rayno

rayno — CS2 Stats

CL76561198313492105[U:1:353226377]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,795Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,283Hours in CS23Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongAggressive Rifler
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,644 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=7,415), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate58.5%51.7%
Shot accuracy13.5%13.8%
Kill/death ratio1.531.09
Match win rate51.4%48.7%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGraynoFACEITLevel 10 · 2,644 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning63
Utility71

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT5446Last 10054%Win rateWWWLWLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.7
Aggression8.0
Utility7.1
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels4.0
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower opening-fight frequency.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning6.3
Utility7.1
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels4.0
Win Impact7.2

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time520ms−42ms
first ⅓ avg 562ms → last ⅓ avg 520ms
Headshot accuracy20.3%−1.1%
first ⅓ avg 21.4% → last ⅓ avg 20.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.14Best rating — anubis 13–3
132Biggest win — overpass
5Longest win streak
W3Current streak
912In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 77% over 13dust2Weakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB22111150%0.03
anubisA2113862%0.03
infernoC146843%-0.01
mirageS1310377%0.01
overpassA117464%0.02
dust2C114736%-0.01
nuke41325%-0.02
train31233%-0.00
cache110100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

184,415Lifetime kills
1.53K/D · Top 10% of Level 10 players
5,238Matches
51.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
58.5%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
13.5%Shot accuracy
22,751MVPs
2,649Hours (in match)
6,441Bombs planted
4,529Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4788,680
AWP14,897
Knife2,911
FAMAS2,183

Lifetime map wins

10,465inferno
8,618dust2
2,438train
1,677nuke
1,592cbble
1,526vertigo
167lake
111office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,636Matches
52%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
81.7ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient32456%1.1316.8
Anubis16553%1.1116.6
Mirage15346%1.0015.6
Inferno12554%1.0816.2
Dust27943%1.0316.0
Overpass7849%1.1817.1
Train3444%1.0816.2
Nuke2748%0.8614.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.9%Headshot accuracy
40.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.3%Spray accuracy
77.3%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
518msReaction time
40.4%T opening success
51.3%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
10.5%Flash assists
9.16HE damage / grenade
16.91Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–4-0.0711%19 Aug
cache13–80.0430%15 Aug
ancient13–50.1013%12 Aug
anubis10–130.0222%10 Aug
anubis13–60.0619%5 Aug
ancient8–130.0119%4 Aug
inferno11–13-0.0226%26 Jul
ancient13–90.0311%24 Jul
inferno16–14-0.0125%24 Jul
anubis13–90.0221%23 Jul
nuke7–13-0.0311%21 Jul
ancient13–10-0.0713%16 Jul
anubis13–60.0820%12 Jul
ancient11–130.0218%12 Jul
anubis13–11-0.0325%5 Jul
ancient9–13-0.0223%28 Jun
overpass13–60.0728%26 Jun
mirage13–110.0122%19 Jun
dust26–13-0.0535%19 Jun
overpass14–16-0.0128%17 Jun
ancient13–50.0825%17 Jun
anubis13–80.0415%15 Jun
mirage9–13-0.0726%7 Jun
overpass13–60.0810%6 Jun
anubis13–50.0626%4 Jun
anubis14–16-0.0013%3 Jun
mirage16–13-0.0114%3 Jun
inferno11–130.0215%25 May
ancient16–19-0.0216%20 May
ancient8–130.0517%12 May
anubis9–13-0.0422%5 May
overpass4–13-0.0527%30 Apr
anubis6–130.0322%27 Apr
ancient13–60.0114%26 Apr
inferno19–150.0218%26 Apr
anubis13–160.0018%22 Apr
anubis13–50.0714%22 Apr
anubis9–13-0.0112%21 Apr
anubis19–150.0412%21 Apr
ancient11–130.0219%6 Apr
ancient13–60.0923%6 Apr
mirage13–7-0.0110%6 Apr
anubis13–10-0.0313%6 Apr
overpass13–110.0226%27 Mar
mirage8–130.0221%27 Mar
inferno6–13-0.0124%27 Mar
dust28–13-0.0223%25 Mar
anubis10–13-0.0119%25 Mar
inferno10–130.0617%25 Mar
anubis13–90.0715%24 Mar
overpass13–80.0420%24 Mar
anubis13–90.0711%24 Mar
mirage13–80.0417%24 Mar
ancient13–11-0.0511%24 Mar
inferno10–13-0.0218%24 Mar
dust213–11-0.0115%23 Mar
mirage13–10-0.0318%22 Mar
anubis13–80.0227%22 Mar
ancient13–30.0719%18 Mar
overpass13–10-0.0019%16 Mar
anubis4–13-0.0425%15 Mar
dust213–90.0319%27 Feb
dust27–13-0.0228%22 Feb
mirage13–5-0.019%21 Feb
mirage13–70.0423%21 Feb
ancient9–13-0.0212%8 Feb
inferno1–13-0.0860%3 Feb
dust28–13-0.0315%28 Jan
inferno4–13-0.0022%28 Jan
ancient13–40.0713%22 Jan
anubis13–30.1424%22 Jan
inferno13–10-0.0039%20 Jan
ancient9–130.0521%28 Dec
ancient13–80.0330%28 Dec
ancient13–110.0919%23 Dec
overpass5–13-0.0417%16 Dec
ancient7–130.0113%16 Dec
inferno13–9-0.036%3 Dec
mirage16–120.0320%2 Dec
ancient20–220.0213%1 Dec
ancient13–16-0.0123%30 Nov
train11–13-0.0124%23 Nov
mirage13–60.1422%17 Nov
dust211–13-0.0219%15 Nov
train13–110.0429%15 Nov
nuke6–13-0.0118%14 Nov
overpass13–20.1222%14 Nov
dust213–70.0417%14 Nov
dust28–13-0.0229%10 Nov
inferno13–8-0.0231%7 Nov
dust213–11-0.0126%4 Nov
inferno14–160.0222%3 Nov
mirage9–130.0124%3 Nov
mirage13–8-0.0122%3 Nov
dust27–130.0026%27 Oct
inferno13–8-0.0316%23 Oct
overpass8–13-0.0130%21 Oct
train14–16-0.0414%17 Oct
nuke11–130.0219%17 Oct
overpass16–130.0524%14 Oct

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →