Jafool

Jafool — CS2 Stats

76561198044765962[U:1:84500234]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

678Tracked matches53%Win rate2022Tracked since
1,476Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidAggressive Rifler
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,711), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate44.9%42.7%44.0%meets
Shot accuracy15.5%10.8%11.6%above
Kill/death ratio1.081.001.03above
Match win rate49.5%44.1%45.1%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 5 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJafoolFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning58
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48511Last 10048%Win rateLWWLLLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.4
Aggression10.0
Utility6.1
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch6.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning5.8
Utility6.1
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels4.7
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time551ms−23ms
first ⅓ avg 573ms → last ⅓ avg 551ms
Headshot accuracy21.9%−1.6%
first ⅓ avg 23.6% → last ⅓ avg 21.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.12Best rating — nuke 13–0
130Biggest win — nuke
5Longest win streak
97In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 64% over 14infernoWeakest map · 31% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB168850%0.01
infernoD1651131%-0.01
nukeB158753%0.01
dust2A149564%-0.00
overpassC94544%0.00
trainA95456%-0.01
anubisC83538%-0.01
ancientB84450%-0.01
vertigo32167%-0.01
cache1010%0.01
cache_b1010%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

83,797Lifetime kills
1.08K/D · Top 50% of Level 4 players
3,183Matches
49.5%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 4 players
44.9%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 4 players
15.5%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 4 players
11,429MVPs
1,476Hours (in match)
3,192Bombs planted
824Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4724,312
AWP18,287
P2502,468
Knife1,549
MAG-71,103
XM10141,071

Lifetime map wins

6,866inferno
4,507dust2
3,423nuke
2,574vertigo
2,514train
301cbble
149aztec
74lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

19Matches
58%Win rate
1.20Avg K/D
103.9ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis3100%1.4524.0
Ancient10%1.7141.0
Mirage1100%1.0019.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.4%Headshot accuracy
36.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.4%Spray accuracy
86.1%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
548msReaction time
42.8%T opening success
55.0%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
7.0%Flash assists
10.09HE damage / grenade
8.79Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategyInferno grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache5–130.0144%8 May
anubis13–70.0512%18 Mar
mirage13–110.0224%9 Feb
overpass5–13-0.0510%26 Dec
train5–13-0.0627%26 Dec
train6–130.0130%15 Dec
inferno13–70.0313%15 Dec
ancient13–100.0331%9 Dec
dust213–9-0.0429%9 Dec
mirage13–30.0741%6 Dec
inferno7–13-0.0420%6 Dec
nuke12–16-0.0118%3 Dec
train6–13-0.0125%3 Dec
dust213–11-0.0424%1 Dec
train11–13-0.0316%1 Dec
nuke5–13-0.0213%30 Nov
vertigo9–13-0.0320%30 Nov
dust213–70.0120%30 Nov
mirage13–8-0.0026%30 Nov
vertigo16–140.0123%30 Nov
anubis13–80.0627%30 Nov
overpass13–80.0110%28 Nov
ancient7–13-0.0617%21 Nov
anubis9–13-0.0215%21 Nov
nuke13–60.0432%21 Nov
vertigo13–100.0135%21 Nov
dust213–10.0918%18 Nov
mirage10–13-0.0527%18 Nov
mirage13–11-0.0518%16 Nov
mirage10–130.0714%15 Nov
nuke13–20.0120%15 Nov
mirage13–10-0.0023%15 Nov
inferno13–60.043%12 Nov
overpass4–130.0428%6 Nov
mirage13–16-0.0326%6 Nov
dust24–13-0.049%5 Nov
inferno9–13-0.038%5 Nov
inferno8–13-0.0229%3 Nov
overpass13–40.0226%1 Nov
dust26–13-0.0221%1 Nov
ancient13–60.0212%1 Nov
dust28–13-0.0432%1 Nov
nuke2–13-0.0035%1 Nov
anubis11–13-0.0416%31 Oct
cache_b6–130.0024%31 Oct
dust211–13-0.0326%31 Oct
train16–14-0.0115%31 Oct
overpass16–130.0122%30 Oct
mirage13–4-0.0019%30 Oct
train13–7-0.0125%30 Oct
inferno2–13-0.0827%30 Oct
train13–90.0328%30 Oct
nuke5–13-0.0216%30 Oct
inferno10–13-0.0229%30 Oct
mirage5–130.040%29 Oct
dust216–14-0.0430%29 Oct
ancient11–13-0.0253%29 Oct
mirage10–130.0622%29 Oct
nuke13–10-0.0223%29 Oct
inferno7–13-0.0227%29 Oct
nuke11–13-0.0531%29 Oct
mirage13–70.0526%27 Oct
ancient13–40.0115%27 Oct
dust213–90.0526%26 Oct
overpass6–13-0.0214%26 Oct
ancient13–5-0.0124%26 Oct
nuke13–50.0313%26 Oct
mirage11–13-0.0117%26 Oct
dust213–110.0323%24 Oct
overpass13–110.0418%24 Oct
mirage7–130.0229%23 Oct
ancient8–13-0.0227%23 Oct
dust28–13-0.038%23 Oct
inferno5–13-0.0626%10 Oct
inferno11–13-0.0519%10 Oct
mirage13–100.0217%6 Oct
ancient2–130.0143%6 Oct
train13–40.0216%23 Sept
dust213–40.0738%20 Aug
nuke13–80.0234%20 Aug
inferno13–10-0.0122%15 Aug
overpass10–13-0.0419%10 Aug
nuke13–7-0.0222%10 Aug
nuke13–00.1235%20 Jul
overpass9–13-0.0021%17 Jul
train13–7-0.0521%17 Jul
nuke5–130.0728%6 Jul
mirage3–13-0.0119%6 Jul
inferno16–130.0314%4 Jul
anubis4–13-0.0625%3 Jul
inferno13–20.0814%3 Jul
anubis6–13-0.0334%2 Jul
anubis3–13-0.0224%2 Jul
inferno15–150.0220%2 Jul
inferno4–13-0.0229%1 Jul
dust213–5-0.0028%1 Jul
nuke1–10-0.0418%29 Jun
inferno1–130.0021%29 Jun
anubis13–11-0.0323%29 Jun
nuke13–100.0225%26 Jun

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →