RepercussioN

RepercussioN — CS2 Stats

IN76561197994491023[U:1:34225295]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,103Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,601Hours in CS32Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidHybrid Rifler
Premier CS Rating20,550Top 50% of 44,590 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#20618 of 59543 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,777 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

20,550Peak Premier on CSDB
1,777Peak Faceit ELO on CSDB
1Days observed since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,777
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 224 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 20,550
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 4,450 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

CSDB's own observations — this history builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,911), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate54.9%48.4%51.7%above
Shot accuracy14.3%13.2%13.8%above
Kill/death ratio1.131.081.09above
Match win rate54.3%47.0%48.7%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 10 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRepercussioNFACEITLevel 9 · 1,777 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER20,550 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,777csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning59
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57412Last 10057%Win rateLWWWLLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim8.5
Aggression6.1
Utility6.6
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.78 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.1° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 54% on CT to 31% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 557ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning5.9
Utility6.6
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels3.2
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time554ms−17ms
first ⅓ avg 571ms → last ⅓ avg 554ms
Headshot accuracy26.0%−4.4%
first ⅓ avg 30.4% → last ⅓ avg 26.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.16Best rating — ancient 13–3
131Biggest win — ancient
8Longest win streak
93In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 73% over 22dust2Weakest map · 42% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2415963%0.02
ancientS2216673%0.02
dust2C1981142%0.01
anubisB157847%0.01
mirageC73443%0.01
nukeB63350%-0.02
overpass440100%0.02
cache31233%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

235,265Lifetime kills
1.13K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
8,916Matches
54.3%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 9 players
54.9%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
14.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
28,580MVPs
4,473Hours (in match)
14,224Bombs planted
2,265Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4799,461
AWP18,993
P2504,875
FAMAS4,513
MP93,646

Lifetime map wins

20,516inferno
16,962dust2
5,981nuke
3,036train
3,033cbble
2,426vertigo
16safehouse
5house

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,089Matches
49%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
81.1ADR
56%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient34145%1.0015.9
Anubis29751%1.1116.9
Inferno29553%1.0716.1
Dust228845%1.0716.0
Mirage23644%1.0216.4
Nuke12648%1.0617.9
Overpass3269%1.1417.1
Vertigo3043%1.0415.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.7%Headshot accuracy
35.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.3%Spray accuracy
79.9%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
557msReaction time
31.3%T opening success
54.0%CT opening success
0.78Enemies flashed / flash
9.0%Flash assists
11.19HE damage / grenade
8.26Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.327% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient10–13-0.0227%26 Aug
mirage13–50.0635%26 Aug
anubis13–80.1123%26 Aug
inferno13–50.0920%26 Aug
inferno7–13-0.0814%25 Aug
dust210–13-0.0428%22 Aug
inferno10–13-0.0522%22 Aug
dust213–11-0.0119%21 Aug
dust21–2-0.050%15 Aug
dust29–130.0426%15 Aug
ancient13–40.0131%14 Aug
anubis13–90.0622%14 Aug
mirage13–40.0540%12 Aug
inferno13–50.0656%12 Aug
anubis4–13-0.0417%8 Aug
inferno3–13-0.0220%30 Jul
mirage3–13-0.0419%28 Jul
ancient6–130.0233%24 Jul
cache11–13-0.0118%22 Jul
inferno9–130.0927%22 Jul
ancient16–140.1028%15 Jul
nuke6–130.0441%15 Jul
inferno7–13-0.0220%14 Jul
dust213–60.0628%14 Jul
ancient13–40.1327%14 Jul
dust214–160.0215%14 Jul
inferno13–20.0921%13 Jul
dust213–110.0322%13 Jul
dust28–13-0.0738%13 Jul
nuke13–20.0421%13 Jul
anubis13–110.0829%12 Jul
cache13–100.0727%12 Jul
ancient13–10-0.0243%12 Jul
anubis4–13-0.0312%12 Jul
ancient13–11-0.0126%12 Jul
ancient7–13-0.0210%10 Jul
anubis2–13-0.1012%9 Jul
dust25–13-0.0319%9 Jul
dust213–40.0314%6 Jul
inferno13–60.0821%6 Jul
anubis13–30.0417%6 Jul
inferno6–13-0.0233%4 Jul
anubis16–13-0.0327%3 Jul
inferno0–130.0075%3 Jul
ancient13–10.0141%30 Jun
anubis6–13-0.0416%29 Jun
ancient13–5-0.0015%28 Jun
anubis15–150.0631%28 Jun
dust213–40.0226%27 Jun
nuke13–90.0125%27 Jun
overpass13–70.0218%27 Jun
anubis15–15-0.0120%27 Jun
ancient13–40.0331%27 Jun
inferno2–13-0.0443%24 Jun
dust213–80.0024%24 Jun
ancient13–8-0.0022%24 Jun
ancient10–13-0.0521%20 Jun
ancient16–12-0.0442%17 Jun
cache9–130.0141%17 Jun
inferno13–110.0920%17 Jun
overpass13–80.0225%17 Jun
ancient13–11-0.0025%16 Jun
dust212–16-0.0621%16 Jun
dust212–160.0230%16 Jun
inferno5–00.0416%16 Jun
ancient13–40.0538%16 Jun
dust29–130.0729%16 Jun
inferno13–5-0.0342%15 Jun
inferno13–90.0041%14 Jun
ancient13–10.0233%14 Jun
overpass13–100.0033%13 Jun
nuke16–13-0.0641%13 Jun
overpass13–50.0331%13 Jun
inferno13–11-0.0125%12 Jun
inferno13–8-0.0028%12 Jun
nuke12–16-0.0924%12 Jun
mirage1–13-0.1124%12 Jun
mirage6–130.0234%11 Jun
dust213–60.0418%10 Jun
anubis10–13-0.0113%10 Jun
inferno13–11-0.0029%10 Jun
mirage13–60.0525%10 Jun
ancient13–70.0135%10 Jun
dust27–130.0945%9 Jun
ancient9–130.0335%9 Jun
inferno13–60.0631%9 Jun
nuke6–13-0.0432%9 Jun
inferno13–30.0254%8 Jun
anubis13–90.0722%8 Jun
ancient2–13-0.0135%8 Jun
inferno13–50.0524%8 Jun
ancient13–30.1624%8 Jun
anubis2–7-0.0550%5 May
dust213–4-0.0133%5 May
inferno13–50.0535%4 May
inferno10–13-0.0221%3 May
dust23–13-0.0416%3 May
anubis13–80.0224%3 May
mirage3–130.0728%3 May
ancient13–100.0716%2 May

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →