Korvette

Korvette — CS2 Stats

NO76561197966165007[U:1:5899279]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,073Tracked matches40%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.2 DevelopingHybrid Rifler
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,860 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKorvetteFACEITLevel 8 · 1,860 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim70
Positioning49
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD47494Last 10047%Win rateLLWLLLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -40pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim7.0
Aggression5.6
Utility6.9
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels1.7
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 602ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.0
Positioning4.9
Utility6.9
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels1.7
Win Impact1.7

Composite 5.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time601ms−6ms
first ⅓ avg 607ms → last ⅓ avg 601ms
Headshot accuracy19.5%−3.3%
first ⅓ avg 22.8% → last ⅓ avg 19.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.20Best rating — inferno 9–2
131Biggest win — cache
5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
413In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 78% over 18dust2Weakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientC2191243%0.01
nukeD1861233%0.01
infernoS1814478%0.02
dust2D134931%0.01
mirageC104640%-0.02
cacheC83538%0.00
overpassA74357%0.03
anubis31233%-0.01
sanctum220100%0.11

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,664Matches
50%Win rate
1.20Avg K/D
82.3ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno28961%1.2517.1
Mirage24641%1.0916.2
Ancient22346%1.1417.3
Nuke18553%1.1716.6
Dust215239%1.1016.9
Overpass7257%1.3117.1
Anubis4736%1.0315.0
Cache2245%1.0215.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.5%Headshot accuracy
33.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.1%Spray accuracy
81.4%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
602msReaction time
35.8%T opening success
37.8%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
9.5%Flash assists
9.77HE damage / grenade
13.43Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 35.8043% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke8–130.0325%23 Aug
cache8–130.0120%2 Aug
cache13–10.0120%31 Jul
dust25–13-0.0132%28 Jul
ancient12–16-0.0314%27 Jul
dust213–16-0.0017%27 Jul
ancient13–9-0.0423%23 Jul
cache14–160.0433%23 Jul
anubis13–160.0115%23 Jul
nuke13–2-0.0019%23 Jul
anubis13–9-0.0517%22 Jul
ancient13–80.008%22 Jul
inferno13–10-0.0421%22 Jul
nuke10–130.0429%22 Jul
ancient13–80.0623%22 Jul
inferno13–100.1121%21 Jul
cache13–4-0.0323%21 Jul
anubis11–130.0011%21 Jul
nuke13–80.0017%21 Jul
dust211–13-0.0224%17 Jul
mirage8–13-0.1126%16 Jul
inferno13–10-0.0017%16 Jul
ancient11–13-0.0313%16 Jul
nuke9–13-0.0616%13 Jul
ancient13–10-0.0410%7 Jul
mirage7–13-0.0315%7 Jul
ancient14–16-0.0211%3 Jul
inferno9–13-0.0319%3 Jul
nuke8–130.0724%17 Jun
overpass8–13-0.0230%8 Jun
inferno13–11-0.0320%5 Jun
cache11–13-0.0521%2 Jun
ancient10–13-0.0212%29 May
inferno13–50.1114%29 May
cache13–8-0.0312%26 May
nuke5–13-0.057%26 May
ancient16–130.0013%18 May
ancient11–13-0.0211%13 May
mirage13–60.0227%13 May
cache5–130.0129%13 May
cache12–120.0321%2 May
ancient7–130.0420%2 May
ancient4–130.0325%1 May
mirage13–50.0923%30 Apr
mirage5–13-0.049%24 Apr
ancient11–13-0.0312%24 Apr
sanctum9–40.0324%24 Apr
sanctum9–30.184%24 Apr
mirage13–7-0.0423%22 Apr
ancient11–130.0421%11 Apr
dust213–100.1321%11 Apr
nuke15–150.0217%11 Apr
nuke13–90.019%19 Mar
ancient13–40.107%19 Mar
mirage11–130.0028%13 Mar
dust25–130.0017%13 Mar
ancient5–13-0.0522%13 Mar
inferno6–13-0.0423%12 Mar
ancient9–130.0220%12 Mar
inferno13–80.0518%5 Mar
nuke13–80.0422%2 Mar
inferno13–10-0.048%1 Mar
mirage13–1-0.0429%1 Mar
ancient13–50.0414%1 Mar
nuke11–130.0013%1 Mar
dust25–130.0325%1 Mar
ancient15–150.0213%28 Feb
overpass13–70.0623%28 Feb
inferno4–13-0.0219%27 Feb
overpass7–130.0015%27 Feb
inferno16–14-0.0029%27 Feb
overpass13–80.0324%26 Feb
nuke13–30.026%25 Feb
overpass16–140.0723%25 Feb
inferno13–5-0.0024%24 Feb
dust210–13-0.0529%14 Feb
inferno5–9-0.1333%12 Feb
inferno9–50.0526%12 Feb
nuke8–80.0317%12 Feb
inferno9–20.2028%12 Feb
nuke5–13-0.0226%30 Jan
dust23–13-0.0220%30 Jan
inferno13–90.0515%29 Jan
dust29–130.0120%28 Jan
dust213–80.0121%27 Jan
mirage9–13-0.0128%27 Jan
dust213–80.0926%26 Jan
ancient13–90.0221%24 Jan
nuke6–13-0.0124%24 Jan
dust27–13-0.028%24 Jan
overpass16–130.0317%24 Jan
overpass11–130.0415%23 Jan
nuke6–13-0.0040%23 Jan
inferno13–50.0344%23 Jan
dust213–110.0425%23 Jan
mirage11–130.0122%17 Jan
nuke13–80.0619%13 Jan
ancient13–100.0120%12 Jan
nuke9–130.0123%12 Jan
inferno13–70.0420%11 Jan

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →