✈︎ Stark

✈︎ Stark — CS2 Stats

IN76561198331985408[U:1:371719680]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,305Tracked matches66%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,202Hours in CS
CSDB Rating8.2 StrongAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating22,303Top 50% of 44,590 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#14895 of 58959 tracked
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

24,106Peak Premier on CSDB
1Days observed since 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,803 below peak (24,106)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 2,697 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

CSDB's own observations — this history builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,911), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate44.7%48.4%51.7%7.0% short
Shot accuracy16.9%13.2%13.8%above
Kill/death ratio1.081.081.09meets
Match win rate40.5%47.0%48.7%8.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG✈︎ StarkFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER22,303 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim94
Positioning70
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD62362Last 10062%Win rateLWLWWLLLLT

Last 10 vs previous 10: -30pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim9.4
Aggression10.0
Utility6.7
Positioning7.0
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 94 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 60% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 60% on CT to 44% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 553ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.4
Positioning7.0
Utility6.7
Mechanics8.6
Opening Duels5.6
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time574ms−81ms
first ⅓ avg 655ms → last ⅓ avg 574ms
Headshot accuracy23.1%−3.8%
first ⅓ avg 26.9% → last ⅓ avg 23.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.13Best rating — mirage 13–6
131Biggest win — inferno
11Longest win streak
57In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 71% over 21mirageWeakest map · 48% over 25
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB25121348%0.01
ancientS2215768%0.02
infernoS2115671%0.02
dust2A1912763%0.02
anubisS96367%0.03
nuke31233%-0.02
cache110100%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (48% over 25). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

286,298Lifetime kills
1.08K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
12,174Matches
40.5%Match win rate
44.7%Headshot %
16.9%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
26,390MVPs
5,202Hours (in match)
8,742Bombs planted
2,655Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4787,763
AWP62,106
SSG 087,221
SG 5535,427
Knife3,406

Lifetime map wins

22,869dust2
17,322inferno
2,627vertigo
1,705nuke
1,613train
1,036cbble
190lake
170office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

899Matches
52%Win rate
1.14Avg K/D
83.6ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis6256%1.1516.9
Ancient6248%1.1416.7
Dust25244%1.2717.1
Inferno3247%1.0816.5
Mirage2536%0.9816.2
Nuke771%0.9716.3
Overpass5100%1.1717.8
Vertigo425%0.7812.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.9%Headshot accuracy
41.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.6%Spray accuracy
88.8%Counter-strafing
7.5°Preaim
553msReaction time
44.3%T opening success
60.2%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
13.4%Flash assists
9.93HE damage / grenade
10.95Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

48% win rate across 25 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategyMirage grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke7–13-0.0438%30 Aug
inferno13–30.0718%30 Aug
mirage6–13-0.0025%30 Aug
ancient13–4-0.0415%30 Aug
ancient13–70.0113%30 Aug
inferno13–160.0320%30 Aug
dust23–13-0.0336%30 Aug
mirage12–160.0137%30 Aug
inferno1–20.0725%30 Aug
ancient15–150.0622%30 Aug
mirage13–10-0.0324%28 Aug
dust213–8-0.0317%28 Aug
mirage4–13-0.0031%28 Aug
anubis9–130.0329%28 Aug
inferno13–4-0.0316%28 Aug
ancient11–13-0.0633%28 Aug
dust213–50.0518%28 Aug
ancient13–80.0028%23 Aug
ancient13–6-0.0222%23 Aug
ancient8–130.0319%23 Aug
anubis13–100.0120%23 Aug
dust213–80.0537%23 Aug
inferno13–40.0524%23 Aug
mirage16–120.0127%23 Aug
ancient13–30.0413%23 Aug
inferno13–30.0420%23 Aug
mirage13–100.0041%22 Aug
ancient13–50.0715%21 Aug
ancient13–110.0417%21 Aug
nuke13–9-0.018%21 Aug
anubis13–90.0831%21 Aug
mirage10–130.0014%21 Aug
dust210–13-0.0212%21 Aug
inferno16–140.0420%21 Aug
anubis0–13-0.120%17 Aug
mirage13–100.0624%16 Aug
anubis13–20.0623%16 Aug
ancient10–130.0127%16 Aug
mirage14–16-0.0026%16 Aug
inferno13–6-0.0121%16 Aug
anubis13–30.1022%16 Aug
ancient13–50.0012%16 Aug
inferno10–130.0023%16 Aug
dust211–130.0536%15 Aug
inferno13–2-0.0218%15 Aug
inferno13–3-0.0213%14 Aug
mirage13–40.0627%14 Aug
ancient13–50.0817%14 Aug
inferno13–5-0.0144%14 Aug
dust213–30.0443%14 Aug
mirage1–13-0.0829%14 Aug
inferno13–10.0823%14 Aug
ancient13–100.0019%14 Aug
ancient13–4-0.0110%14 Aug
ancient5–130.0917%12 Aug
inferno2–13-0.0716%12 Aug
ancient11–13-0.0632%12 Aug
mirage13–100.1318%12 Aug
dust213–50.0929%11 Aug
anubis13–60.0922%11 Aug
dust214–160.0628%11 Aug
mirage3–13-0.0428%11 Aug
dust213–110.1023%8 Aug
ancient13–70.0726%8 Aug
mirage13–60.1329%8 Aug
anubis13–100.1022%8 Aug
mirage13–50.0328%8 Aug
mirage13–10.0721%8 Aug
dust213–90.0319%8 Aug
mirage12–12-0.0219%8 Aug
mirage1–13-0.0528%7 Aug
cache13–8-0.0060%7 Aug
inferno1–6-0.0250%7 Aug
anubis10–13-0.0520%7 Aug
inferno13–10.1119%7 Aug
mirage2–3-0.0438%7 Aug
dust25–13-0.0133%7 Aug
dust210–13-0.0219%7 Aug
mirage13–160.0729%7 Aug
inferno13–70.0735%7 Aug
dust20–13-0.0433%6 Aug
inferno10–130.0328%6 Aug
inferno13–11-0.0322%6 Aug
mirage13–160.0114%6 Aug
mirage13–110.0423%5 Aug
ancient13–8-0.0126%5 Aug
inferno13–60.1022%5 Aug
dust213–8-0.0420%5 Aug
ancient13–50.0527%5 Aug
mirage13–70.0623%5 Aug
mirage0–13-0.0527%4 Aug
mirage13–80.0214%4 Aug
dust213–60.0648%4 Aug
dust213–100.0628%4 Aug
ancient13–30.1116%4 Aug
nuke4–13-0.0125%4 Aug
dust213–70.0626%4 Aug
ancient10–130.0418%2 Aug
dust213–2-0.0031%2 Aug
inferno13–40.0328%2 Aug

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches11-Win StreakAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →