FlanEXE

FlanEXE — CS2 Stats

US76561198354977754[U:1:394712026]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

225Tracked matches28%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,933Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.3 Developing
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=673), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate39.0%41.2%42.2%3.1% short
Shot accuracy17.3%12.5%11.9%above
Kill/death ratio1.100.960.98above
Match win rate41.7%42.8%43.6%1.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 3 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGFlanEXEFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim42
Positioning45
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD41572Last 10041%Win rateLLLWLWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · -0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim4.2
Aggression8.7
Utility5.0
Positioning4.5
Opening Duels3.1

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 50% on T to 34% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 711ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.2
Positioning4.5
Utility5.0
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels3.1
Win Impact0.0

Composite 4.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time716ms+62ms
first ⅓ avg 653ms → last ⅓ avg 716ms
Headshot accuracy13.0%+0.6%
first ⅓ avg 12.4% → last ⅓ avg 13.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.29Best rating — train 4–1
132Biggest win — mirage
4Longest win streak
L3Current streak
67In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 50% over 8dust2Weakest map · 32% over 25
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB41202149%-0.00
dust2D2581732%0.01
infernoC104640%0.03
overpassB84450%-0.02
ancientD62433%0.01
nuke41325%-0.03
cache2020%-0.02
anubis21150%-0.02
vertigo1010%-0.08
train110100%0.29

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (32% over 25). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

44,399Lifetime kills
1.10K/D · Top 25% of Level 2 players
2,109Matches
41.7%Match win rate
39.0%Headshot %
17.3%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 2 players
4,946MVPs
872Hours (in match)
3,011Bombs planted
656Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

6,723dust2
2,092inferno
1,123nuke
439office
323train
164lake
159vertigo
32cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

12Matches
33%Win rate
0.79Avg K/D
ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

1v1 clutch win
1v2 clutch win
2Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.7%Headshot accuracy
34.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.8%Spray accuracy
82.1%Counter-strafing
12.4°Preaim
711msReaction time
50.3%T opening success
34.5%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
6.8%Flash assists
10.08HE damage / grenade
5.99Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.3793° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.7426% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  3. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 710.7326ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

32% win rate across 25 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage10–130.066%13 Aug
cache8–13-0.035%4 Jul
anubis4–13-0.053%4 Jul
mirage12–8-0.0720%13 Jun
ancient5–13-0.1240%13 Jun
ancient13–60.0716%13 Jun
mirage4–13-0.086%6 Jun
ancient7–13-0.0218%6 Jun
dust26–130.030%31 May
dust28–13-0.0710%31 May
mirage13–10-0.0211%31 May
mirage10–13-0.0933%20 May
dust29–130.018%17 May
mirage14–160.0416%14 May
overpass8–130.0320%14 May
cache4–13-0.010%29 Apr
inferno15–150.0310%27 Apr
nuke6–13-0.0516%26 Apr
vertigo10–13-0.084%26 Apr
mirage11–130.0111%26 Apr
overpass13–16-0.027%26 Apr
dust213–30.0222%26 Apr
ancient14–160.0312%26 Apr
nuke7–130.0811%26 Apr
mirage13–60.0811%26 Apr
mirage13–9-0.0219%26 Apr
dust24–130.0115%25 Apr
ancient13–160.0713%25 Apr
dust213–110.047%25 Apr
mirage13–2-0.0217%25 Apr
overpass16–120.0213%25 Apr
dust213–30.1018%22 Apr
dust215–15-0.0111%22 Apr
mirage13–80.0326%21 Apr
overpass13–30.0114%21 Apr
mirage13–11-0.0213%20 Apr
mirage10–13-0.027%20 Apr
anubis13–60.0115%20 Apr
mirage13–11-0.0210%19 Apr
mirage9–13-0.0213%19 Apr
mirage10–13-0.035%19 Apr
dust213–110.0715%19 Apr
inferno13–160.0410%18 Apr
dust21–13-0.0820%18 Apr
mirage8–13-0.027%18 Apr
overpass0–4-0.170%18 Apr
mirage13–20.0528%18 Apr
dust211–13-0.008%16 Apr
overpass13–10-0.0529%16 Apr
mirage13–40.0526%16 Apr
mirage8–13-0.109%16 Apr
dust213–90.0423%16 Apr
overpass5–13-0.015%15 Apr
dust210–130.0612%15 Apr
mirage13–80.0524%14 Apr
overpass13–60.015%14 Apr
nuke4–13-0.0412%14 Apr
dust25–13-0.0516%14 Apr
mirage13–60.0319%14 Apr
mirage11–130.0215%14 Apr
inferno5–13-0.0212%9 Apr
dust213–160.0114%9 Apr
mirage9–130.067%6 Apr
dust213–30.097%6 Apr
inferno13–60.0821%5 Apr
mirage13–6-0.0319%5 Apr
mirage8–13-0.025%5 Apr
dust210–13-0.0014%26 Mar
dust29–13-0.0312%26 Mar
dust28–13-0.0225%22 Mar
mirage8–13-0.105%21 Mar
inferno13–100.0216%21 Mar
mirage4–130.0122%23 Jan
mirage13–100.0415%23 Jan
mirage13–40.049%13 Jan
dust213–11-0.0024%10 Jan
mirage9–13-0.034%10 Jan
inferno13–80.0712%5 Dec
ancient13–60.015%5 Dec
dust25–13-0.009%5 Dec
train4–10.2913%5 Dec
inferno11–130.039%5 Dec
mirage7–130.0513%30 Nov
nuke13–8-0.1021%16 Nov
dust213–90.0213%19 Oct
inferno6–130.006%8 Aug
mirage8–00.0019%29 Jun
inferno13–20.0213%29 Jun
mirage9–13-0.0315%25 Oct
mirage4–13-0.078%25 Oct
inferno11–130.0310%30 Jun
dust25–13-0.0213%30 Jun
dust210–130.0415%17 May
mirage13–11-0.0210%16 May
mirage6–13-0.0415%16 May
mirage13–6-0.080%13 May
dust21–13-0.0713%2 May
mirage3–130.029%9 Apr
mirage7–00.065%8 Apr
mirage13–90.1422%11 Mar

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →