Moose

Moose — CS2 Stats

US76561198129914453[U:1:169648725]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,675Tracked matches64%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,204Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidClutch Specialist
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=3,003), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate50.7%47.0%48.4%above
Shot accuracy17.0%12.8%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.101.071.08meets
Match win rate48.8%46.4%47.0%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 9 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMooseFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning61
Utility16

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54406Last 10054%Win rateWLLTLWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch SpecialistLate-round 1vX conversion well above par.

Aim6.9
Aggression7.1
Utility1.6
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels3.5
Clutch10.0

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependenceReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 53% on CT to 34% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 624ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning6.1
Utility1.6
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels3.5
Win Impact9.8

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time621ms−10ms
first ⅓ avg 631ms → last ⅓ avg 621ms
Headshot accuracy22.4%+2.0%
first ⅓ avg 20.4% → last ⅓ avg 22.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.13Best rating — vertigo 13–4
130Biggest win — dust2
7Longest win streak
53In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 75% over 8infernoWeakest map · 38% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B22101245%0.02
cacheB137654%0.02
infernoC135838%0.01
ancientS96367%0.01
nukeC94544%-0.03
mirageS86275%0.02
vertigoS75271%0.03
officeC52340%0.01
anubis42250%-0.00
train32167%-0.03
italy220100%-0.00
overpass21150%0.03
boulder1010%0.03
shelter110100%-0.04
fachwerk110100%0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

164,556Lifetime kills
1.10K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
8,235Matches
48.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
50.7%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
17.0%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
34,124MVPs
2,716Hours (in match)
14,505Bombs planted
5,106Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4753,965
AWP16,166
SSG 086,283
FAMAS3,605
P2503,228

Lifetime map wins

13,390dust2
10,567inferno
4,485train
4,211nuke
3,284cbble
2,672vertigo
2,618office
428lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

205Matches
57%Win rate
1.33Avg K/D
77.9ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

100%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno540%1.1817.8
Mirage475%1.7422.3
Vertigo20%0.7114.5
Nuke1100%0.6813.0
Ancient10%1.0018.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.4%Headshot accuracy
33.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.0%Spray accuracy
81.7%Counter-strafing
11.4°Preaim
624msReaction time
34.5%T opening success
53.5%CT opening success
0.35Enemies flashed / flash
5.5%Flash assists
6.21HE damage / grenade
2.04Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3473 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.464% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategyInferno grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
italy13–110.0330%27 Aug
cache11–130.0414%27 Aug
dust21–130.0421%27 Aug
dust212–12-0.0225%23 Aug
inferno10–13-0.0427%13 Aug
inferno13–30.0325%13 Aug
dust213–8-0.0315%13 Aug
italy13–7-0.0329%13 Aug
train13–10-0.0413%13 Aug
train13–80.0132%13 Aug
ancient13–5-0.0416%10 Aug
mirage13–110.0224%10 Aug
boulder6–130.0321%10 Aug
dust25–13-0.0439%10 Aug
office8–13-0.0140%10 Aug
nuke3–13-0.0916%10 Aug
shelter13–9-0.0415%7 Aug
cache13–80.0119%7 Aug
inferno3–13-0.0120%7 Aug
mirage5–130.0022%7 Aug
dust213–00.0528%7 Aug
vertigo13–80.0116%4 Aug
vertigo13–60.0530%4 Aug
vertigo4–13-0.0930%4 Aug
inferno12–12-0.0124%30 Jul
cache13–70.0313%30 Jul
vertigo13–40.1329%30 Jul
vertigo13–6-0.0018%30 Jul
ancient13–90.007%24 Jul
cache16–14-0.0220%24 Jul
anubis8–13-0.0611%24 Jul
ancient13–40.0018%23 Jul
anubis13–100.0930%23 Jul
dust211–13-0.0017%19 Jul
fachwerk13–70.0924%9 Jul
dust213–50.1227%8 Jul
office12–120.0521%8 Jul
mirage13–80.0524%6 Jul
vertigo13–80.1020%6 Jul
inferno13–50.0516%6 Jul
dust213–6-0.0022%6 Jul
overpass13–80.0414%5 Jul
dust213–80.0020%2 Jul
overpass10–130.0323%2 Jul
dust211–2-0.0410%2 Jul
dust28–130.0828%29 Jun
inferno15–150.0116%27 Jun
dust27–13-0.0117%27 Jun
nuke0–13-0.12100%27 Jun
anubis13–60.003%27 Jun
ancient13–50.0624%27 Jun
nuke13–50.0031%27 Jun
inferno13–70.0411%27 Jun
vertigo7–130.0431%27 Jun
cache13–90.0321%27 Jun
dust26–13-0.0519%27 Jun
dust213–7-0.0038%26 Jun
ancient13–70.0318%26 Jun
mirage13–70.0720%26 Jun
nuke10–13-0.0525%26 Jun
dust213–16-0.0227%26 Jun
dust213–100.0325%25 Jun
inferno10–13-0.0122%25 Jun
mirage16–120.0518%14 Jun
inferno2–13-0.027%14 Jun
office6–13-0.0612%14 Jun
ancient7–13-0.029%14 Jun
cache13–6-0.0511%14 Jun
nuke13–10-0.0214%14 Jun
dust213–80.0120%14 Jun
mirage13–11-0.0320%14 Jun
mirage13–90.0618%13 Jun
dust21–130.1030%13 Jun
cache5–130.0221%31 May
ancient3–13-0.0229%31 May
inferno13–30.0612%31 May
inferno6–13-0.0315%31 May
dust26–130.0434%31 May
cache13–110.0015%31 May
dust212–120.1323%31 May
office13–8-0.0719%31 May
dust213–70.0410%31 May
nuke13–100.0024%30 May
ancient13–90.0614%30 May
mirage2–13-0.048%30 May
nuke13–40.0917%30 May
ancient3–130.0320%30 May
inferno7–13-0.0618%30 May
cache3–130.0627%28 May
office13–60.1219%28 May
inferno12–50.0615%28 May
cache11–13-0.0316%28 May
train4–13-0.0543%28 May
anubis6–13-0.0535%23 May
nuke5–13-0.0418%23 May
nuke9–130.0115%20 May
dust212–120.0628%20 May
cache5–130.0928%20 May
cache13–100.0816%20 May
cache9–130.0320%13 May

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →