Mako๐ฆ โ CS2 Stats
US76561198072820934[U:1:112555206]Steam profile โ
How this compares with the same rank
Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,892), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here โ those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.
| Metric | This player | Level 9 median | Level 10 median | vs Level 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Headshot rate | 55.5% | 48.5% | 51.9% | above |
| Shot accuracy | 17.0% | 13.3% | 13.7% | above |
| Kill/death ratio | 1.18 | 1.07 | 1.08 | above |
| Match win rate | 48.0% | 47.0% | 48.7% | meets |
Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 10 player. Rank still comes from winning matches โ this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.
Share this profile
The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere โ it is generated in your browser when you click.
Performance scores
0โ100 skill scores via Leetify.
Recent form
Last 10 vs previous 10: -30pp win rate ยท -0.02 avg rating
Player DNA
Primary style: Aggressive Rifler โ Takes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.
Strong CT-side opener
Style profile from tracked-match aggregates โ how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.
Your pro match

Plays most like b1t 90% playstyle similarity
Most alike: positioning profile, opening-fight frequency.
Where you differ: lower aim profile.
Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions โ it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison โ
Strengths & areas to improve
Areas to improve
T-side openings. Opening success drops from 50% on CT to 34% on T โ the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.
Reaction time. 690ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start โ warmup routines move this number more than anything else.
Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers โ no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.
CSDB Rating breakdown
Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (ร1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.
Trends
Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.
Highlights
Map breakdown
| Map | Grade | Played | Record | Win rate | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 31 | 18โ13 | 58% | 0.05 | |
| D | 22 | 7โ15 | 32% | 0.04 | |
| A | 14 | 8โ6 | 57% | 0.01 | |
| S | 11 | 9โ2 | 82% | 0.06 | |
| S | 9 | 7โ2 | 78% | -0.00 | |
| โ | 4 | 1โ3 | 25% | 0.03 | |
| โ | 3 | 1โ2 | 33% | 0.05 | |
| โ | 2 | 1โ1 | 50% | 0.01 | |
| โ | 2 | 2โ0 | 100% | 0.02 | |
| office | โ | 1 | 0โ1 | 0% | 0.01 |
| โ | 1 | 0โ1 | 0% | 0.09 |
Across the last 100 tracked matches.
Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (32% over 22). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.
Lifetime stats
Most-used weapons
Lifetime map wins
Lifetime totals via Steam โ visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.
Faceit stats
Combat
Clutches & streaks
Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW
Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API โ a separate match pool from the sections above.
Skill profile
Aggregate performance across tracked matches โ stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.
Recommended for you
Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag โ the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.
- Advanced Mechanics
You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.
T opening duels 33.7257% โ below the 40% mark we flag
Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics โ lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.
32% win rate across 22 tracked games โ your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.
Recent matches
| Map | Score | Rating | HS% | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7โ13 | 0.01 | 23% | 29 Aug โ | ||
| 13โ10 | -0.00 | 33% | 29 Aug โ | ||
| 8โ13 | 0.04 | 25% | 29 Aug โ | ||
| 4โ13 | -0.02 | 22% | 29 Aug โ | ||
| 7โ13 | 0.02 | 29% | 18 Aug โ | ||
| 13โ11 | -0.00 | 26% | 13 Aug โ | ||
| 11โ13 | 0.01 | 11% | 9 Aug โ | ||
| 15โ15 | 0.01 | 26% | 9 Aug โ | ||
| 7โ13 | 0.04 | 23% | 8 Aug โ | ||
| 5โ13 | -0.01 | 28% | 3 Aug โ | ||
| 10โ13 | 0.06 | 28% | 3 Aug โ | ||
| 12โ12 | -0.03 | 20% | 3 Aug โ | ||
| 13โ7 | 0.05 | 38% | 1 Aug โ | ||
| 13โ5 | 0.07 | 26% | 1 Aug โ | ||
| 13โ9 | 0.08 | 40% | 1 Aug โ | ||
| 6โ13 | 0.01 | 21% | 1 Aug โ | ||
| 4โ13 | 0.10 | 50% | 31 Jul โ | ||
| 8โ13 | 0.02 | 27% | 31 Jul โ | ||
| 13โ9 | -0.00 | 38% | 3 Jun โ | ||
| 13โ9 | -0.02 | 37% | 24 May โ | ||
| 13โ11 | -0.04 | 34% | 23 May โ | ||
| 13โ4 | 0.03 | 40% | 23 May โ | ||
| 6โ13 | -0.06 | 38% | 20 May โ | ||
| 13โ7 | 0.01 | 26% | 15 May โ | ||
| 13โ5 | 0.04 | 26% | 3 May โ | ||
| 13โ9 | 0.05 | 27% | 3 May โ | ||
| 13โ7 | 0.02 | 32% | 3 May โ | ||
| 7โ13 | 0.00 | 44% | 3 May โ | ||
| 13โ3 | 0.04 | 33% | 3 May โ | ||
| 13โ10 | 0.07 | 42% | 2 May โ | ||
| 13โ6 | 0.02 | 26% | 2 May โ | ||
| 13โ11 | 0.05 | 18% | 1 May โ | ||
| 8โ13 | -0.00 | 26% | 1 May โ | ||
| 7โ13 | 0.03 | 26% | 1 May โ | ||
| 13โ4 | -0.00 | 20% | 1 May โ | ||
| 13โ8 | 0.02 | 28% | 1 May โ | ||
| 11โ13 | 0.03 | 31% | 1 May โ | ||
| 13โ4 | 0.22 | 38% | 30 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ11 | 0.06 | 21% | 30 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ7 | 0.05 | 20% | 30 Apr โ | ||
| 11โ13 | 0.16 | 31% | 30 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ3 | 0.06 | 29% | 29 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ8 | 0.12 | 32% | 29 Apr โ | ||
| 9โ13 | 0.01 | 35% | 29 Apr โ | ||
| 14โ16 | 0.05 | 27% | 29 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ5 | 0.13 | 36% | 29 Apr โ | ||
| 9โ13 | 0.02 | 28% | 29 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ9 | 0.05 | 24% | 29 Apr โ | ||
| 3โ13 | -0.01 | 27% | 29 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ11 | 0.16 | 24% | 29 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ8 | 0.05 | 26% | 29 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ5 | -0.02 | 13% | 29 Apr โ | ||
| 1โ3 | 0.06 | 56% | 29 Apr โ | ||
| 7โ13 | 0.02 | 33% | 29 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ3 | 0.00 | 67% | 28 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ8 | 0.01 | 22% | 28 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ6 | -0.03 | 20% | 28 Apr โ | ||
| 6โ13 | -0.05 | 29% | 28 Apr โ | ||
| 9โ13 | -0.01 | 25% | 28 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ5 | -0.00 | 27% | 28 Apr โ | ||
| 6โ13 | -0.01 | 23% | 28 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ9 | 0.03 | 21% | 28 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ4 | -0.05 | 17% | 28 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ11 | 0.08 | 24% | 28 Apr โ | ||
| 6โ13 | -0.06 | 21% | 28 Apr โ | ||
| 10โ13 | -0.04 | 19% | 27 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ9 | 0.06 | 24% | 27 Apr โ | ||
| 8โ13 | 0.01 | 20% | 27 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ6 | -0.02 | 40% | 27 Apr โ | ||
| 11โ13 | 0.00 | 21% | 27 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ8 | 0.05 | 15% | 27 Apr โ | ||
| 12โ12 | 0.06 | 27% | 27 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ8 | 0.05 | 36% | 27 Apr โ | ||
| 12โ12 | 0.03 | 19% | 27 Apr โ | ||
| 12โ12 | 0.05 | 22% | 27 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ11 | 0.07 | 21% | 25 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ6 | 0.10 | 32% | 25 Apr โ | ||
| 6โ13 | 0.06 | 25% | 24 Apr โ | ||
| 8โ13 | 0.00 | 27% | 24 Apr โ | ||
| 9โ13 | 0.16 | 18% | 22 Apr โ | ||
| 12โ12 | 0.04 | 40% | 22 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ6 | 0.04 | 14% | 22 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ11 | 0.01 | 32% | 20 Apr โ | ||
| office | 3โ13 | 0.01 | 62% | 20 Apr โ | |
| 13โ6 | 0.12 | 29% | 20 Apr โ | ||
| 10โ13 | 0.07 | 35% | 20 Apr โ | ||
| 4โ13 | 0.09 | 21% | 20 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ6 | 0.11 | 29% | 19 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ10 | 0.05 | 21% | 19 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ8 | 0.03 | 36% | 19 Apr โ | ||
| 15โ15 | 0.04 | 22% | 19 Apr โ | ||
| 8โ13 | -0.04 | 16% | 19 Apr โ | ||
| 16โ12 | -0.03 | 24% | 19 Apr โ | ||
| 5โ2 | 0.08 | 4% | 19 Apr โ | ||
| 10โ13 | 0.04 | 28% | 18 Apr โ | ||
| 8โ13 | 0.02 | 28% | 18 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ6 | 0.09 | 34% | 18 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ11 | 0.10 | 18% | 18 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ8 | 0.08 | 28% | 18 Apr โ | ||
| 13โ11 | -0.02 | 29% | 18 Apr โ |
Match data via Leetify.