-ata1- — CS2 Stats

76561198121185194[U:1:160919466]✓ No bans

2,982Tracked matches48%Win rate2022Tracked since
6,920Hours in CS36Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongEntry Fragger
Premier CS Rating23,161Top 50% of 29,473 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#11688 of 56142 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,380 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=4,917), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate49.2%51.9%
Shot accuracy9.9%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.241.08
Match win rate49.1%48.7%

Share this profile

CSDB.GG-ata1-FACEITLevel 10 · 2,380 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER23,161 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning76
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58402Last 10058%Win rateWLLWLWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -20pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Entry FraggerHigh opening-fight frequency with above-par success in them.

Aim8.5
Aggression10.0
Utility6.3
Positioning7.6
Opening Duels6.0
Clutch5.0

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 63% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.3° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 63% on CT to 45% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 566ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning7.6
Utility6.3
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels6.0
Win Impact4.4

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time571ms+5ms
first ⅓ avg 567ms → last ⅓ avg 571ms
Headshot accuracy23.0%−3.4%
first ⅓ avg 26.4% → last ⅓ avg 23.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.20Best rating — mirage 13–5
130Biggest win — dust2
10Longest win streak
76In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 86% over 7nukeWeakest map · 50% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B32171553%0.04
mirageA30171357%0.05
ancientA169756%0.06
nukeB105550%0.09
anubisS76186%0.06
inferno220100%0.10
overpass21150%0.03
cache110100%0.17

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

208,943Lifetime kills
1.24K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
8,352Matches
49.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
49.2%Headshot %
9.9%Shot accuracy
25,039MVPs
6,088Hours (in match)
6,748Bombs planted
2,001Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4794,727
AWP23,457
UMP-453,047
Knife2,874
SSG 082,361

Lifetime map wins

10,192dust2
8,894inferno
3,682nuke
3,480train
2,963cbble
2,549vertigo
184office
43lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

785Matches
57%Win rate
1.42Avg K/D
90.9ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

45%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
20Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage20156%1.3619.4
Dust216360%1.3119.1
Ancient9051%1.3919.6
Anubis5551%1.3419.6
Inferno5450%1.3117.4
Nuke3361%1.4820.0
Vertigo2763%1.8618.6
Overpass2564%1.3018.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.7%Headshot accuracy
38.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.6%Spray accuracy
84.9%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
566msReaction time
44.7%T opening success
62.9%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
11.5%Flash assists
7.70HE damage / grenade
7.89Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–30.1021%29 Aug
ancient8–130.0019%29 Aug
dust24–130.0421%29 Aug
ancient13–90.0932%23 Aug
anubis8–130.0126%21 Aug
mirage13–40.0821%21 Aug
ancient11–130.0618%21 Aug
dust28–130.0819%21 Aug
mirage5–130.0631%18 Aug
dust213–70.0921%16 Aug
mirage14–160.0426%16 Aug
nuke16–130.1133%16 Aug
mirage6–130.0224%16 Aug
dust22–13-0.1215%16 Aug
anubis13–20.0725%15 Aug
ancient5–13-0.0435%15 Aug
dust213–8-0.0122%11 Aug
anubis13–110.0826%11 Aug
mirage13–90.1319%29 Jul
anubis13–7-0.0426%25 Jul
mirage13–30.0528%25 Jul
nuke7–130.0723%25 Jul
dust26–13-0.0517%25 Jul
mirage15–150.0825%25 Jul
ancient6–130.0217%19 Jul
nuke8–130.0723%19 Jul
mirage13–110.0426%19 Jul
dust213–50.0730%19 Jul
cache13–70.1719%19 Jul
mirage10–130.0019%19 Jul
ancient13–160.0118%18 Jul
ancient3–130.0716%18 Jul
mirage9–130.0319%18 Jul
dust29–130.0823%17 Jul
mirage13–50.0035%17 Jul
ancient7–13-0.0227%15 Jul
dust213–60.0726%15 Jul
ancient13–30.1424%14 Jul
dust213–00.2036%13 Jul
dust21–13-0.0231%13 Jul
dust20–130.000%12 Jul
dust22–13-0.0333%12 Jul
nuke13–30.1526%12 Jul
mirage0–130.0075%12 Jul
mirage13–50.2019%12 Jul
dust26–10.0813%12 Jul
inferno13–90.0824%12 Jul
dust22–13-0.0019%12 Jul
anubis13–40.1343%12 Jul
ancient13–100.0633%11 Jul
mirage13–100.0811%11 Jul
mirage9–130.0828%11 Jul
mirage13–90.0630%11 Jul
dust213–40.0928%11 Jul
dust25–130.0719%6 Jul
ancient13–90.1017%5 Jul
dust213–30.0429%5 Jul
mirage13–7-0.0020%5 Jul
dust23–130.0629%5 Jul
nuke14–160.1019%5 Jul
ancient13–20.1530%5 Jul
mirage3–13-0.0437%5 Jul
dust213–10.1845%5 Jul
mirage14–160.0916%4 Jul
ancient13–80.0321%4 Jul
dust26–13-0.0624%4 Jul
mirage11–130.0015%4 Jul
dust22–13-0.0625%4 Jul
dust216–140.0733%4 Jul
ancient13–20.0538%4 Jul
nuke7–130.0421%4 Jul
overpass13–70.0725%4 Jul
mirage13–40.0430%4 Jul
dust213–50.1223%3 Jul
anubis13–30.0821%3 Jul
ancient13–80.0518%3 Jul
nuke13–110.0317%3 Jul
overpass10–13-0.0013%3 Jul
dust213–30.0714%3 Jul
dust213–50.0922%3 Jul
mirage13–40.0529%3 Jul
dust215–150.0929%2 Jul
nuke13–20.1838%2 Jul
dust213–20.0238%2 Jul
dust216–140.0815%1 Jul
anubis13–80.1120%1 Jul
mirage4–1-0.1150%30 Jun
mirage13–90.0125%29 Jun
ancient13–50.1428%29 Jun
mirage13–90.0018%28 Jun
inferno16–140.1117%28 Jun
mirage13–70.0330%28 Jun
dust24–130.0222%28 Jun
mirage13–90.1040%28 Jun
dust213–11-0.0332%28 Jun
nuke6–13-0.0017%28 Jun
mirage6–130.0735%28 Jun
nuke13–80.1638%27 Jun
dust213–40.0521%27 Jun
mirage11–130.0729%27 Jun

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →