BlAcky

BlAcky — CS2 Stats

AT76561197994287353[U:1:34021625]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,807Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
9,240Hours in CS22Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidHybrid Rifler
FaceitLevel 6Top 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,571), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate46.6%44.7%46.1%meets
Shot accuracy16.7%11.9%12.6%above
Kill/death ratio1.111.041.05above
Match win rate42.6%45.2%45.7%3.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBlAckyFACEITLevel 6STANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim62
Positioning47
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47512Last 10047%Win rateLWTWWLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · -0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.2
Aggression5.9
Utility6.4
Positioning4.7
Opening Duels3.1
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 61% on CT to 24% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 685ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.2
Positioning4.7
Utility6.4
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels3.9
Win Impact5.0

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time690ms+47ms
first ⅓ avg 642ms → last ⅓ avg 690ms
Headshot accuracy20.8%+2.7%
first ⅓ avg 18.1% → last ⅓ avg 20.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.23Best rating — inferno 9–0
130Biggest win — cache
6Longest win streak
910In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 57% over 7nukeWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC27121544%0.01
ancientB158753%-0.02
anubisC135838%-0.00
dust2B105550%-0.01
overpassA95456%-0.01
nukeD72529%-0.02
mirageA74357%-0.00
cache43175%-0.02
train31233%-0.01
fachwerk110100%0.07
sanctum1010%-0.24
vertigo110100%0.01
stronghold1010%-0.05
warden1010%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

186,437Lifetime kills
1.11K/D · Top 50% of Level 6 players
9,031Matches
42.6%Match win rate
46.6%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 6 players
16.7%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 6 players
25,780MVPs
3,760Hours (in match)
9,107Bombs planted
1,929Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

28,720inferno
6,103nuke
4,140cbble
3,304dust2
1,636train
1,335vertigo
323office
264dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

554Matches
51%Win rate
1.31Avg K/D
75.4ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
CONTEST Warden757%0.9815.3
Inferno2100%1.2616.0
Ancient10%0.5511.0
Dust21100%1.2922.0
Train1100%1.2510.0
Anubis10%0.7112.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.7%Headshot accuracy
37.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.4%Spray accuracy
85.6%Counter-strafing
13.1°Preaim
685msReaction time
23.8%T opening success
60.9%CT opening success
0.74Enemies flashed / flash
11.0%Flash assists
9.89HE damage / grenade
5.04Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 13.0551° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategyNuke grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno8–130.0227%23 Aug
fachwerk13–50.0717%23 Aug
nuke8–8-0.0215%14 Aug
dust213–10-0.0418%12 Jul
nuke13–8-0.045%12 Jul
cache6–13-0.0824%12 Jul
inferno13–70.0327%11 Jul
anubis10–13-0.0812%11 Jul
inferno6–13-0.0745%10 Jul
ancient13–7-0.0124%10 Jul
cache13–11-0.0219%10 Jul
cache13–80.0027%10 Jul
ancient13–30.0222%10 Jul
anubis14–160.0117%4 Jul
mirage13–9-0.0221%4 Jul
dust214–16-0.0419%4 Jul
inferno8–13-0.0915%4 Jul
mirage13–70.0323%4 Jul
dust213–8-0.0235%4 Jul
ancient2–13-0.0728%4 Jul
inferno13–100.0123%4 Jul
nuke10–13-0.0229%4 Jul
anubis8–130.0317%4 Jul
anubis13–11-0.0028%3 Jul
inferno10–130.0624%3 Jul
mirage9–13-0.046%3 Jul
overpass7–13-0.075%26 Jun
dust211–40.0120%26 Jun
inferno13–60.0315%26 Jun
inferno11–130.0016%26 Jun
dust27–130.0120%24 Jun
inferno7–13-0.0630%6 May
inferno11–13-0.0514%4 May
cache13–00.0324%4 May
nuke7–13-0.0123%3 May
sanctum2–9-0.2418%26 Apr
vertigo9–70.0122%26 Apr
inferno9–00.2339%26 Apr
inferno13–110.0515%12 Apr
stronghold7–13-0.0516%12 Apr
warden2–130.0326%12 Apr
overpass13–100.0621%12 Apr
anubis3–13-0.0436%12 Apr
inferno5–13-0.0120%10 Apr
anubis3–13-0.0225%10 Apr
dust23–13-0.0229%2 Apr
ancient13–10-0.0016%2 Apr
inferno13–5-0.0312%25 Mar
ancient7–130.0226%25 Mar
mirage11–130.0310%25 Mar
overpass8–13-0.0521%15 Mar
ancient13–4-0.0120%15 Mar
nuke13–60.0118%15 Mar
dust213–60.0413%8 Mar
ancient13–8-0.0113%8 Mar
anubis13–50.0129%2 Mar
inferno13–7-0.0317%2 Mar
ancient7–13-0.0624%26 Feb
overpass13–8-0.0212%25 Feb
inferno10–13-0.0410%25 Feb
dust213–110.0217%22 Feb
mirage4–13-0.039%22 Feb
inferno15–15-0.0114%21 Feb
overpass13–00.0011%21 Feb
dust213–16-0.0312%10 Feb
anubis13–11-0.0214%10 Feb
mirage13–70.0124%10 Feb
ancient9–130.0314%10 Feb
anubis13–110.1117%9 Feb
anubis6–130.0024%2 Feb
anubis11–13-0.0315%2 Feb
inferno9–13-0.0119%2 Feb
overpass8–13-0.0324%1 Feb
dust211–13-0.068%28 Jan
overpass9–13-0.0414%28 Jan
ancient13–10-0.0221%28 Jan
ancient2–130.0017%28 Jan
inferno13–16-0.0519%27 Jan
inferno11–20.038%27 Jan
anubis7–13-0.0413%27 Jan
mirage16–130.0112%26 Jan
inferno13–100.0816%26 Jan
anubis13–40.0124%25 Jan
nuke9–13-0.0430%18 Jan
inferno14–160.0021%18 Jan
inferno13–20.0513%18 Jan
train13–90.0115%18 Jan
ancient10–13-0.0513%18 Jan
ancient9–13-0.0526%14 Jan
inferno11–13-0.0018%14 Jan
ancient13–9-0.024%14 Jan
inferno13–110.0012%14 Jan
train5–13-0.0029%11 Jan
overpass13–90.0122%11 Jan
nuke5–13-0.0530%11 Jan
inferno13–70.0519%11 Jan
ancient13–11-0.0123%11 Jan
overpass13–70.0111%11 Jan
train13–16-0.0235%11 Jan
inferno11–130.0013%11 Jan

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →