C0nn3ct3d — CS2 Stats

76561198020414452[U:1:60148724]

990Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,432Hours in CS33Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating19,701Purple band · top ~9.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#22166 of 54675 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,752 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,762), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate40.9%46.1%47.0%6.1% short
Shot accuracy18.3%12.6%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.261.051.07above
Match win rate47.7%45.7%46.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGC0nn3ct3dFACEITLevel 7 · 1,752 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER19,701 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning58
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50473Last 10050%Win rateLWWWLLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.8
Aggression6.9
Utility4.9
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch3.2

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 51% on CT to 35% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 610ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning5.8
Utility4.9
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels3.3
Win Impact7.2

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time618ms−37ms
first ⅓ avg 655ms → last ⅓ avg 618ms
Headshot accuracy21.0%+1.9%
first ⅓ avg 19.2% → last ⅓ avg 21.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.15Best rating — dust2 8–13
131Biggest win — mirage
4Longest win streak
78In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 69% over 13dust2Weakest map · 31% over 32
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D32102231%-0.02
mirageB26141254%-0.00
cacheS139469%0.01
infernoS128467%-0.03
anubisB115645%-0.04
ancient32167%-0.01
nuke21150%0.01
overpass110100%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 32). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

234,596Lifetime kills
1.26K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
8,622Matches
47.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
40.9%Headshot %
18.3%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 7 players
25,124MVPs
4,251Hours (in match)
9,098Bombs planted
1,919Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4777,060
AWP53,961
P2505,833
MAC-103,970
Knife3,229

Lifetime map wins

20,129dust2
7,967inferno
2,568train
1,951cbble
1,221nuke
886vertigo
105lake
40italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

851Matches
52%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
76.4ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust29066%1.0414.8
Mirage7242%0.9114.8
Anubis4337%0.8815.4
Inferno3060%1.0316.4
Ancient2133%1.0219.5
Train1354%0.8314.2
Nuke838%0.8213.6
Cache580%0.7512.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.7%Headshot accuracy
37.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.4%Spray accuracy
82.2%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
610msReaction time
35.2%T opening success
51.4%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
3.4%Flash assists
7.44HE damage / grenade
6.94Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 35.2147% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 32 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage4–13-0.0924%29 Aug
dust213–110.0114%29 Aug
inferno13–80.0519%27 Aug
anubis13–4-0.0215%27 Aug
mirage6–13-0.0116%27 Aug
anubis9–13-0.0218%25 Aug
cache13–6-0.0317%25 Aug
mirage13–11-0.0021%25 Aug
cache13–6-0.0213%24 Aug
dust26–13-0.0621%23 Aug
dust211–13-0.0025%23 Aug
inferno5–13-0.0813%23 Aug
mirage13–10.1018%22 Aug
dust213–90.0115%21 Aug
dust27–13-0.0428%21 Aug
dust28–130.0022%17 Aug
dust213–16-0.0624%16 Aug
mirage3–130.0441%16 Aug
mirage13–110.0422%15 Aug
mirage13–11-0.0620%14 Aug
dust213–10-0.0617%14 Aug
inferno8–13-0.0616%14 Aug
mirage13–110.0120%11 Aug
cache11–13-0.0018%10 Aug
mirage13–70.0925%2 Aug
inferno13–10-0.0219%1 Aug
dust213–40.0217%1 Aug
dust213–4-0.0239%30 Jul
dust27–130.0230%30 Jul
cache13–70.0620%30 Jul
mirage5–13-0.0525%29 Jul
mirage13–7-0.0314%28 Jul
dust28–130.1529%28 Jul
cache11–13-0.0212%26 Jul
mirage5–130.0219%26 Jul
dust28–130.0314%26 Jul
cache13–30.0321%25 Jul
cache13–30.0621%25 Jul
cache13–10.0715%23 Jul
mirage9–13-0.0413%23 Jul
anubis14–16-0.0015%23 Jul
mirage12–12-0.0331%22 Jul
dust211–130.1015%21 Jul
dust213–8-0.0813%21 Jul
dust26–13-0.0728%20 Jul
dust213–100.0123%19 Jul
anubis3–13-0.0727%17 Jul
cache12–12-0.0717%17 Jul
inferno13–8-0.0124%17 Jul
mirage13–60.0522%17 Jul
dust22–130.0223%17 Jul
dust213–90.0121%17 Jul
anubis13–10-0.0225%16 Jul
dust28–13-0.0525%11 Jul
ancient13–70.0117%11 Jul
mirage13–5-0.0219%11 Jul
cache13–80.0219%11 Jul
anubis1–13-0.1015%11 Jul
dust213–90.0029%11 Jul
mirage13–5-0.0715%11 Jul
dust22–13-0.0821%10 Jul
anubis13–6-0.0416%10 Jul
inferno11–13-0.1224%9 Jul
cache13–60.0117%6 Jul
dust25–13-0.0238%5 Jul
inferno13–7-0.0515%5 Jul
dust210–13-0.0822%4 Jul
inferno4–13-0.0411%4 Jul
ancient6–13-0.0937%4 Jul
inferno13–50.0815%4 Jul
cache13–60.1224%4 Jul
dust213–16-0.0722%4 Jul
ancient13–70.0614%3 Jul
mirage13–10.0730%3 Jul
inferno13–11-0.0212%2 Jul
dust22–13-0.0613%2 Jul
nuke9–50.1032%2 Jul
anubis13–10-0.079%1 Jul
mirage13–60.0121%1 Jul
mirage10–13-0.0521%30 Jun
overpass13–11-0.0022%28 Jun
dust28–13-0.0515%27 Jun
anubis8–13-0.0128%27 Jun
anubis13–9-0.0217%27 Jun
dust212–12-0.0121%27 Jun
dust29–13-0.0314%25 Jun
cache5–13-0.0419%21 Jun
dust214–16-0.0714%20 Jun
inferno8–1-0.0431%20 Jun
mirage11–13-0.0216%20 Jun
anubis5–13-0.094%20 Jun
mirage10–13-0.0516%18 Jun
dust213–90.0036%15 Jun
nuke5–13-0.078%15 Jun
mirage8–130.0126%14 Jun
inferno13–9-0.0121%12 Jun
mirage13–60.0223%12 Jun
mirage10–13-0.0615%9 Jun
mirage13–60.0215%9 Jun
dust28–13-0.0512%8 Jun

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →