$kyn3xX ♿

$kyn3xX ♿ — CS2 Stats

DE76561198230996516[U:1:270730788]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

737Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,124Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidAggressive Rifler
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,711), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate33.4%42.7%44.0%10.7% short
Shot accuracy18.5%10.8%11.6%above
Kill/death ratio1.091.001.03above
Match win rate46.7%44.1%45.1%above

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG$kyn3xX ♿FACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning63
Utility34

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD49438Last 10049%Win rateLLLLWWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.8
Aggression9.5
Utility3.4
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels5.0

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning6.3
Utility3.4
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels5.0
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time538ms−27ms
first ⅓ avg 565ms → last ⅓ avg 538ms
Headshot accuracy17.3%+0.7%
first ⅓ avg 16.7% → last ⅓ avg 17.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.23Best rating — cache 13–3
131Biggest win — cache
4Longest win streak
L4Current streak
67In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 50% over 22infernoWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB29141548%0.03
mirageC26111542%0.02
dust2B22111150%0.02
infernoC83538%0.03
overpass43175%0.09
nuke43175%0.00
ancient42250%-0.02
stronghold110100%-0.06
warden110100%0.06
office1010%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

105,756Lifetime kills
1.09K/D · Top 50% of Level 4 players
4,799Matches
46.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 4 players
33.4%Headshot %
18.5%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 4 players
12,712MVPs
2,124Hours (in match)
4,069Bombs planted
1,347Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

6,235cbble
5,254inferno
3,915dust2
1,912nuke
1,091train
1,030vertigo
253office
87lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.5%Headshot accuracy
40.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
46.1%Spray accuracy
82.0%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
549msReaction time
47.5%T opening success
52.8%CT opening success
0.35Enemies flashed / flash
4.1%Flash assists
16.69HE damage / grenade
1.38Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3541 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategyInferno grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage8–13-0.0015%24 Jul
dust22–130.0012%24 Jul
cache4–130.0519%20 Jul
cache14–160.0518%20 Jul
dust213–20.0231%16 Jul
cache13–30.2321%16 Jul
cache5–130.0120%16 Jul
dust216–140.0518%14 Jul
inferno6–13-0.0013%27 Jun
mirage1–13-0.0110%27 Jun
dust213–16-0.0316%11 May
cache6–130.0217%11 May
cache9–13-0.0529%11 May
stronghold13–6-0.068%10 May
warden8–30.0612%10 May
cache13–80.0818%10 May
cache13–10.1330%10 May
cache12–120.0421%10 May
cache13–10-0.0027%10 May
cache12–120.1614%9 May
cache13–30.0621%8 May
cache3–13-0.0312%8 May
cache13–70.1214%6 May
cache7–20.0022%6 May
cache11–130.0421%6 May
cache13–50.0220%3 May
cache12–120.0514%3 May
cache13–9-0.019%3 May
cache7–13-0.0411%3 May
cache13–40.0517%2 May
cache11–130.0516%2 May
cache13–9-0.0016%2 May
cache12–12-0.0513%1 May
cache13–8-0.0413%1 May
cache8–13-0.0510%1 May
cache8–13-0.065%30 Apr
cache13–50.0527%29 Apr
cache13–100.0318%29 Apr
dust211–130.0712%19 Apr
overpass13–100.1710%19 Apr
dust213–40.0814%18 Apr
mirage11–130.0418%18 Apr
mirage13–20.1116%18 Apr
overpass7–130.056%18 Apr
inferno13–60.0722%18 Apr
mirage7–13-0.0210%18 Apr
dust213–20.0613%17 Apr
mirage10–13-0.0511%17 Apr
dust25–13-0.0615%17 Apr
inferno13–100.0216%15 Apr
overpass13–9-0.0117%15 Apr
nuke16–13-0.007%14 Apr
mirage13–60.0418%13 Apr
mirage11–130.0719%13 Apr
dust212–120.0427%13 Apr
inferno2–80.0329%13 Apr
nuke13–30.099%10 Apr
mirage13–40.0111%10 Apr
mirage14–160.0112%10 Apr
dust27–13-0.0216%8 Apr
dust212–12-0.0026%8 Apr
dust213–9-0.0521%8 Apr
inferno13–40.1413%8 Apr
mirage13–110.0010%8 Apr
ancient13–90.0215%8 Apr
ancient7–13-0.036%7 Apr
mirage7–13-0.0716%7 Apr
mirage13–110.0811%7 Apr
mirage5–13-0.0411%7 Apr
mirage7–13-0.0419%7 Apr
mirage13–110.0813%6 Apr
nuke5–13-0.084%6 Apr
dust213–5-0.0318%6 Apr
mirage13–80.069%4 Apr
mirage3–130.0329%4 Apr
dust25–130.0822%4 Apr
dust213–40.0216%4 Apr
inferno7–130.0316%3 Apr
inferno12–120.0110%3 Apr
mirage13–70.0816%3 Apr
dust212–12-0.0225%2 Apr
overpass13–40.1516%2 Apr
inferno7–13-0.0621%2 Apr
mirage6–130.0116%27 Mar
dust26–13-0.0617%26 Oct
mirage5–13-0.0420%17 Oct
ancient3–13-0.0423%11 Oct
nuke13–60.0017%11 Oct
mirage13–80.0310%11 Oct
mirage9–130.0320%11 Oct
mirage13–60.0811%11 Oct
dust29–13-0.0532%11 Oct
dust213–20.0813%8 Oct
dust213–50.0422%7 Oct
mirage10–13-0.0022%7 Oct
dust213–90.0110%5 Oct
dust213–110.1116%5 Oct
office5–13-0.0122%5 Oct
ancient13–11-0.0313%26 Sept
mirage13–60.0612%26 Sept

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →