Eliddinn

Eliddinn — CS2 Stats

GB76561198079079505[U:1:118813777]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,794Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,706Hours in CS15Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating2.6 Learning
Premier CS Rating14,999Blue band · top ~28.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#34476 of 57180 tracked
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,073), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate31.7%40.9%41.8%10.1% short
Shot accuracy10.3%12.5%11.9%1.6% short
Kill/death ratio0.710.950.970.26 short
Match win rate43.6%42.4%43.5%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 3 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGEliddinnFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER14,999 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim14
Positioning29
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT47494Last 10047%Win rateWWWLWWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · -0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim1.4
Aggression0.5
Utility4.4
Positioning2.9
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch1.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 58% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower opening-fight frequency; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 663ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 66% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim1.4
Positioning2.9
Utility4.4
Mechanics3.6
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact5.6

Composite 2.6/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.05−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.05 → last ⅓ avg -0.05
Reaction time653ms−12ms
first ⅓ avg 665ms → last ⅓ avg 653ms
Headshot accuracy14.1%+2.6%
first ⅓ avg 11.5% → last ⅓ avg 14.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.07Best rating — nuke 13–1
131Biggest win — overpass
4Longest win streak
W3Current streak
58In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 69% over 13dust2Weakest map · 39% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheC29121741%-0.05
infernoB24111346%-0.05
dust2C1871139%-0.06
nukeS139469%-0.03
overpassC73443%-0.04
mirage43175%-0.09
ancient21150%-0.04
vertigo21150%-0.05
train1010%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (39% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

53,304Lifetime kills
0.71K/D
5,288Matches
43.6%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 2 players
31.7%Headshot %
10.3%Shot accuracy
5,192MVPs
1,834Hours (in match)
7,263Bombs planted
1,266Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4713,454
AWP7,207
SG 5533,298
P2503,034
MP72,615
Tec-92,303
FAMAS2,241

Lifetime map wins

17,033dust2
7,923inferno
5,943nuke
1,582vertigo
1,100train
498office
274assault
261cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

382Matches
46%Win rate
0.72Avg K/D
56.0ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

29%1v1 clutch win
4%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1250%0.538.7
Inferno1173%0.8412.6
Ancient1155%0.9312.4
Dust21030%0.689.1
Anubis838%0.437.3
Nuke743%0.8311.4
Vertigo425%0.6310.8
Overpass20%0.386.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.2%Headshot accuracy
23.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
24.7%Spray accuracy
66.4%Counter-strafing
13.6°Preaim
663msReaction time
15.5%T opening success
20.7%CT opening success
0.44Enemies flashed / flash
3.6%Flash assists
8.54HE damage / grenade
2.56Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 13.647° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.1877% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4417 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

39% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–5-0.070%30 Aug
inferno13–9-0.1018%30 Aug
dust213–2-0.0419%30 Aug
mirage2–13-0.1119%30 Aug
inferno16–12-0.0714%30 Aug
inferno13–5-0.037%23 Aug
nuke13–10-0.0519%23 Aug
mirage13–6-0.0825%23 Aug
inferno4–13-0.012%22 Aug
dust23–13-0.0922%22 Aug
dust24–13-0.0217%22 Aug
cache8–13-0.107%22 Aug
cache13–5-0.014%22 Aug
cache6–13-0.059%20 Aug
nuke16–140.0015%20 Aug
inferno9–13-0.0410%20 Aug
cache13–10-0.0113%15 Aug
inferno13–10-0.0112%15 Aug
nuke9–13-0.126%15 Aug
inferno15–15-0.095%9 Aug
ancient7–13-0.0821%9 Aug
inferno16–13-0.0611%2 Aug
inferno7–13-0.0615%2 Aug
dust216–14-0.0531%2 Aug
cache1–13-0.0733%29 Jul
vertigo13–7-0.0110%29 Jul
vertigo6–13-0.0921%29 Jul
dust211–13-0.0615%26 Jul
cache13–50.0215%26 Jul
dust210–13-0.0914%26 Jul
inferno13–6-0.0414%26 Jul
nuke16–13-0.0312%26 Jul
cache13–7-0.039%19 Jul
dust213–9-0.079%19 Jul
inferno14–16-0.058%19 Jul
nuke13–20.035%17 Jul
overpass12–12-0.037%17 Jul
overpass10–13-0.036%16 Jul
cache12–12-0.0111%16 Jul
cache8–13-0.0514%14 Jul
nuke5–13-0.0911%14 Jul
overpass13–1-0.003%14 Jul
cache8–13-0.110%14 Jul
inferno13–4-0.0511%12 Jul
nuke13–7-0.0911%12 Jul
cache6–13-0.1016%12 Jul
dust211–13-0.0418%12 Jul
inferno13–80.019%7 Jul
train9–13-0.0517%7 Jul
nuke9–10.020%6 Jul
cache8–13-0.096%5 Jul
mirage13–11-0.129%5 Jul
dust213–6-0.036%5 Jul
inferno13–16-0.0521%5 Jul
overpass13–6-0.0414%3 Jul
nuke13–4-0.035%3 Jul
cache9–13-0.028%3 Jul
cache8–13-0.066%3 Jul
dust213–10-0.0916%28 Jun
mirage13–7-0.0610%28 Jun
inferno11–13-0.0611%28 Jun
overpass8–13-0.064%14 Jun
dust26–13-0.1029%14 Jun
nuke14–16-0.065%7 Jun
inferno10–13-0.058%7 Jun
cache11–13-0.0831%5 Jun
inferno6–13-0.1011%5 Jun
dust25–13-0.108%31 May
nuke13–10.073%31 May
dust214–16-0.0612%31 May
dust27–13-0.0719%31 May
inferno13–8-0.0519%24 May
inferno5–13-0.094%24 May
cache13–8-0.057%20 May
cache8–13-0.0713%18 May
dust210–13-0.0416%17 May
inferno3–13-0.069%17 May
nuke11–13-0.0218%12 May
cache10–13-0.0317%12 May
dust25–13-0.107%12 May
dust213–8-0.066%10 May
inferno16–14-0.0511%10 May
ancient13–7-0.0112%10 May
inferno5–13-0.0318%10 May
overpass8–13-0.1130%10 May
cache13–6-0.0510%10 May
cache13–6-0.047%9 May
cache13–1-0.0314%8 May
overpass13–7-0.045%8 May
cache12–12-0.087%8 May
cache1–13-0.1127%5 May
cache13–9-0.0212%5 May
inferno10–13-0.1012%3 May
inferno16–14-0.069%3 May
cache13–10.006%3 May
dust213–7-0.0210%3 May
cache9–13-0.065%2 May
cache1–13-0.0813%2 May
cache13–40.039%2 May
cache13–10-0.014%2 May

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →