✪TZU — CS2 Stats

76561198309859296[U:1:349593568]

914Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,527Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingClutch Specialist
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,149), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate37.7%42.2%42.7%5.0% short
Shot accuracy15.5%11.9%10.8%above
Kill/death ratio1.150.981.00above
Match win rate43.1%43.6%44.1%1.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG✪TZUFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim46
Positioning55
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY42535Last 10042%Win rateLWLWLWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch SpecialistLate-round 1vX conversion well above par.

Aim4.6
Aggression10.0
Utility6.7
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels5.5
Clutch8.0

Reliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 676ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.6
Positioning5.5
Utility6.7
Mechanics5.6
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact2.1

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time673ms−13ms
first ⅓ avg 685ms → last ⅓ avg 673ms
Headshot accuracy20.1%+4.1%
first ⅓ avg 16.0% → last ⅓ avg 20.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.13Best rating — mirage 13–5
131Biggest win — inferno
6Longest win streak
59In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

trainBest map · 60% over 5nukeWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB24121250%0.01
mirageB22101245%0.01
dust2D1541127%-0.01
overpassC83538%0.02
nukeD82625%0.00
ancientD72529%0.01
cacheB63350%0.02
trainA53260%-0.00
vertigo31233%-0.03
anubis110100%0.06
sanctum110100%0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

71,089Lifetime kills
1.15K/D · Top 25% of Level 3 players
3,675Matches
43.1%Match win rate
37.7%Headshot %
15.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 3 players
9,995MVPs
1,329Hours (in match)
3,863Bombs planted
883Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP14,708
AK-4712,422
MAC-103,275
FAMAS2,457
MP92,239

Lifetime map wins

5,739inferno
5,164dust2
2,433vertigo
1,698train
1,219nuke
958cbble
444lake
73safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

25Matches
32%Win rate
0.98Avg K/D
98.8ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

60%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage812%1.0515.3
Ancient425%0.9415.8
Vertigo450%1.0613.0
Inferno367%0.608.3
Anubis367%1.2315.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.7%Headshot accuracy
32.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
27.9%Spray accuracy
75.1%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
676msReaction time
52.2%T opening success
51.9%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
5.8%Flash assists
15.36HE damage / grenade
9.88Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategyNuke grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust211–130.0212%16 Aug
inferno13–7-0.0015%16 Aug
inferno11–130.0314%3 Aug
anubis13–50.0619%2 Aug
cache7–130.0618%2 Aug
mirage13–30.0821%2 Aug
mirage8–13-0.0116%26 Jul
cache16–130.1118%26 Jul
inferno7–130.0315%26 Jul
mirage6–13-0.0115%5 Jul
sanctum9–70.1018%5 Jul
dust212–120.0225%26 Jun
overpass13–100.1325%26 Jun
train13–50.0243%24 May
mirage4–13-0.0516%12 May
dust24–13-0.0116%11 May
inferno5–13-0.1017%9 May
train5–13-0.0521%9 May
cache13–90.0718%9 May
overpass10–130.0218%3 May
overpass13–100.0019%3 May
mirage13–100.0119%3 May
cache4–13-0.0325%3 May
nuke7–13-0.0225%3 May
inferno11–13-0.0210%3 May
cache13–80.0334%2 May
mirage13–5-0.015%1 May
cache2–13-0.1039%1 May
ancient3–13-0.0234%26 Mar
dust213–4-0.0618%26 Mar
inferno10–130.0014%26 Mar
inferno13–60.0619%25 Mar
nuke10–130.0723%22 Mar
nuke13–80.0814%22 Mar
dust213–30.0821%22 Mar
inferno13–10-0.0521%22 Mar
mirage15–150.0725%15 Mar
mirage1–13-0.0717%21 Feb
vertigo4–9-0.0427%21 Feb
overpass3–90.0515%21 Feb
dust210–130.0325%20 Feb
mirage13–160.029%18 Feb
mirage11–13-0.0321%11 Feb
vertigo9–13-0.0518%1 Feb
mirage3–13-0.109%22 Jan
dust26–13-0.0412%18 Jan
mirage13–50.1330%2 Jan
inferno16–120.1021%27 Dec
inferno13–10.1016%27 Dec
ancient14–160.0917%11 Dec
ancient13–70.0117%11 Dec
inferno13–60.0735%11 Dec
vertigo13–5-0.0011%11 Dec
dust26–13-0.0222%9 Dec
dust29–13-0.0213%4 Dec
mirage13–40.0513%4 Dec
ancient11–13-0.0217%30 Nov
inferno15–150.0410%29 Nov
nuke15–15-0.0015%28 Nov
inferno8–130.0312%27 Nov
nuke7–13-0.0918%22 Nov
inferno13–110.0142%22 Nov
nuke16–14-0.0119%20 Nov
mirage16–130.0616%18 Nov
inferno13–50.1216%15 Nov
overpass13–100.0312%15 Nov
mirage13–7-0.048%15 Nov
train9–13-0.0415%15 Nov
mirage10–130.0120%10 Nov
dust29–130.0213%9 Nov
mirage11–13-0.0229%9 Nov
inferno13–90.0415%9 Nov
inferno8–80.035%9 Nov
overpass10–13-0.0415%7 Nov
overpass1–130.0214%7 Nov
mirage13–70.0119%6 Nov
nuke7–130.0312%6 Nov
train13–60.0711%6 Nov
dust210–130.0514%5 Nov
inferno7–13-0.0121%5 Nov
dust28–13-0.0516%2 Nov
inferno7–13-0.0223%30 Oct
train13–9-0.0213%29 Oct
mirage13–30.0840%29 Oct
inferno13–11-0.0415%29 Oct
nuke9–13-0.0612%25 Oct
mirage6–130.0612%19 Oct
dust26–13-0.1416%12 Oct
mirage2–13-0.0418%12 Oct
inferno13–7-0.0110%12 Oct
inferno13–9-0.0319%11 Oct
ancient11–130.0812%8 Oct
dust213–11-0.0317%5 Oct
ancient13–30.0220%4 Oct
overpass11–13-0.086%30 Sept
mirage13–2-0.0118%28 Sept
inferno2–13-0.099%21 Sept
dust213–7-0.0316%7 Sept
inferno7–13-0.0420%7 Sept
ancient2–13-0.1111%7 Sept

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →