Jones

Jones — CS2 Stats

76561198335134943[U:1:374869215]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

148Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,768Hours in CS19Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating22,731Top 50% of 44,590 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#13346 of 58256 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,670), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate44.4%46.0%47.0%2.6% short
Shot accuracy20.1%12.6%12.8%above
Kill/death ratio1.261.061.07above
Match win rate44.1%45.8%46.4%2.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJonesFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER22,731 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning51
Utility43

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49447Last 10049%Win rateLWWLLLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -40pp win rate · -0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.3
Aggression6.8
Utility4.3
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels2.5
Clutch10.0

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependenceReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 32 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 48% on CT to 32% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning5.1
Utility4.3
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels2.5
Win Impact6.7

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time524ms−113ms
first ⅓ avg 636ms → last ⅓ avg 524ms
Headshot accuracy13.1%−4.4%
first ⅓ avg 17.6% → last ⅓ avg 13.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.19Best rating — cache 16–6
161Biggest win — cache
7Longest win streak
614In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
17Overtime games

Map breakdown

vertigoBest map · 60% over 5nukeWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB28151354%0.05
cacheB20101050%0.06
dust2C167944%0.03
infernoB158753%0.05
nukeC83538%0.01
vertigoA53260%0.06
ancient330100%0.05
overpass3030%0.00
anubis2020%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

131,881Lifetime kills
1.26K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
4,313Matches
44.1%Match win rate
44.4%Headshot %
20.1%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 7 players
20,650MVPs
1,910Hours (in match)
3,344Bombs planted
3,411Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4749,097
AWP14,062
SG 5534,969
AUG3,234
UMP-451,727
P2501,333

Lifetime map wins

6,651inferno
6,496dust2
4,187train
2,207nuke
1,230vertigo
624cbble
159office
126lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

459Matches
54%Win rate
1.24Avg K/D
101.2ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

100%1v1 clutch win
50%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1100%1.7521.0
Mirage1100%2.1824.0
Cache1100%1.5018.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.0%Headshot accuracy
39.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.8%Spray accuracy
78.0%Counter-strafing
7.8°Preaim
518msReaction time
31.8%T opening success
48.1%CT opening success
0.32Enemies flashed / flash
2.1%Flash assists
10.38HE damage / grenade
4.05Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.0164% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3192 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.7504% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategyNuke grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage14–160.1116%29 Aug
dust213–110.028%29 Aug
inferno13–9-0.028%24 Aug
cache8–130.0716%24 Aug
inferno1–13-0.0835%24 Aug
inferno10–130.0612%22 Aug
nuke4–13-0.0415%22 Aug
ancient13–80.0913%22 Aug
nuke11–130.0117%22 Aug
mirage13–2-0.039%20 Aug
mirage13–70.0216%20 Aug
ancient12–20.0211%20 Aug
mirage13–5-0.002%20 Aug
mirage13–100.0915%20 Aug
nuke11–13-0.0114%20 Aug
dust213–9-0.0310%19 Aug
cache13–8-0.0313%19 Aug
mirage4–130.0110%17 Aug
cache16–140.087%17 Aug
ancient13–40.0421%17 Aug
dust213–90.0819%17 Aug
mirage15–150.1311%15 Aug
dust23–13-0.0519%14 Aug
cache11–130.1516%14 Aug
mirage13–110.0618%9 Aug
inferno7–13-0.0110%9 Aug
mirage11–13-0.0214%9 Aug
cache13–30.1211%8 Aug
dust211–130.0211%8 Aug
mirage13–70.023%8 Aug
cache9–130.016%8 Aug
cache13–70.1215%8 Aug
dust28–13-0.0414%8 Aug
inferno11–130.1618%2 Aug
nuke13–100.0922%2 Aug
cache5–13-0.0110%2 Aug
inferno6–130.0414%2 Aug
mirage9–130.0414%2 Aug
cache2–130.016%2 Aug
cache13–100.0715%31 Jul
nuke8–80.0117%31 Jul
mirage11–130.1221%31 Jul
dust213–30.1122%31 Jul
inferno11–13-0.025%13 Jul
inferno13–40.0910%10 Jul
mirage8–130.0814%9 Jul
dust26–130.0923%9 Jul
dust27–130.0523%9 Jul
inferno13–30.0814%9 Jul
dust212–120.0513%8 Jul
dust21–4-0.0111%8 Jul
cache13–50.0718%8 Jul
inferno13–50.1617%8 Jul
vertigo9–130.0918%8 Jul
vertigo13–110.1013%8 Jul
mirage3–10.1821%8 Jul
inferno15–15-0.0017%24 Jun
mirage6–13-0.0224%24 Jun
cache7–130.0224%24 Jun
mirage13–50.0819%23 Jun
cache12–120.0022%23 Jun
mirage13–9-0.0119%25 Oct
mirage3–130.0120%5 Oct
dust213–10-0.0116%3 Oct
dust213–70.1120%24 Sept
dust213–50.009%24 Sept
mirage13–70.087%23 Sept
dust211–130.0121%23 Sept
mirage13–100.0218%23 Sept
overpass2–13-0.0622%5 Sept
mirage13–90.0515%5 May
dust211–130.0119%30 Apr
vertigo13–30.0824%30 Apr
nuke6–13-0.0321%30 Apr
inferno6–00.0625%30 Apr
overpass8–130.1216%27 Dec
anubis11–13-0.075%27 Dec
anubis5–13-0.0116%3 Dec
mirage10–130.0230%3 Dec
vertigo11–13-0.0417%1 Dec
inferno13–60.1613%1 Dec
overpass3–13-0.0527%28 Nov
nuke13–110.0314%19 Nov
vertigo13–40.1025%1 Sept
mirage16–80.0721%30 Aug
cache9–10.1222%30 Aug
cache9–10.0638%30 Aug
mirage16–120.1117%30 Aug
inferno16–50.027%25 Aug
mirage12–160.0221%25 Aug
cache6–16-0.023%24 Aug
cache8–80.0418%22 Aug
nuke16–70.0222%20 Aug
cache16–10.0512%20 Aug
mirage9–160.0412%20 Aug
cache16–60.1913%20 Aug
cache15–150.0810%19 Aug
mirage14–160.0315%19 Aug
mirage16–60.0612%18 Aug
inferno16–50.119%13 Aug

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →