Mcsocks

Mcsocks — CS2 Stats

76561198015271026[U:1:55005298]Steam profile ↗

942Tracked matches63%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,540Hours in CS30Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating19,222Purple band · top ~11.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#23336 of 54553 tracked
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=5,002), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate50.9%44.2%47.1%above
Shot accuracy5.7%11.6%12.8%7.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.201.031.08above
Match win rate45.5%45.2%46.6%1.1% short

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMcsocksPREMIER19,222 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim94
Positioning64
Utility34

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT54451Last 10054%Win rateWWLWWWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · -0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim9.4
Aggression10.0
Utility3.4
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels5.7
Clutch0.0

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingStrong T-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 94 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 91% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 30 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 64% on T to 42% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 585ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.4
Positioning6.4
Utility3.4
Mechanics9.1
Opening Duels5.7
Win Impact9.4

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time578ms−51ms
first ⅓ avg 630ms → last ⅓ avg 578ms
Headshot accuracy28.7%+3.2%
first ⅓ avg 25.6% → last ⅓ avg 28.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.15Best rating — nuke 16–13
130Biggest win — cache
6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
38In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 75% over 16mirageWeakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC1881044%0.02
nukeA169756%0.05
cacheS1612475%0.01
ancientB158753%0.02
anubisB126650%0.00
mirageC114736%-0.01
dust2C94544%-0.01
overpass110100%-0.09
boulder110100%0.11
debris110100%0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

49,746Lifetime kills
1.20K/D · Top 25% of Purple band
2,533Matches
45.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Purple band
50.9%Headshot % · Top 25% of Purple band
5.7%Shot accuracy
6,114MVPs
870Hours (in match)
1,932Bombs planted
589Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

4,317dust2
2,727nuke
2,259inferno
882vertigo
745train
349office
75italy
37lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

14Matches
50%Win rate
1.32Avg K/D
95.1ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

11%1v1 clutch win
33%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage30%1.3621.7
Dust2333%1.0315.3
Cache2100%1.8523.0
Inferno250%1.6421.5
Vertigo10%1.0016.0
Anubis1100%1.0012.0
Ancient1100%0.539.0
Nuke1100%1.7723.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

29.5%Headshot accuracy
37.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.1%Spray accuracy
91.2%Counter-strafing
7.1°Preaim
585msReaction time
63.8%T opening success
42.0%CT opening success
0.45Enemies flashed / flash
7.4%Flash assists
10.68HE damage / grenade
2.33Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4521 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategyMirage grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke16–130.0926%30 Aug
anubis16–130.0232%30 Aug
inferno11–13-0.0227%29 Aug
inferno13–10.1322%29 Aug
ancient13–80.0125%29 Aug
ancient13–50.0827%29 Aug
mirage7–13-0.0323%28 Aug
dust213–110.0630%28 Aug
cache13–60.0920%28 Aug
inferno2–130.0131%27 Aug
dust26–130.0446%26 Aug
dust210–13-0.0140%26 Aug
nuke11–130.0124%25 Aug
ancient5–130.0232%25 Aug
inferno13–50.1336%24 Aug
cache13–90.0823%23 Aug
cache13–60.1121%23 Aug
nuke13–70.1222%23 Aug
nuke10–130.0632%23 Aug
nuke16–130.1025%22 Aug
inferno9–13-0.0123%22 Aug
anubis13–60.0432%22 Aug
inferno5–13-0.0323%22 Aug
overpass13–10-0.0930%22 Aug
ancient2–13-0.0670%21 Aug
anubis13–100.0029%21 Aug
nuke16–130.1530%21 Aug
mirage13–70.1136%19 Aug
cache13–100.0228%19 Aug
nuke13–100.0231%19 Aug
anubis13–100.0723%17 Aug
anubis1–13-0.1014%17 Aug
anubis7–130.0015%15 Aug
dust213–5-0.0238%15 Aug
ancient13–100.0734%15 Aug
dust213–8-0.0222%15 Aug
cache11–130.0216%13 Aug
inferno13–100.0242%13 Aug
mirage13–40.0331%13 Aug
inferno2–9-0.1350%13 Aug
anubis9–13-0.0029%10 Aug
cache8–13-0.0323%10 Aug
boulder13–100.1136%10 Aug
cache13–100.0339%10 Aug
ancient13–90.0728%10 Aug
dust22–13-0.0233%10 Aug
nuke13–80.0319%10 Aug
cache13–3-0.0850%10 Aug
anubis10–130.0126%9 Aug
nuke7–13-0.0038%9 Aug
anubis13–100.0421%9 Aug
cache16–13-0.0117%9 Aug
nuke6–130.0042%8 Aug
mirage9–13-0.0631%8 Aug
nuke8–130.0544%7 Aug
inferno16–120.0520%7 Aug
ancient11–13-0.0216%7 Aug
inferno13–50.0621%7 Aug
mirage5–13-0.087%6 Aug
mirage5–13-0.0519%6 Aug
inferno13–40.0519%6 Aug
cache13–10-0.0323%6 Aug
mirage10–13-0.0726%3 Aug
nuke13–70.0842%3 Aug
nuke13–70.0236%3 Aug
ancient13–60.0316%3 Aug
cache13–8-0.0611%3 Aug
anubis12–16-0.0415%3 Aug
mirage11–130.0024%3 Aug
inferno14–160.0339%3 Aug
dust213–40.0627%2 Aug
ancient13–90.1018%2 Aug
inferno3–13-0.0223%2 Aug
anubis10–13-0.0617%1 Aug
ancient13–110.0126%31 Jul
debris9–60.0936%30 Jul
ancient9–13-0.0025%29 Jul
nuke13–4-0.0118%29 Jul
anubis13–90.0434%29 Jul
mirage13–60.0418%28 Jul
ancient7–13-0.0126%23 Jul
ancient13–50.0229%23 Jul
inferno8–80.0369%23 Jul
dust24–13-0.0515%23 Jul
mirage13–40.0332%23 Jul
mirage11–13-0.0222%23 Jul
cache8–13-0.0419%22 Jul
inferno13–100.0213%22 Jul
inferno13–50.1524%22 Jul
nuke5–130.0427%22 Jul
cache9–130.0113%22 Jul
dust26–13-0.1322%22 Jul
cache13–0-0.0422%21 Jul
nuke8–130.0131%21 Jul
inferno5–13-0.0227%20 Jul
cache13–110.0116%20 Jul
ancient5–130.0131%20 Jul
inferno7–13-0.0318%20 Jul
ancient14–160.0243%13 Jul
cache13–80.0026%12 Jul

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →