Venomous — CS2 Stats

76561198243346136[U:1:283080408]✓ No bans

2,892Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,462Hours in CS22Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating18,333Purple band · top ~15.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#26074 of 55618 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,762), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate49.0%46.1%47.0%above
Shot accuracy16.0%12.6%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.831.051.070.24 short
Match win rate44.2%45.7%46.4%2.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVenomousFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER18,333 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning51
Utility41

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45532Last 10045%Win rateLWLLWWLTLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · -0.03 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.3
Aggression8.4
Utility4.1
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels3.7
Clutch1.0

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; higher opening-fight frequency.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 32 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 56% on CT to 33% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 561ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning5.1
Utility4.1
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels3.7
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time552ms−22ms
first ⅓ avg 574ms → last ⅓ avg 552ms
Headshot accuracy21.4%−0.5%
first ⅓ avg 21.9% → last ⅓ avg 21.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.14Best rating — mirage 10–13
130Biggest win — nuke
6Longest win streak
79In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 68% over 22dust2Weakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2215768%0.00
cacheC1871139%-0.01
ancientC1771041%-0.02
nukeB168850%0.00
anubisD123925%-0.01
dust2D61517%-0.04
overpass42250%-0.01
mirage2020%0.04
fachwerk1010%-0.05
boulder110100%-0.02
shelter110100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

191,147Lifetime kills
0.83K/D
9,278Matches
44.2%Match win rate
49.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
16.0%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 7 players
26,278MVPs
4,509Hours (in match)
17,513Bombs planted
6,688Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4756,897
AWP26,754
SG 5533,996
SSG 083,407
Knife3,038

Lifetime map wins

23,286inferno
14,695nuke
6,364train
5,169vertigo
3,944dust2
1,283cbble
350office
311italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,168Matches
50%Win rate
0.82Avg K/D
63.7ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

25%1v1 clutch win
12%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke1644%0.7211.8
Inferno1457%0.7013.0
Anubis1436%0.6610.6
Ancient1354%0.6611.2
Overpass520%0.5211.8
Mission10%1.0018.0
Biome10%0.436.0
Dust210%0.538.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.6%Headshot accuracy
33.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.1%Spray accuracy
79.3%Counter-strafing
7.7°Preaim
561msReaction time
33.5%T opening success
56.3%CT opening success
0.34Enemies flashed / flash
8.0%Flash assists
9.10HE damage / grenade
2.07Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3429 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 33.4649% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke8–13-0.0433%30 Aug
cache16–12-0.0220%30 Aug
mirage5–13-0.079%29 Aug
ancient11–13-0.0433%29 Aug
cache13–7-0.0330%29 Aug
dust213–7-0.0514%29 Aug
inferno0–3-0.0625%28 Aug
anubis15–15-0.0130%28 Aug
cache8–13-0.1121%28 Aug
cache13–20.0927%28 Aug
nuke13–9-0.0221%28 Aug
nuke4–13-0.0132%28 Aug
nuke13–60.0318%27 Aug
inferno13–16-0.0324%27 Aug
ancient13–11-0.0510%27 Aug
inferno13–80.1028%24 Aug
cache8–130.0127%24 Aug
anubis6–13-0.0522%24 Aug
cache8–13-0.0718%23 Aug
inferno13–90.0131%23 Aug
cache16–140.0618%23 Aug
inferno14–16-0.0312%22 Aug
ancient4–13-0.077%22 Aug
nuke13–100.0421%22 Aug
inferno13–10-0.0618%21 Aug
ancient13–10-0.0624%19 Aug
nuke13–6-0.0021%19 Aug
cache9–130.0315%16 Aug
nuke6–13-0.0124%16 Aug
inferno13–1-0.0119%16 Aug
cache6–13-0.0714%14 Aug
inferno13–80.1025%13 Aug
ancient13–9-0.0116%13 Aug
nuke6–130.0220%13 Aug
anubis13–10.0740%8 Aug
ancient13–7-0.0429%8 Aug
nuke8–130.0129%8 Aug
cache15–15-0.0320%8 Aug
anubis13–40.0319%5 Aug
anubis11–130.0133%4 Aug
mirage10–130.1420%26 Jul
nuke13–100.0214%26 Jul
cache1–13-0.0222%26 Jul
inferno13–110.0015%26 Jul
nuke13–70.0331%26 Jul
inferno13–9-0.0427%26 Jul
cache13–11-0.0113%26 Jul
inferno9–13-0.0120%26 Jul
cache13–50.0330%26 Jul
dust28–13-0.0127%25 Jul
nuke9–13-0.0420%25 Jul
ancient4–13-0.0113%25 Jul
cache7–13-0.0322%25 Jul
cache11–130.0047%25 Jul
ancient4–130.0124%25 Jul
dust211–13-0.0720%22 Jul
nuke1–13-0.0613%22 Jul
fachwerk7–13-0.0536%19 Jul
boulder13–11-0.0217%19 Jul
shelter6–10.0533%19 Jul
inferno13–50.0136%17 Jul
nuke13–00.1340%17 Jul
inferno13–9-0.0311%17 Jul
cache13–80.0135%16 Jul
anubis10–13-0.065%16 Jul
ancient13–70.0213%3 Jul
inferno13–20.0215%3 Jul
dust214–16-0.0418%3 Jul
inferno13–50.0120%3 Jul
cache10–13-0.0439%3 Jul
cache4–13-0.0623%3 Jul
anubis10–130.0423%2 Jul
ancient11–13-0.0113%1 Jul
nuke13–4-0.0117%1 Jul
nuke6–13-0.0417%1 Jul
inferno8–13-0.0023%1 Jul
inferno13–80.1130%1 Jul
dust21–13-0.0619%30 Jun
inferno10–13-0.1113%30 Jun
overpass0–3-0.0533%29 Jun
inferno13–110.0424%29 Jun
ancient7–10.0155%29 Jun
anubis5–13-0.0822%29 Jun
inferno8–13-0.0224%28 Jun
dust29–130.0216%28 Jun
anubis7–13-0.0313%28 Jun
overpass13–110.0212%28 Jun
overpass1–13-0.0535%27 Jun
anubis13–60.0112%27 Jun
overpass13–60.0214%26 Jun
ancient4–13-0.069%26 Jun
inferno13–20.0518%26 Jun
ancient10–13-0.0319%26 Jun
ancient9–130.0127%25 Jun
ancient7–13-0.0417%22 Jun
anubis14–160.0116%22 Jun
ancient13–8-0.0738%22 Jun
anubis11–13-0.0214%21 Jun
inferno16–13-0.0325%21 Jun
ancient10–130.0226%21 Jun

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →