Benny Harvey RIP

Benny Harvey RIP — CS2 Stats

76561198047439416[U:1:87173688]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,106Tracked matches37%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,404Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.5 SolidHybrid Rifler
Premier CS Rating21,317Top 50% of 29,473 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#16882 of 54446 tracked
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,660), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate47.1%44.0%44.7%above
Shot accuracy16.0%11.6%11.9%above
Kill/death ratio0.991.031.040.05 short
Match win rate45.6%45.1%45.2%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBenny Harvey RIPFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER21,317 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim62
Positioning59
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD47503Last 10047%Win rateWLLLLLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.2
Aggression7.7
Utility5.4
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels3.1

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 51% on CT to 33% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 626ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.2
Positioning5.9
Utility5.4
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels3.1
Win Impact0.6

Composite 5.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time632ms+8ms
first ⅓ avg 624ms → last ⅓ avg 632ms
Headshot accuracy13.2%−1.2%
first ⅓ avg 14.3% → last ⅓ avg 13.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.18Best rating — mirage 13–2
132Biggest win — mirage
7Longest win streak
1010In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 75% over 16infernoWeakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC28121643%0.01
cacheB2091145%0.00
nukeS1612475%0.05
infernoD134931%-0.02
anubisB136746%0.01
overpass43175%0.05
dust231233%-0.01
ancient3030%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

116,989Lifetime kills
0.99K/D
3,268Matches
45.6%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 5 players
47.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 5 players
16.0%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 5 players
9,549MVPs
3,404Hours (in match)
3,891Bombs planted
1,032Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

5,778dust2
4,385inferno
3,917nuke
1,028cbble
878train
610vertigo
31dust
19office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.2%Headshot accuracy
35.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.8%Spray accuracy
84.7%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
626msReaction time
33.3%T opening success
51.4%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
9.7%Flash assists
7.92HE damage / grenade
3.56Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.1779% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.5595 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 33.305% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategyInferno grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–70.1118%6 Aug
inferno4–13-0.0516%6 Aug
anubis11–130.0213%5 Aug
mirage5–13-0.0514%5 Aug
mirage10–130.0014%4 Aug
cache10–130.0412%4 Aug
mirage8–13-0.028%2 Aug
anubis11–130.009%29 Jul
mirage13–50.0412%29 Jul
inferno13–5-0.047%28 Jul
inferno10–13-0.0423%28 Jul
mirage4–130.0226%27 Jul
inferno6–130.0122%27 Jul
cache6–13-0.009%27 Jul
mirage6–13-0.0213%27 Jul
nuke13–40.0318%27 Jul
cache13–90.0416%27 Jul
cache6–13-0.0511%26 Jul
mirage3–13-0.0518%26 Jul
anubis2–13-0.045%26 Jul
cache9–13-0.0414%25 Jul
anubis10–130.0211%25 Jul
nuke13–100.0612%25 Jul
mirage13–11-0.0412%25 Jul
cache6–13-0.0711%23 Jul
dust213–110.0212%23 Jul
cache13–70.0817%23 Jul
nuke2–00.120%23 Jul
mirage13–11-0.049%23 Jul
inferno11–130.008%23 Jul
cache13–110.0515%22 Jul
inferno10–13-0.0314%22 Jul
inferno12–160.0417%21 Jul
cache7–13-0.0716%20 Jul
anubis13–6-0.0311%20 Jul
cache13–9-0.0515%20 Jul
inferno13–10-0.0510%19 Jul
cache13–90.0722%19 Jul
nuke13–50.0417%19 Jul
mirage13–80.0116%19 Jul
anubis13–80.047%19 Jul
mirage11–13-0.0512%19 Jul
nuke15–150.0814%17 Jul
anubis10–13-0.0312%17 Jul
mirage13–80.0626%17 Jul
mirage13–5-0.014%17 Jul
mirage6–13-0.055%17 Jul
cache13–110.0113%16 Jul
mirage7–130.0616%16 Jul
mirage11–130.0021%16 Jul
nuke1–13-0.0417%14 Jul
cache13–40.065%14 Jul
anubis4–13-0.0520%14 Jul
anubis13–80.059%14 Jul
mirage13–70.0411%14 Jul
anubis13–90.0414%13 Jul
inferno13–3-0.0213%13 Jul
mirage8–13-0.0414%13 Jul
ancient2–13-0.048%13 Jul
cache11–130.0113%13 Jul
cache10–130.0311%13 Jul
nuke4–13-0.0111%13 Jul
dust215–15-0.0114%12 Jul
ancient13–16-0.0410%12 Jul
mirage16–130.026%12 Jul
nuke13–4-0.019%12 Jul
mirage13–20.1819%12 Jul
cache10–13-0.0020%12 Jul
nuke13–10-0.029%12 Jul
inferno11–13-0.0410%12 Jul
mirage13–30.1028%12 Jul
cache0–13-0.0612%11 Jul
nuke13–9-0.0014%10 Jul
anubis9–13-0.0112%10 Jul
mirage13–50.0214%10 Jul
mirage7–13-0.0615%10 Jul
cache13–70.0714%10 Jul
cache3–13-0.0311%10 Jul
mirage15–15-0.0111%9 Jul
cache13–8-0.0215%9 Jul
dust27–13-0.0415%6 Jul
overpass13–50.0415%6 Jul
overpass14–160.0612%6 Jul
nuke13–80.1713%6 Jul
inferno8–13-0.065%5 Jul
mirage16–140.0124%5 Jul
overpass13–30.087%5 Jul
nuke10–130.0213%4 Jul
nuke16–140.1014%4 Jul
ancient2–13-0.0020%4 Jul
overpass13–110.0214%2 Jul
mirage5–130.0418%1 Jul
nuke13–70.0118%1 Jul
mirage10–130.0517%30 Jun
inferno13–100.0535%30 Jun
anubis13–110.089%29 Jun
nuke13–60.088%29 Jun
anubis13–80.038%28 Jun
mirage14–160.1214%28 Jun
inferno11–130.019%26 Jun

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →