Exodus

Exodus — CS2 Stats

CH76561198207261553[U:1:246995825]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

326Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,555Hours in CS63Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidHybrid Rifler
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,762), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate48.0%46.1%47.0%above
Shot accuracy16.0%12.6%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.611.051.07above
Match win rate54.8%45.7%46.4%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 8 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGExodusFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim61
Positioning56
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY32292Last 6351%Win rateLWWWWWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · -0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.1
Aggression7.4
Utility6.0
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels2.6
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 597ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.1
Positioning5.6
Utility6.0
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels2.6
Win Impact6.1

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time577ms+63ms
first ⅓ avg 514ms → last ⅓ avg 577ms
Headshot accuracy17.7%−7.1%
first ⅓ avg 24.8% → last ⅓ avg 17.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 63 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.13Best rating — anubis 13–7
165Biggest win — inferno
5Longest win streak
74In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
31Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 76% over 21dust2Weakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2116576%0.00
mirageC1981142%0.00
dust2D103730%0.04
anubisB63350%0.05
ancient2020%-0.02
vertigo110100%-0.06
cache110100%0.02
nuke1010%-0.05
overpass1010%0.00
train1010%0.00

Across the last 63 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

87,551Lifetime kills
1.61K/D · Top 5% of Level 7 players
2,812Matches
54.8%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 7 players
48.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
16.0%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 7 players
10,078MVPs
1,131Hours (in match)
3,048Bombs planted
977Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

8,576inferno
5,731dust2
644cbble
420train
169vertigo
141nuke
96militia
80lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

366Matches
48%Win rate
1.21Avg K/D
84.3ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage12446%1.1416.8
Dust28349%1.3217.7
Inferno5551%1.1818.4
Anubis5042%1.1918.0
Cache2255%1.1916.6
Ancient1560%1.2415.4
Overpass1155%1.4520.6
Nuke333%0.8917.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.4%Headshot accuracy
34.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.6%Spray accuracy
79.1%Counter-strafing
10.8°Preaim
597msReaction time
43.9%T opening success
36.8%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
5.7%Flash assists
11.11HE damage / grenade
14.28Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 36.8468% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient10–130.0622%30 Aug
vertigo16–13-0.0618%30 Aug
inferno16–130.0524%30 Aug
anubis13–50.0414%30 Aug
mirage13–6-0.0224%30 Aug
cache13–100.0215%30 Aug
nuke13–16-0.0522%30 Aug
dust29–130.0120%30 Aug
mirage10–13-0.038%30 Aug
mirage13–16-0.0216%29 Aug
inferno13–11-0.0121%29 Aug
mirage13–40.0813%29 Aug
mirage16–120.0115%29 Aug
anubis8–13-0.0111%29 Aug
dust25–130.0322%29 Aug
dust29–130.028%29 Aug
inferno13–11-0.0215%27 Aug
inferno16–120.0219%20 Aug
mirage20–220.0620%15 Aug
mirage13–80.0121%26 Jul
inferno10–13-0.0223%13 Jul
anubis13–70.1319%2 Jul
dust29–130.0625%1 Jul
mirage7–130.0126%30 Jun
anubis16–140.1223%29 Jun
dust217–190.0122%28 Jun
dust213–90.0823%27 Jun
mirage10–13-0.0612%26 Jun
mirage13–100.1117%23 Jun
mirage13–11-0.0111%20 Jun
inferno13–90.0627%17 Jun
mirage10–13-0.0815%12 Jun
inferno14–16-0.0517%7 Jun
mirage18–22-0.0021%7 Jun
dust213–80.1226%6 Jun
dust216–130.0124%31 May
anubis9–13-0.0322%29 May
ancient0–9-0.1125%28 May
mirage7–13-0.0424%25 May
inferno16–14-0.0125%22 May
mirage13–110.0523%22 May
dust214–160.0228%10 May
mirage4–13-0.0128%10 May
anubis9–130.0720%26 Apr
dust29–130.0836%26 Apr
mirage13–60.0130%15 Mar
inferno5–16-0.0128%27 Feb
overpass8–160.0050%8 Jun
inferno16–110.0020%8 Jun
mirage5–160.00100%8 Jun
inferno15–150.0012%6 Jun
inferno16–70.0015%4 Jun
inferno16–90.0015%3 Jun
inferno12–160.0014%2 Jun
inferno16–50.0021%1 Jun
inferno16–120.0017%1 Jun
inferno16–90.0013%30 May
inferno16–60.008%27 May
train4–160.0018%26 May
inferno16–140.0014%22 May
mirage15–150.0019%20 May
inferno16–110.0026%24 Jul
inferno16–130.0015%9 Jun

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →