Gruut

Gruut — CS2 Stats

PS76561198058327749[U:1:98062021]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

318Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,161Hours in CS92Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.8 Learning
Premier CS Rating9,774Light Blue band · top ~56% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#40458 of 55979 tracked
FaceitLevel 5 · 975 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,660), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate33.5%44.0%44.7%11.2% short
Shot accuracy7.7%11.6%11.9%4.2% short
Kill/death ratio0.951.031.040.09 short
Match win rate43.0%45.1%45.2%2.2% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 6 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGruutFACEITLevel 5 · 975 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER9,774 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim36
Positioning51
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT42526Last 10042%Win rateLWWWWWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim3.6
Aggression6.3
Utility5.3
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels1.4
Clutch4.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 625ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 65% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.6
Positioning5.1
Utility5.3
Mechanics3.3
Opening Duels1.4
Win Impact7.4

Composite 3.8/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.04
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time638ms−98ms
first ⅓ avg 736ms → last ⅓ avg 638ms
Headshot accuracy12.8%−0.1%
first ⅓ avg 12.9% → last ⅓ avg 12.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.19Best rating — nuke 9–6
131Biggest win — nuke
8Longest win streak
48In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 67% over 6dust2Weakest map · 17% over 23
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D2341917%-0.03
infernoD1551033%-0.01
nukeA149564%0.02
mirageB137654%-0.03
cacheC125742%-0.02
ancientA106460%-0.00
overpassS64267%0.02
anubisC52340%-0.00
train1010%-0.03
vertigo1010%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 23). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

21,985Lifetime kills
0.95K/D
1,419Matches
43.0%Match win rate
33.5%Headshot %
7.7%Shot accuracy
2,159MVPs
556Hours (in match)
1,679Bombs planted
247Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,519inferno
2,441dust2
1,467nuke
392train
362vertigo
113cbble
106office
20ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

233Matches
51%Win rate
0.89Avg K/D
64.6ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust25450%0.8012.5
Inferno4159%1.0313.2
Mirage3453%0.9313.1
Ancient2962%0.9813.7
Nuke2352%0.9314.6
Anubis1650%0.8512.5
Cache1540%0.8212.6
Overpass1118%0.6010.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.2%Headshot accuracy
31.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.2%Spray accuracy
64.9%Counter-strafing
12.1°Preaim
625msReaction time
40.2%T opening success
31.4%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
2.2%Flash assists
5.59HE damage / grenade
13.49Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.0826° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.2118% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 23 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage4–13-0.074%29 Aug
ancient13–60.0213%28 Aug
cache13–11-0.0016%27 Aug
ancient13–110.0420%26 Aug
ancient13–70.0110%26 Aug
ancient13–60.045%22 Aug
inferno9–50.1413%20 Aug
nuke9–40.046%20 Aug
ancient13–90.0417%18 Aug
nuke8–13-0.0211%17 Aug
mirage10–1-0.0015%17 Aug
dust215–150.0115%17 Aug
mirage13–10-0.0216%17 Aug
dust213–40.0529%17 Aug
inferno7–130.0518%17 Aug
mirage13–70.0424%17 Aug
dust213–9-0.0411%16 Aug
mirage13–11-0.0320%16 Aug
nuke13–80.038%15 Aug
inferno9–130.0112%13 Aug
dust224–28-0.0818%12 Aug
nuke13–9-0.046%12 Aug
mirage8–130.028%12 Aug
dust28–13-0.0113%7 Aug
dust212–12-0.028%6 Aug
nuke13–100.048%6 Aug
dust20–13-0.0417%5 Aug
nuke9–60.1917%5 Aug
dust27–13-0.0310%4 Aug
dust28–130.0115%3 Aug
mirage4–13-0.074%3 Aug
cache11–130.1110%30 Jul
anubis13–7-0.024%30 Jul
nuke13–10.062%29 Jul
dust29–130.0319%29 Jul
anubis13–70.0012%29 Jul
anubis4–13-0.0210%29 Jul
dust211–13-0.0321%26 Jul
nuke4–130.0312%22 Jul
inferno13–70.0713%22 Jul
inferno10–130.016%21 Jul
dust211–13-0.0214%20 Jul
inferno10–13-0.0912%17 Jul
dust210–13-0.0611%17 Jul
ancient5–13-0.096%16 Jul
ancient0–13-0.076%13 Jul
nuke1–13-0.0520%13 Jul
cache12–12-0.0717%13 Jul
anubis4–130.0111%12 Jul
mirage13–10-0.0528%12 Jul
ancient8–13-0.0413%12 Jul
dust211–13-0.0817%12 Jul
cache1–13-0.058%12 Jul
dust21–13-0.0519%12 Jul
cache13–10-0.069%12 Jul
cache16–14-0.024%11 Jul
dust213–8-0.0410%11 Jul
dust28–13-0.0715%10 Jul
cache12–160.017%10 Jul
ancient7–13-0.0317%10 Jul
cache11–13-0.0115%9 Jul
nuke13–9-0.0013%9 Jul
dust25–13-0.037%9 Jul
ancient13–70.0513%8 Jul
inferno13–80.008%8 Jul
nuke5–130.027%8 Jul
cache9–13-0.018%8 Jul
inferno1–13-0.0118%8 Jul
dust28–130.0218%8 Jul
dust27–13-0.0717%5 Jul
anubis10–130.0117%5 Jul
cache13–1-0.050%5 Jul
mirage13–7-0.0610%2 Jul
mirage4–130.0014%2 Jul
cache13–5-0.0311%1 Jul
inferno9–13-0.0210%30 Jun
nuke15–15-0.038%29 May
overpass13–20.0215%23 May
inferno13–10-0.0411%22 May
cache7–13-0.0312%17 May
mirage10–13-0.0611%27 Apr
inferno11–13-0.0111%24 Apr
overpass13–16-0.049%22 Apr
overpass11–130.0411%19 Apr
train6–13-0.0310%5 Apr
dust211–13-0.0413%24 Mar
dust213–9-0.0613%24 Mar
inferno12–7-0.0726%24 Mar
mirage3–13-0.0315%25 Oct
vertigo4–13-0.0522%22 Oct
overpass13–70.0115%18 Sept
nuke13–60.0313%18 Sept
mirage13–4-0.085%17 Sept
overpass9–30.1112%16 Sept
inferno5–9-0.0814%16 Sept
inferno8–80.0515%15 Sept
inferno8–8-0.1116%15 Sept
dust27–13-0.0612%11 Sept
nuke13–10-0.0111%11 Sept
overpass13–10-0.039%10 Sept

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →