Darkness Eagle

Darkness Eagle — CS2 Stats

FR76561198011501798[U:1:51236070]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,921Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,887Hours in CS38Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.6 StrongEntry Fragger
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,146 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,892), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate50.5%48.5%51.9%1.5% short
Shot accuracy12.5%13.3%13.7%1.2% short
Kill/death ratio1.081.071.08meets
Match win rate48.0%47.0%48.7%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDarkness EagleFACEITLevel 9 · 2,146 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning75
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY454114Last 10045%Win rateWLTLWLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -30pp win rate · -0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Entry FraggerHigh opening-fight frequency with above-par success in them.

Aim8.4
Aggression10.0
Utility6.6
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels7.1
Clutch3.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 69% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 69% on CT to 48% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning7.5
Utility6.6
Mechanics5.7
Opening Duels7.1
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.6/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.08+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.07 → last ⅓ avg 0.08
Reaction time515ms−73ms
first ⅓ avg 588ms → last ⅓ avg 515ms
Headshot accuracy26.3%−0.7%
first ⅓ avg 27.0% → last ⅓ avg 26.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.26Best rating — cache 12–12
131Biggest win — dust2
4Longest win streak
71In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 63% over 19cacheWeakest map · 13% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B21101148%0.06
infernoA1912763%0.09
cacheD1521313%0.03
nukeB136746%0.08
mirageA116555%0.08
anubisC104640%0.11
overpassC73443%0.09
ancient32167%0.12
train1010%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

230,119Lifetime kills
1.08K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
9,802Matches
48.0%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
50.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
12.5%Shot accuracy
30,505MVPs
4,844Hours (in match)
20,602Bombs planted
4,378Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4778,681
AWP25,218
P2507,414
MAC-104,722
Knife4,141
UMP-453,369

Lifetime map wins

31,170dust2
25,804inferno
5,595cbble
5,362nuke
4,376train
2,800vertigo
557office
176italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,814Matches
50%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
77.9ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust218952%1.0515.0
Inferno12950%1.1215.4
Mirage12749%0.9814.9
Ancient11350%1.0315.7
Anubis11047%1.0015.2
Nuke5859%1.0015.5
Overpass5044%1.1315.9
Vertigo3855%1.0014.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.6%Headshot accuracy
34.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.3%Spray accuracy
75.7%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
512msReaction time
48.4%T opening success
68.8%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
11.2%Flash assists
9.54HE damage / grenade
10.35Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–30.0024%30 Aug
inferno2–130.0522%30 Aug
anubis12–120.0916%29 Aug
anubis4–130.0815%28 Aug
inferno13–100.0525%27 Aug
cache1–130.0434%27 Aug
anubis13–60.2339%27 Aug
mirage8–130.0729%27 Aug
inferno8–130.1019%27 Aug
nuke13–60.1626%27 Aug
dust213–110.1227%25 Aug
dust212–120.0345%24 Aug
nuke13–90.0618%24 Aug
mirage13–80.1729%23 Aug
anubis9–130.0739%23 Aug
overpass13–50.1416%23 Aug
mirage13–90.1326%23 Aug
inferno13–40.1228%23 Aug
ancient13–110.1421%22 Aug
nuke12–120.1232%22 Aug
overpass8–130.1221%22 Aug
dust213–100.0224%20 Aug
mirage13–30.1120%20 Aug
cache13–100.0232%20 Aug
cache12–120.0721%18 Aug
nuke13–50.0626%18 Aug
inferno12–120.1035%18 Aug
dust24–130.0132%18 Aug
dust213–10.0233%18 Aug
dust212–120.0023%16 Aug
dust216–130.0432%16 Aug
nuke6–130.1122%15 Aug
nuke7–130.0415%15 Aug
inferno13–70.1331%15 Aug
mirage1–13-0.049%15 Aug
anubis13–80.1229%15 Aug
inferno13–40.0736%15 Aug
overpass13–110.0838%15 Aug
dust26–130.0733%15 Aug
inferno7–130.0838%15 Aug
inferno5–130.0328%14 Aug
dust28–130.0729%14 Aug
dust213–90.1031%13 Aug
train11–130.0121%12 Aug
inferno13–100.1025%12 Aug
nuke7–13-0.0330%12 Aug
dust213–30.0621%12 Aug
cache13–80.0832%11 Aug
inferno9–130.0628%11 Aug
inferno5–130.0928%10 Aug
cache7–13-0.0323%9 Aug
mirage13–100.0627%9 Aug
overpass12–120.0125%8 Aug
cache5–13-0.0538%8 Aug
nuke13–100.0425%8 Aug
nuke13–90.2024%8 Aug
mirage13–70.0426%8 Aug
cache15–150.0432%7 Aug
overpass7–130.0738%7 Aug
nuke12–120.0833%7 Aug
anubis13–110.1424%6 Aug
nuke6–130.1835%4 Aug
anubis8–13-0.0024%4 Aug
overpass12–120.0722%4 Aug
cache2–130.0020%4 Aug
inferno13–70.1524%3 Aug
cache12–120.2626%3 Aug
dust25–130.0926%3 Aug
inferno13–90.0831%2 Aug
cache4–13-0.0129%2 Aug
cache5–130.0536%2 Aug
mirage10–130.2028%2 Aug
dust213–100.0522%2 Aug
inferno13–40.0730%2 Aug
cache6–130.0535%2 Aug
anubis12–120.1522%1 Aug
nuke3–130.1133%1 Aug
cache12–120.0418%1 Aug
dust29–7-0.0045%1 Aug
mirage10–130.0727%1 Aug
anubis4–130.0423%1 Aug
dust24–130.0929%31 Jul
anubis13–100.2122%31 Jul
overpass13–100.1526%31 Jul
inferno13–70.1726%28 Jul
dust210–130.1924%28 Jul
cache4–13-0.0130%28 Jul
mirage7–13-0.0324%27 Jul
ancient6–130.1119%26 Jul
dust213–60.0822%26 Jul
mirage13–80.0827%26 Jul
inferno13–70.0425%9 Jul
dust27–130.0516%9 Jul
nuke13–7-0.0412%19 May
dust212–12-0.0634%19 May
inferno5–30.0829%7 May
cache7–13-0.0341%30 Apr
dust25–130.1631%24 Apr
ancient19–170.1020%26 Mar
inferno13–60.0631%24 Mar

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →