shanzito — CS2 Stats
DK76561198043480839[U:1:83215111]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans
Performance scores
0–100 skill scores via Leetify.
Recent form
Last 10 vs previous 10: -20pp win rate · -0.02 avg rating
Player DNA
Primary style: Aggressive Rifler — Takes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.
Limited utility dependence
Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.
Your pro match

Plays most like ropz 89% playstyle similarity
Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.
Where you differ: lower aim profile.
Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →
Strengths & areas to improve
Areas to improve
Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.
Reaction time. 593ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.
Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.
CSDB Rating breakdown
Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.
Trends
Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.
Highlights
Map breakdown
| Map | Grade | Played | Record | Win rate | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S | 24 | 16–8 | 67% | 0.01 | |
| C | 17 | 7–10 | 41% | -0.00 | |
| B | 17 | 9–8 | 53% | 0.03 | |
| S | 15 | 10–5 | 67% | 0.01 | |
| B | 13 | 7–6 | 54% | -0.00 | |
| S | 5 | 4–1 | 80% | 0.02 | |
| C | 5 | 2–3 | 40% | -0.01 | |
| jura | — | 1 | 1–0 | 100% | -0.02 |
| — | 1 | 0–1 | 0% | 0.03 | |
| — | 1 | 0–1 | 0% | 0.01 | |
| — | 1 | 1–0 | 100% | 0.00 |
Across the last 100 tracked matches.
Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.
Lifetime stats
Most-used weapons
Lifetime map wins
Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.
Faceit stats
Combat
Clutches & streaks
Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL
| Map | Matches | Win rate | Avg K/D | Avg kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nuke | 145 | 61% | 1.13 | 16.6 |
| Mirage | 142 | 49% | 0.97 | 15.3 |
| Ancient | 112 | 48% | 1.05 | 15.8 |
| Inferno | 110 | 55% | 1.10 | 16.0 |
| Vertigo | 74 | 50% | 1.13 | 16.0 |
| Dust2 | 44 | 39% | 1.05 | 16.4 |
| Train | 29 | 55% | 1.07 | 15.0 |
| Overpass | 24 | 54% | 1.13 | 16.6 |
Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.
Skill profile
Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.
Recommended for you
Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.
- Grenades & UtilityGrenade Lineups →
You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.
Flashes per match 3.3056 — below the 4 mark we flag
Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.
40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.
Recent matches
| Map | Score | Rating | HS% | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13–11 | -0.02 | 17% | 24 Apr → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.03 | 31% | 21 Apr → | ||
| 13–16 | -0.03 | 30% | 21 Apr → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.02 | 18% | 6 Apr → | ||
| 6–13 | 0.02 | 29% | 2 Apr → | ||
| 16–12 | -0.01 | 29% | 30 Mar → | ||
| 13–16 | -0.00 | 16% | 26 Mar → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.03 | 19% | 20 Mar → | ||
| 13–8 | -0.05 | 40% | 25 Feb → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.02 | 18% | 12 Feb → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.06 | 38% | 8 Feb → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.00 | 26% | 7 Feb → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.02 | 31% | 7 Feb → | ||
| 13–5 | -0.00 | 29% | 7 Feb → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.07 | 46% | 7 Feb → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.01 | 32% | 6 Feb → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.01 | 23% | 10 Jan → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.04 | 27% | 10 Jan → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.04 | 29% | 10 Jan → | ||
| 13–0 | -0.00 | 32% | 10 Jan → | ||
| 13–10 | -0.00 | 21% | 10 Jan → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.02 | 18% | 10 Jan → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.01 | 16% | 9 Jan → | ||
| 13–6 | -0.00 | 31% | 23 Dec → | ||
| 13–6 | -0.03 | 24% | 23 Dec → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.01 | 26% | 23 Dec → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.03 | 33% | 23 Dec → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.13 | 31% | 22 Dec → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.00 | 31% | 22 Dec → | ||
| 16–14 | 0.03 | 27% | 17 Oct → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.03 | 19% | 8 Oct → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.06 | 32% | 7 Oct → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.05 | 45% | 29 Sept → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.03 | 36% | 29 Sept → | ||
| jura | 13–5 | -0.02 | 50% | 29 Sept → | |
| 13–8 | -0.04 | 50% | 28 Sept → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.03 | 48% | 27 Sept → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.02 | 25% | 26 Sept → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.03 | 33% | 25 Sept → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.05 | 31% | 23 Sept → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.07 | 23% | 6 Aug → | ||
| 9–1 | -0.04 | 50% | 6 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.05 | 19% | 6 Aug → | ||
| 13–6 | -0.01 | 31% | 6 Aug → | ||
| 13–2 | 0.08 | 42% | 6 Aug → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.05 | 24% | 4 Aug → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.08 | 22% | 15 Jul → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.04 | 36% | 7 Jul → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.00 | 14% | 3 Jul → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.00 | 23% | 30 Jun → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.02 | 14% | 28 Jun → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.01 | 26% | 25 Jun → | ||
| 13–3 | -0.02 | 28% | 25 Jun → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.01 | 27% | 25 Jun → | ||
| 13–5 | -0.04 | 30% | 25 Jun → | ||
| 13–16 | 0.02 | 29% | 13 May → | ||
| 2–13 | 0.01 | 45% | 13 May → | ||
| 3–13 | -0.07 | 50% | 30 Apr → | ||
| 8–2 | -0.04 | 44% | 30 Apr → | ||
| 13–2 | 0.02 | 35% | 30 Apr → | ||
| 13–2 | 0.10 | 26% | 30 Apr → | ||
| 16–13 | 0.00 | 34% | 10 Mar → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.03 | 22% | 18 Feb → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.05 | 13% | 18 Feb → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.10 | 32% | 17 Feb → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.15 | 45% | 17 Feb → | ||
| 14–16 | 0.08 | 24% | 8 Feb → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.04 | 23% | 4 Feb → | ||
| 13–3 | -0.01 | 32% | 4 Feb → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.01 | 13% | 4 Feb → | ||
| 6–13 | 0.01 | 20% | 4 Feb → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.06 | 65% | 4 Feb → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.08 | 23% | 4 Feb → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.11 | 31% | 4 Feb → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.21 | 69% | 4 Feb → | ||
| 3–13 | -0.04 | 22% | 20 Jan → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.10 | 28% | 20 Jan → | ||
| 13–6 | -0.02 | 14% | 19 Jan → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.02 | 18% | 13 Jan → | ||
| 13–5 | -0.01 | 18% | 11 Jan → | ||
| 12–16 | 0.01 | 29% | 11 Jan → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.05 | 17% | 9 Jan → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.03 | 33% | 4 Jan → | ||
| 6–13 | 0.00 | 31% | 2 Jan → | ||
| 16–14 | 0.05 | 23% | 28 Dec → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.00 | 19% | 28 Dec → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.01 | 27% | 23 Dec → | ||
| 13–10 | -0.00 | 31% | 23 Dec → | ||
| 13–1 | -0.02 | 21% | 20 Dec → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.08 | 35% | 20 Dec → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.00 | 23% | 15 Dec → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.05 | 30% | 14 Dec → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.06 | 20% | 16 Nov → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.03 | 31% | 16 Nov → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.09 | 51% | 16 Nov → | ||
| 12–12 | 0.09 | 35% | 14 Nov → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.02 | 39% | 13 Nov → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.10 | 38% | 12 Nov → | ||
| 13–7 | -0.03 | 32% | 12 Nov → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.06 | 35% | 22 Oct → |
Match data via Leetify.