
Opening Duels1.1
Clutch0.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 47% on CT to 22% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 636ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.1
Positioning4.1
Utility7.1
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels2.1
Win Impact7.9

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time622ms−57ms
first ⅓ avg 679ms → last ⅓ avg 622ms
Headshot accuracy20.8%+1.6%
first ⅓ avg 19.2% → last ⅓ avg 20.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.30Best rating — inferno 9–5
133Biggest win — inferno
5Longest win streak
76In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 83% over 6infernoWeakest map · 45% over 22
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A23131057%-0.02
infernoB22101245%-0.00
mirageA1912763%-0.04
cacheA1810856%-0.01
anubisA74357%-0.01
nukeS65183%-0.01
ancient31233%-0.03
overpass220100%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (45% over 22). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

101,010Lifetime kills
0.99K/D · Top 50% of Level 2 players
9,110Matches
63.5%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 2 players
45.4%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 2 players
14.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 2 players
18,815MVPs
1,981Hours (in match)
4,914Bombs planted
855Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4726,259
AWP12,658
SSG 082,593
MP72,378
P902,234
UMP-452,188

Lifetime map wins

12,998inferno
6,918cbble
5,748dust2
1,557nuke
1,054train
993vertigo
346lake
219office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

176Matches
51%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
72.9ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

20%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient333%0.7113.3
Mirage333%0.7113.0
Dust2250%0.8815.0
Inferno1100%1.0813.0
Cache10%1.2018.0
Nuke1100%1.1218.0
Anubis10%0.357.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.6%Headshot accuracy
31.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.8%Spray accuracy
79.7%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
636msReaction time
21.8%T opening success
47.2%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
3.8%Flash assists
10.31HE damage / grenade
13.08Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 21.838% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

45% win rate across 22 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategyInferno grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage10–13-0.0316%28 Aug
nuke13–100.0111%28 Aug
nuke13–8-0.0618%27 Aug
cache3–13-0.0240%27 Aug
dust213–7-0.0119%27 Aug
dust213–7-0.0323%27 Aug
inferno9–7-0.049%26 Aug
inferno2–9-0.0918%26 Aug
dust27–13-0.0622%26 Aug
dust213–10-0.0517%26 Aug
inferno16–120.0418%26 Aug
inferno7–13-0.0218%23 Aug
cache13–60.0118%23 Aug
mirage13–80.0026%23 Aug
dust213–40.0319%23 Aug
cache13–7-0.0123%20 Aug
inferno2–13-0.0718%20 Aug
mirage13–6-0.0624%16 Aug
mirage1–13-0.0620%16 Aug
mirage13–90.0116%16 Aug
dust29–13-0.0120%16 Aug
anubis13–6-0.0625%15 Aug
cache15–150.0222%6 Aug
nuke13–90.0322%2 Aug
cache13–90.0224%1 Aug
mirage13–100.0127%31 Jul
cache13–80.0432%31 Jul
mirage14–16-0.0813%31 Jul
ancient10–13-0.0325%31 Jul
cache11–13-0.0022%31 Jul
mirage9–13-0.0110%30 Jul
inferno10–13-0.0118%30 Jul
inferno6–130.0632%30 Jul
ancient10–13-0.065%30 Jul
dust27–40.0315%30 Jul
dust213–11-0.0415%29 Jul
cache13–8-0.0626%29 Jul
dust213–70.0315%28 Jul
dust210–130.0229%28 Jul
ancient13–8-0.0111%28 Jul
inferno6–13-0.0331%28 Jul
mirage10–13-0.0614%28 Jul
inferno13–40.1122%28 Jul
dust28–13-0.0034%28 Jul
mirage11–13-0.0725%27 Jul
dust27–13-0.0818%26 Jul
inferno13–70.0633%26 Jul
cache8–13-0.0230%26 Jul
anubis7–13-0.068%26 Jul
inferno13–3-0.0416%26 Jul
dust213–80.0116%26 Jul
inferno14–16-0.0317%26 Jul
mirage13–6-0.1010%26 Jul
dust215–15-0.0229%25 Jul
cache8–20.0327%25 Jul
anubis13–10-0.0412%25 Jul
mirage13–10-0.0429%24 Jul
cache13–5-0.0310%24 Jul
nuke13–90.0111%24 Jul
inferno0–130.0271%24 Jul
mirage16–14-0.0612%24 Jul
nuke4–13-0.0612%24 Jul
inferno5–13-0.0129%24 Jul
inferno15–150.0110%22 Jul
dust210–13-0.0524%22 Jul
cache11–13-0.0416%22 Jul
dust213–11-0.0123%22 Jul
cache13–5-0.0517%22 Jul
cache12–16-0.0521%20 Jul
inferno13–8-0.097%20 Jul
anubis16–130.0720%18 Jul
dust213–11-0.0010%16 Jul
inferno13–7-0.0822%16 Jul
inferno4–13-0.0514%15 Jul
inferno6–13-0.0511%15 Jul
dust23–13-0.0614%15 Jul
mirage13–5-0.0424%14 Jul
cache0–13-0.0328%14 Jul
cache13–40.0320%9 Jul
cache13–110.0421%8 Jul
cache9–13-0.0714%8 Jul
inferno13–7-0.0323%6 Jul
mirage13–10-0.0420%6 Jul
mirage13–80.0413%6 Jul
nuke13–9-0.0229%6 Jul
dust26–13-0.0519%6 Jul
inferno16–13-0.0124%6 Jul
inferno9–50.3032%6 Jul
mirage13–8-0.0022%3 Jul
anubis11–130.0414%3 Jul
dust213–60.0111%3 Jul
dust29–13-0.0929%3 Jul
anubis6–13-0.066%28 Jun
mirage13–10-0.1019%28 Jun
anubis13–40.0320%28 Jun
dust213–10-0.0240%28 Jun
mirage2–130.0025%28 Jun
overpass13–11-0.095%28 Jun
overpass13–9-0.0621%28 Jun
dust213–70.0022%28 Jun

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →