splits

splits — CS2 Stats

76561198323905708[U:1:363639980]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,241Tracked matches62%Win rate2023Tracked since
2,493Hours in CS49Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating19,593Purple band · top ~10.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#22136 of 53777 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,151 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,966), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate38.1%47.0%48.5%10.5% short
Shot accuracy0.2%12.7%13.3%13.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.041.071.070.03 short
Match win rate49.6%46.4%47.0%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsplitsFACEITLevel 8 · 1,151 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER19,593 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning61
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48457Last 10048%Win rateLWWLLWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -40pp win rate · -0.06 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.5
Aggression9.6
Utility5.7
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Counter-strafing. 93% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 59% on CT to 38% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning6.1
Utility5.7
Mechanics9.5
Opening Duels4.6
Win Impact9.0

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.06 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time549ms−36ms
first ⅓ avg 585ms → last ⅓ avg 549ms
Headshot accuracy12.7%−2.0%
first ⅓ avg 14.8% → last ⅓ avg 12.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.45Best rating — inferno 9–1
130Biggest win — mirage
7Longest win streak
103In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 62% over 13dust2Weakest map · 38% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC28121643%0.07
nukeB179853%0.03
dust2C1661038%0.05
mirageB147750%-0.01
cacheA138562%0.05
ancientC52340%0.04
train330100%0.10
vertigo31233%0.17
overpass1010%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

49,816Lifetime kills
1.04K/D
2,670Matches
49.6%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
38.1%Headshot %
0.2%Shot accuracy
7,877MVPs
1,075Hours (in match)
752Bombs planted
597Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4721,343
AWP5,670
SSG 081,436
MP91,429
Knife1,009

Lifetime map wins

4,832dust2
4,609inferno
2,924nuke
2,081train
1,057vertigo
162office
5militia
1ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,423Matches
48%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
91.0ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage50949%1.0816.9
Dust225046%1.1016.9
Inferno19949%1.1417.7
Train13858%1.3519.3
Ancient13446%1.1416.5
Anubis7139%1.0115.7
Nuke7047%0.9916.3
Vertigo1644%1.1617.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.7%Headshot accuracy
41.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.7%Spray accuracy
93.0%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
544msReaction time
37.9%T opening success
59.1%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
4.3%Flash assists
7.18HE damage / grenade
11.75Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.69% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 37.9259% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient5–13-0.015%30 Aug
cache13–10-0.0220%30 Aug
mirage13–40.0522%30 Aug
mirage6–13-0.0110%30 Aug
inferno8–13-0.0313%30 Aug
ancient13–110.0011%30 Aug
cache6–13-0.0612%28 Aug
nuke13–8-0.026%28 Aug
nuke9–130.0021%28 Aug
dust29–130.0514%28 Aug
cache13–60.0219%28 Aug
cache13–40.0810%28 Aug
dust215–150.0316%28 Aug
cache13–110.078%28 Aug
mirage13–90.029%28 Aug
nuke13–110.028%28 Aug
nuke16–140.2012%28 Aug
mirage13–110.109%26 Aug
mirage0–13-0.067%26 Aug
cache13–30.128%26 Aug
inferno13–4-0.0112%26 Aug
ancient9–130.0411%26 Aug
train13–110.0818%26 Aug
cache8–130.1114%26 Aug
cache10–130.0811%26 Aug
mirage13–00.0316%25 Aug
nuke5–13-0.0115%25 Aug
dust213–100.1320%25 Aug
nuke16–120.0712%25 Aug
inferno13–11-0.0611%25 Aug
ancient8–130.0113%24 Aug
nuke4–13-0.0617%23 Aug
dust29–130.0012%23 Aug
cache13–20.1829%23 Aug
nuke3–13-0.0418%22 Aug
mirage1–7-0.130%22 Aug
mirage4–130.0311%21 Aug
dust25–130.0618%21 Aug
dust212–120.1222%21 Aug
train13–80.0812%21 Aug
dust212–120.0510%20 Aug
nuke4–90.0124%19 Aug
inferno9–50.2718%18 Aug
inferno5–90.0523%18 Aug
inferno4–90.0820%18 Aug
vertigo8–80.1823%18 Aug
inferno2–90.039%17 Aug
inferno5–9-0.0115%17 Aug
inferno9–10.4512%17 Aug
inferno8–80.0713%17 Aug
inferno9–70.2013%17 Aug
inferno13–7-0.0515%17 Aug
mirage14–16-0.0415%17 Aug
inferno13–100.0322%17 Aug
inferno8–80.1112%17 Aug
inferno9–30.2123%17 Aug
inferno9–130.0620%16 Aug
nuke10–130.059%16 Aug
cache2–13-0.1114%16 Aug
inferno3–9-0.0922%16 Aug
mirage6–13-0.0715%16 Aug
inferno0–9-0.2117%15 Aug
inferno1–9-0.0710%15 Aug
nuke9–50.2114%15 Aug
inferno6–90.049%15 Aug
overpass2–9-0.0621%14 Aug
vertigo6–9-0.0021%14 Aug
inferno7–90.1114%14 Aug
vertigo9–30.3216%14 Aug
inferno4–9-0.0211%14 Aug
inferno9–40.2120%14 Aug
inferno9–50.1114%14 Aug
nuke9–50.0917%14 Aug
inferno4–9-0.049%14 Aug
dust211–130.0819%13 Aug
inferno3–90.1111%13 Aug
inferno9–70.2320%13 Aug
train13–50.1315%13 Aug
dust213–60.0415%13 Aug
nuke13–70.0614%13 Aug
dust213–60.0626%12 Aug
cache13–110.0624%12 Aug
dust213–100.1119%12 Aug
cache15–15-0.0012%7 Aug
cache13–100.088%7 Aug
dust28–130.0825%6 Aug
nuke13–00.099%6 Aug
dust210–130.0510%5 Aug
inferno13–80.0716%5 Aug
dust210–13-0.0418%5 Aug
nuke13–10-0.0410%5 Aug
mirage2–13-0.0517%1 Aug
dust213–8-0.0115%1 Aug
nuke8–13-0.0612%31 Jul
dust213–100.039%31 Jul
ancient13–100.1411%31 Jul
mirage13–1-0.0111%31 Jul
mirage13–8-0.0313%31 Jul
mirage13–10-0.0213%31 Jul
nuke10–13-0.0614%29 Jul

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →