Podlest

Podlest — CS2 Stats

NO76561198062000051[U:1:101734323]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,123Tracked matches32%Win rate2023Tracked since
2,608Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.4 DevelopingHybrid Rifler
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,466 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,571), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate34.8%44.7%46.1%11.3% short
Shot accuracy3.7%11.9%12.6%8.9% short
Kill/death ratio0.771.041.050.28 short
Match win rate33.0%45.2%45.7%12.7% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 7 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPodlestFACEITLevel 6 · 1,466 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim61
Positioning52
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD40573Last 10040%Win rateWTLLLLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.1
Aggression5.7
Utility6.6
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels2.4
Clutch4.2

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 57% on CT to 22% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 597ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.1
Positioning5.2
Utility6.6
Mechanics4.8
Opening Duels3.3
Win Impact0.0

Composite 4.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time595ms−38ms
first ⅓ avg 633ms → last ⅓ avg 595ms
Headshot accuracy11.8%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 12.6% → last ⅓ avg 11.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.13Best rating — nuke 13–4
133Biggest win — dust2
4Longest win streak
610In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 59% over 17dust2Weakest map · 8% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB22111150%-0.01
infernoA1710759%-0.01
ancientD1551033%0.00
dust2D121118%-0.03
cacheC104640%-0.02
anubisB84450%-0.00
nukeD71614%-0.01
debris32167%0.03
overpass21150%0.00
vertigo1010%-0.04
cache_b110100%0.03
poseidon1010%0.07
alpine1010%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (8% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

64,974Lifetime kills
0.77K/D
3,723Matches
33.0%Match win rate
34.8%Headshot %
3.7%Shot accuracy
4,658MVPs
1,358Hours (in match)
1,824Bombs planted
793Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4729,910
AWP8,489
Tec-91,309
FAMAS1,055
Knife1,031

Lifetime map wins

6,562dust2
2,848inferno
1,988nuke
743vertigo
529train
189cbble
64dust
50aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

488Matches
50%Win rate
0.99Avg K/D
79.5ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage10847%1.0216.0
Inferno8554%1.1014.7
Ancient7154%1.0115.2
Dust26938%0.9013.9
Nuke5054%0.8113.7
Overpass3551%1.0815.7
Anubis2850%0.9414.2
Cache2669%1.1017.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.2%Headshot accuracy
39.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.4%Spray accuracy
71.6%Counter-strafing
11.4°Preaim
597msReaction time
22.3%T opening success
56.5%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
7.7%Flash assists
11.78HE damage / grenade
10.64Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.2465% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 22.3368% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

8% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–70.097%25 Aug
cache15–150.0010%25 Aug
nuke8–13-0.0717%23 Aug
ancient6–130.0311%13 Aug
inferno2–13-0.0013%13 Aug
dust29–130.0012%13 Aug
mirage13–90.0419%13 Aug
cache7–13-0.0112%13 Aug
vertigo5–13-0.0413%11 Aug
anubis13–9-0.0413%11 Aug
mirage8–130.0310%11 Aug
inferno13–110.0011%11 Aug
cache14–16-0.0515%10 Aug
mirage4–13-0.0417%6 Aug
inferno6–13-0.0510%4 Aug
ancient13–50.0511%4 Aug
cache8–13-0.0214%2 Aug
debris9–70.0310%28 Jul
nuke7–13-0.059%28 Jul
inferno13–60.0113%28 Jul
dust25–13-0.073%28 Jul
dust213–3-0.0111%28 Jul
debris8–8-0.0627%28 Jul
debris9–50.1311%28 Jul
dust27–13-0.0416%27 Jul
ancient12–160.0412%27 Jul
dust213–16-0.017%27 Jul
ancient6–13-0.0312%18 Jul
anubis15–15-0.078%18 Jul
cache13–4-0.0217%18 Jul
mirage5–13-0.0012%18 Jul
ancient13–10-0.032%18 Jul
inferno9–13-0.045%18 Jul
dust211–13-0.0316%18 Jul
ancient13–80.0316%17 Jul
inferno13–30.0612%17 Jul
dust211–13-0.0315%17 Jul
nuke9–13-0.025%13 Jul
ancient14–16-0.0211%3 Jul
inferno9–13-0.037%3 Jul
mirage16–140.029%2 Jul
cache13–10-0.015%2 Jul
dust210–13-0.037%24 Jun
mirage13–8-0.0513%24 Jun
dust28–13-0.037%24 Jun
inferno13–10-0.034%24 Jun
mirage5–13-0.0415%24 Jun
cache11–130.0212%2 Jun
cache13–80.098%26 May
nuke5–13-0.0314%26 May
ancient16–130.0111%18 May
ancient11–13-0.018%13 May
mirage13–6-0.0317%13 May
cache5–13-0.0613%13 May
dust210–13-0.0230%10 May
cache13–7-0.0914%2 May
mirage13–5-0.0115%30 Apr
mirage13–70.0710%22 Apr
inferno13–80.0220%10 Apr
anubis8–13-0.063%10 Apr
ancient9–13-0.0413%10 Apr
anubis13–50.1214%7 Apr
mirage13–90.0616%31 Mar
overpass13–80.0227%27 Mar
cache_b13–90.038%27 Mar
ancient8–13-0.0415%24 Mar
mirage10–13-0.0411%24 Mar
mirage4–13-0.0614%24 Mar
poseidon6–90.0712%12 Mar
mirage13–11-0.0717%12 Mar
inferno13–9-0.037%12 Mar
inferno6–13-0.103%12 Mar
ancient9–130.032%12 Mar
inferno14–16-0.0510%6 Mar
inferno13–80.019%2 Mar
nuke0–13-0.0925%2 Mar
nuke6–130.0510%2 Mar
mirage13–8-0.0416%2 Mar
mirage10–130.0011%28 Feb
inferno4–13-0.0220%27 Feb
overpass7–13-0.0215%27 Feb
inferno16–140.0210%27 Feb
anubis4–13-0.0411%26 Feb
mirage9–13-0.0216%26 Feb
ancient6–13-0.0417%26 Feb
anubis10–130.039%25 Feb
ancient7–13-0.019%25 Feb
nuke13–40.1318%25 Feb
anubis13–100.0115%25 Feb
inferno13–90.0316%25 Feb
dust29–13-0.0521%25 Feb
mirage7–13-0.0313%25 Feb
dust211–13-0.046%24 Feb
anubis13–90.0224%24 Feb
mirage7–130.0117%24 Feb
inferno13–50.077%24 Feb
mirage11–13-0.0114%23 Feb
mirage13–70.056%19 Feb
mirage13–11-0.0510%19 Feb
alpine11–13-0.046%17 Feb

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →