Amputeefan von Aulitz

Amputeefan von Aulitz — CS2 Stats

76561198123247776[U:1:162982048]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

163Tracked matches50%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,464Hours in CS9Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.7 Learning
Premier CS Rating10,821Blue band · top ~50.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#38390 of 54524 tracked
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,468), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate37.3%41.4%44.2%6.9% short
Shot accuracy10.1%9.0%11.6%1.5% short
Kill/death ratio1.020.971.03meets
Match win rate39.4%43.7%45.2%5.8% short

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAmputeefan von AulitzPREMIER10,821 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim39
Positioning50
Utility35

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD46504Last 10046%Win rateLLLLLLTWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -50pp win rate · -0.07 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim3.9
Aggression5.3
Utility3.5
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels0.6
Clutch0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 76% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 40% on CT to 24% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 653ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 68% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.9
Positioning5.0
Utility3.5
Mechanics4.0
Opening Duels1.3
Win Impact5.0

Composite 3.7/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time647ms+23ms
first ⅓ avg 624ms → last ⅓ avg 647ms
Headshot accuracy11.7%−3.3%
first ⅓ avg 15.0% → last ⅓ avg 11.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.17Best rating — inferno 9–3
133Biggest win — inferno
5Longest win streak
L6Current streak
88In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 64% over 11dust2Weakest map · 33% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB31151648%0.03
infernoB2091145%-0.00
dust2D1551033%0.01
ancientA117464%0.01
mirageD93633%-0.00
anubisB84450%0.00
overpass42250%0.02
train110100%0.05
office1010%-0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

40,336Lifetime kills
1.02K/D · Top 50% of Blue band
2,490Matches
39.4%Match win rate
37.3%Headshot %
10.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Blue band
5,025MVPs
746Hours (in match)
1,621Bombs planted
375Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

4,358dust2
2,538inferno
2,337nuke
363train
258vertigo
244office
140cbble
71dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

5Matches
60%Win rate
0.52Avg K/D
54.6ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
2Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage10%0.508.0
Anubis1100%0.9211.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.4%Headshot accuracy
34.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.3%Spray accuracy
68.0%Counter-strafing
11.5°Preaim
653msReaction time
24.5%T opening success
40.0%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
4.1%Flash assists
4.58HE damage / grenade
1.95Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.3614% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 1.9482 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 24.4821% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis4–13-0.0312%28 Aug
nuke9–130.0217%28 Aug
inferno10–13-0.038%4 Jul
inferno4–9-0.270%27 Jun
inferno10–13-0.0910%27 Jun
dust25–130.0114%27 Jun
nuke15–150.0612%22 Jun
nuke13–40.0313%22 Jun
ancient10–13-0.0816%22 Jun
inferno13–100.0516%22 Jun
nuke8–13-0.0010%19 Jun
dust213–80.0917%19 Jun
mirage11–130.0111%19 Jun
dust213–8-0.0210%19 Jun
nuke13–11-0.0418%18 Jun
ancient13–90.015%17 Jun
nuke9–20.0838%17 Jun
mirage13–100.0713%17 Jun
nuke15–150.0313%17 Jun
nuke13–100.1012%17 Jun
dust29–130.0714%11 Jun
nuke13–50.1017%11 Jun
overpass13–16-0.0411%9 Jun
nuke11–130.0010%7 Jun
inferno13–100.0813%7 Jun
nuke13–60.102%4 Jun
dust22–13-0.026%4 Jun
anubis14–160.036%2 Jun
inferno13–30.078%2 Jun
inferno16–12-0.058%22 May
dust212–16-0.0210%22 May
ancient13–11-0.0512%22 Apr
nuke2–130.007%18 Apr
mirage3–13-0.0712%16 Apr
nuke13–70.0411%16 Apr
anubis13–10-0.058%16 Apr
overpass14–160.0110%16 Apr
nuke13–80.027%16 Apr
mirage4–13-0.1013%15 Apr
inferno5–9-0.0412%15 Apr
dust26–13-0.0414%15 Apr
anubis16–130.0411%15 Apr
inferno11–13-0.0412%14 Apr
nuke12–120.0310%12 Apr
inferno9–30.176%12 Apr
ancient8–13-0.0112%10 Apr
inferno5–13-0.0211%10 Apr
nuke13–80.068%8 Apr
nuke3–13-0.058%8 Apr
mirage6–130.0610%8 Apr
train13–40.0523%7 Apr
nuke6–13-0.042%7 Apr
nuke4–13-0.0417%7 Apr
dust216–130.0119%4 Apr
nuke8–130.029%4 Apr
nuke13–60.0416%4 Apr
mirage13–9-0.008%4 Apr
office11–13-0.0915%3 Apr
inferno15–150.049%2 Apr
ancient5–13-0.049%2 Apr
nuke13–110.1411%29 Mar
anubis13–110.1216%28 Mar
overpass13–100.0613%28 Mar
nuke13–6-0.0416%21 Mar
inferno11–13-0.0217%21 Mar
anubis13–80.0313%21 Mar
nuke13–11-0.0122%20 Mar
nuke9–13-0.0115%19 Mar
ancient13–110.016%11 Mar
anubis7–13-0.076%3 Mar
nuke9–13-0.0216%20 Feb
mirage10–13-0.0012%20 Feb
dust21–3-0.0250%20 Feb
nuke13–80.1214%17 Feb
dust26–13-0.0213%13 Feb
dust25–13-0.0310%13 Feb
nuke10–130.0314%12 Feb
ancient13–100.0214%10 Feb
overpass13–90.0418%10 Feb
inferno16–14-0.0216%8 Feb
inferno13–70.1118%6 Feb
ancient13–40.0719%5 Feb
inferno2–13-0.1019%4 Feb
mirage13–100.0814%4 Feb
inferno13–60.1310%29 Jan
ancient13–10-0.0110%24 Jan
anubis6–13-0.0312%22 Jan
dust213–100.0527%14 Jan
dust21–4-0.010%22 Dec
dust22–13-0.0920%15 Dec
inferno9–130.0617%4 Dec
inferno13–7-0.0814%30 Nov
nuke2–100.0914%28 Nov
nuke5–13-0.0214%13 Nov
dust213–40.1412%2 Nov
inferno9–130.045%30 Oct
nuke13–110.0114%30 Oct
ancient13–100.0912%28 Oct
ancient6–130.0812%28 Oct
mirage2–13-0.0829%26 Jun

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →