El Nain ✈

El Nain ✈ — CS2 Stats

CA76561198133968440[U:1:173702712]Steam profile ↗

3,281Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,550Hours in CS22Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.7 StrongAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating27,328Top 5% of 29,473 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#1611 of 54933 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,394 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=4,917), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate40.8%51.9%
Shot accuracy12.6%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.071.08
Match win rate49.9%48.7%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGEl Nain ✈FACEITLevel 10 · 2,394 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER27,328 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning76
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD63352Last 10063%Win rateTLLWLLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -50pp win rate · -0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.7
Aggression10.0
Utility4.8
Positioning7.6
Opening Duels5.2
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning7.6
Utility4.8
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels5.2
Win Impact7.9

Composite 7.7/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time491ms−70ms
first ⅓ avg 560ms → last ⅓ avg 491ms
Headshot accuracy17.1%−1.9%
first ⅓ avg 19.0% → last ⅓ avg 17.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.11Best rating — inferno 13–9
132Biggest win — ancient
8Longest win streak
126In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 83% over 18mirageWeakest map · 50% over 28
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB28141450%0.00
infernoS1815383%0.04
anubisA159660%0.01
ancientS139469%0.01
cacheS96367%0.01
nukeS86275%0.03
dust2A53260%-0.02
train1010%-0.00
vertigo1010%-0.03
alpine1010%-0.04
overpass110100%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 28). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

143,938Lifetime kills
1.07K/D
4,758Matches
49.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
40.8%Headshot %
12.6%Shot accuracy
12,897MVPs
3,276Hours (in match)
7,714Bombs planted
1,912Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4749,006
AWP6,467
MP93,646
UMP-453,585
Knife3,481

Lifetime map wins

14,966inferno
7,999dust2
5,370nuke
3,015vertigo
2,095train
385cbble
287office
40lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,393Matches
50%Win rate
1.11Avg K/D
85.8ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage43349%1.0716.4
Ancient25044%1.1417.3
Anubis21048%1.1317.0
Inferno19153%1.2617.8
Nuke13454%1.1617.1
Dust210052%1.1016.7
Vertigo8260%1.2217.6
Overpass3549%1.1116.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.8%Headshot accuracy
38.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.6%Spray accuracy
85.0%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
490msReaction time
45.8%T opening success
55.8%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
5.3%Flash assists
7.35HE damage / grenade
10.33Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage15–150.0518%23 Aug
cache11–130.0616%21 Aug
mirage8–13-0.0629%20 Aug
anubis13–80.0113%19 Aug
train7–13-0.0015%18 Aug
cache6–13-0.085%17 Aug
anubis13–100.059%17 Aug
anubis7–13-0.0420%16 Aug
inferno13–80.0724%16 Aug
ancient11–130.0218%11 Aug
mirage13–11-0.0311%11 Aug
ancient13–30.078%11 Aug
cache13–60.0137%11 Aug
mirage13–70.1015%11 Aug
anubis13–7-0.0021%11 Aug
mirage13–80.0318%11 Aug
anubis2–13-0.0213%11 Aug
cache13–80.0818%11 Aug
nuke13–110.0123%11 Aug
nuke6–13-0.0344%10 Aug
mirage13–110.024%8 Aug
anubis6–13-0.036%8 Aug
nuke13–30.0519%8 Aug
mirage6–13-0.0515%8 Aug
cache13–8-0.0416%7 Aug
mirage13–16-0.0418%7 Aug
mirage18–220.0114%7 Aug
inferno13–80.0211%7 Aug
inferno13–90.0310%7 Aug
dust213–11-0.0117%31 Jul
inferno2–8-0.0122%31 Jul
ancient13–20.0123%31 Jul
anubis13–90.0513%31 Jul
mirage25–230.0219%30 Jul
inferno13–30.0014%30 Jul
cache13–80.0112%30 Jul
inferno13–90.0919%30 Jul
inferno13–70.1022%29 Jul
inferno13–60.0826%29 Jul
inferno0–13-0.0311%29 Jul
ancient1–13-0.0011%25 Jul
mirage13–10-0.0111%23 Jul
mirage11–130.0318%23 Jul
dust213–100.0421%23 Jul
anubis11–130.0616%23 Jul
cache13–60.0529%20 Jul
ancient13–40.0323%20 Jul
mirage13–50.1129%20 Jul
anubis19–16-0.0211%20 Jul
mirage9–13-0.0521%18 Jul
anubis16–140.039%17 Jul
mirage19–17-0.0412%17 Jul
cache12–16-0.0217%14 Jul
mirage6–13-0.0414%10 Jul
nuke13–90.0420%10 Jul
mirage19–150.0518%10 Jul
inferno13–50.0514%10 Jul
ancient15–15-0.0215%9 Jul
mirage9–13-0.0223%6 Jul
vertigo5–13-0.0316%5 Jul
alpine7–13-0.0422%5 Jul
inferno13–110.0414%5 Jul
mirage5–13-0.0610%5 Jul
anubis13–90.0216%5 Jul
anubis13–80.0311%4 Jul
anubis12–16-0.0119%3 Jul
ancient1–13-0.1112%3 Jul
mirage13–10-0.0219%3 Jul
mirage13–7-0.028%2 Jul
mirage2–130.0014%1 Jul
mirage13–80.1024%1 Jul
mirage2–13-0.0710%30 Jun
ancient13–90.0116%30 Jun
mirage13–100.0243%28 Jun
nuke13–10-0.0121%26 Jun
inferno13–6-0.0127%26 Jun
mirage11–13-0.0119%25 Jun
cache13–70.0118%25 Jun
overpass13–8-0.0514%25 Jun
dust213–11-0.0230%25 Jun
ancient13–90.0421%25 Jun
nuke7–130.0212%24 Jun
nuke13–110.0717%23 Jun
inferno13–100.0719%22 Jun
dust210–13-0.0917%22 Jun
inferno13–50.0517%21 Jun
ancient13–70.0018%21 Jun
mirage13–110.0118%20 Jun
inferno13–40.0425%19 Jun
inferno8–130.0220%31 May
anubis10–20.0217%31 May
anubis7–130.0315%28 May
inferno13–90.1125%28 May
ancient13–90.0114%28 May
inferno13–60.0517%27 May
ancient13–90.0427%26 May
mirage11–130.0816%26 May
dust28–13-0.048%26 May
ancient13–110.0524%26 May
nuke13–60.0920%25 May

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →