gone

gone — CS2 Stats

76561198304214264[U:1:343948536]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

395Tracked matches79%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,547Hours in CS7Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.3 StrongEntry Fragger
Premier CS Rating27,652Top 5% of 29,473 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#1163 of 54305 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,680 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,966), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate45.5%47.0%48.5%3.0% short
Shot accuracy16.0%12.7%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.601.071.07above
Match win rate63.4%46.4%47.0%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGgoneFACEITLevel 8 · 1,680 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER27,652 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning75
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY62308Last 10062%Win rateWLWLWLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · -0.04 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Entry FraggerHigh opening-fight frequency with above-par success in them.

Aim9.0
Aggression10.0
Utility6.4
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels7.0
Clutch4.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 64% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning7.5
Utility6.4
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels7.0
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.06−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.08 → last ⅓ avg 0.06
Reaction time515ms−25ms
first ⅓ avg 540ms → last ⅓ avg 515ms
Headshot accuracy21.0%+1.3%
first ⅓ avg 19.7% → last ⅓ avg 21.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.22Best rating — ancient 13–0
130Biggest win — ancient
8Longest win streak
85In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 89% over 9cacheWeakest map · 54% over 24
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB24131154%0.05
mirageA2113862%0.06
dust2A2011955%0.07
nukeA117464%0.07
ancientS107370%0.07
infernoS98189%0.07
overpass43175%0.02
anubis1010%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

39,417Lifetime kills
1.60K/D · Top 5% of Level 8 players
1,762Matches
63.4%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 8 players
45.5%Headshot %
16.0%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
8,717MVPs
660Hours (in match)
1,997Bombs planted
620Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,121dust2
3,069inferno
745nuke
608train
403cbble
346vertigo
46lake
42office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

18Matches
89%Win rate
1.76Avg K/D
106.7ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
40%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage786%1.5918.4
Nuke475%1.8823.0
Dust22100%1.5216.0
Ancient2100%1.5224.5
Inferno2100%2.3425.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.0%Headshot accuracy
41.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.8%Spray accuracy
82.0%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
510msReaction time
51.5%T opening success
64.3%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
12.9%Flash assists
9.19HE damage / grenade
8.99Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–100.1417%16 Aug
dust29–13-0.0318%16 Aug
cache13–100.0326%16 Aug
nuke11–130.0717%15 Aug
mirage13–50.1017%14 Aug
nuke12–160.0418%13 Aug
inferno13–11-0.0214%13 Aug
mirage16–12-0.0115%13 Aug
mirage9–130.0112%13 Aug
nuke13–80.0924%13 Aug
nuke13–60.0630%12 Aug
cache13–20.0820%27 Jul
nuke13–70.1217%27 Jul
dust213–90.0721%26 Jul
cache13–80.1124%26 Jul
cache8–130.0313%25 Jul
dust28–130.0118%25 Jul
mirage15–150.0321%25 Jul
mirage13–20.0821%24 Jul
inferno13–70.1821%24 Jul
dust213–60.0719%23 Jul
cache13–90.0125%23 Jul
nuke13–110.1229%22 Jul
dust213–110.0423%2 Jul
overpass13–50.0726%28 Jun
cache13–60.0447%27 Jun
cache12–120.0016%27 Jun
cache13–70.1119%26 Jun
cache13–7-0.0022%26 Jun
mirage13–20.1432%25 Jun
cache12–120.0020%25 Jun
cache13–50.0117%22 Jun
cache13–80.1218%21 Jun
cache12–120.0118%21 Jun
cache9–130.0720%19 Jun
cache9–130.0114%19 Jun
cache13–60.0529%17 Jun
cache12–120.0517%7 Jun
cache11–130.0225%7 Jun
cache13–11-0.0324%5 Jun
cache10–130.0631%4 Jun
overpass13–90.1023%21 May
inferno13–100.0419%21 May
mirage8–130.0318%21 May
dust213–60.1321%21 May
mirage13–90.0319%21 May
overpass13–4-0.0519%21 May
inferno13–80.0218%20 May
ancient13–30.1223%20 May
ancient10–13-0.0015%20 May
ancient7–13-0.0111%20 May
dust211–13-0.0020%20 May
dust213–100.0211%20 May
ancient6–130.0320%20 May
ancient13–60.0620%20 May
dust28–130.0223%20 May
mirage13–80.0518%17 May
dust210–130.0525%17 May
anubis8–130.0628%17 May
dust213–70.1728%16 May
nuke13–110.0922%16 May
mirage8–130.0218%16 May
ancient16–140.0717%15 May
mirage13–110.1218%13 May
mirage11–130.0428%12 May
cache6–130.1023%9 May
dust213–60.0714%8 May
cache13–90.1122%3 May
dust28–130.1215%30 Apr
cache2–130.0940%30 Apr
cache13–60.1124%29 Apr
ancient13–00.2212%29 Apr
mirage8–130.0616%29 Apr
mirage13–70.0414%28 Apr
mirage13–100.1023%27 Apr
dust212–120.0818%26 Apr
dust213–30.1527%26 Apr
nuke15–150.0818%25 Apr
inferno13–80.0529%25 Apr
mirage13–50.1919%25 Apr
ancient13–50.1115%24 Apr
inferno4–130.0115%24 Apr
dust215–150.0620%23 Apr
ancient13–50.0120%22 Apr
nuke7–130.0621%22 Apr
inferno13–40.1019%22 Apr
mirage9–130.0413%22 Apr
dust211–130.0716%22 Apr
overpass8–13-0.0310%21 Apr
dust213–90.1121%21 Apr
dust213–50.0321%21 Apr
inferno9–40.1830%21 Apr
mirage13–11-0.0320%12 Jan
ancient13–100.0619%11 Jan
nuke13–90.0725%10 Jan
inferno13–60.0618%7 Jan
mirage12–160.1017%7 Jan
mirage13–50.0219%7 Jan
nuke13–60.0419%6 Jan
mirage13–70.0318%6 Jan

Match data via Leetify.

Milestones

100 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →