ke!ep

ke!ep — CS2 Stats

76561197967634527[U:1:7368799]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,760Tracked matches83%Win rate2024Tracked since
2,233Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating25,680Top 25% of 44,590 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#5228 of 59447 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=3,003), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate38.7%47.0%48.4%9.7% short
Shot accuracy0.5%12.8%13.2%12.8% short
Kill/death ratio1.521.071.08above
Match win rate65.8%46.4%47.0%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGke!epFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER25,680 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning52
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT75232Last 10075%Win rateWWWWLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.2
Aggression8.0
Utility4.8
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels3.0
Clutch5.2

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 66% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 30 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 66% on CT to 18% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning5.2
Utility4.8
Mechanics5.3
Opening Duels4.5
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time533ms−20ms
first ⅓ avg 553ms → last ⅓ avg 533ms
Headshot accuracy13.9%+0.5%
first ⅓ avg 13.5% → last ⅓ avg 13.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.24Best rating — mirage 13–1
130Biggest win — train
15Longest win streak
W4Current streak
75In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 92% over 13cacheWeakest map · 60% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2619773%0.04
dust2S1411379%0.04
infernoS1312192%0.05
cacheA106460%-0.01
ancientS107370%0.03
nukeS97278%0.03
anubisS76186%0.02
trainS75271%0.05
vertigo220100%0.07
overpass2020%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

126,719Lifetime kills
1.52K/D · Top 10% of Level 8 players
7,427Matches
65.8%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 8 players
38.7%Headshot %
0.5%Shot accuracy
16,951MVPs
2,233Hours (in match)
3,582Bombs planted
1,107Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4767,063
MAC-104,181
Tec-93,988
MP93,692
AWP3,192

Lifetime map wins

10,272dust2
8,094inferno
6,131vertigo
5,281nuke
2,885train
203office
88italy
12cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

93Matches
70%Win rate
1.51Avg K/D
94.3ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

46%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2774%1.6320.4
Anubis2065%1.4120.1
Ancient1675%1.4519.4
Inferno1275%1.3917.3
Dust21070%1.6422.2
Vertigo450%1.5020.5
Train450%1.4829.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.1%Headshot accuracy
39.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
46.8%Spray accuracy
73.9%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
535msReaction time
18.4%T opening success
66.0%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
10.8%Flash assists
12.67HE damage / grenade
2.89Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.0811% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 2.8932 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 18.357% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
vertigo13–30.1012%4 Aug
inferno13–50.0325%4 Aug
mirage13–70.0615%4 Aug
nuke13–110.049%4 Aug
dust210–130.0621%4 Aug
inferno13–10.1516%4 Aug
cache7–13-0.0721%31 Jul
mirage13–10.2414%31 Jul
dust27–20.1210%31 Jul
ancient13–40.018%31 Jul
anubis13–30.0113%31 Jul
inferno13–80.0121%31 Jul
mirage13–40.0615%31 Jul
inferno13–50.0221%16 Jul
train13–60.1118%16 Jul
ancient5–13-0.099%1 Jul
dust213–50.107%1 Jul
cache5–13-0.0224%1 Jul
cache13–30.0018%1 Jul
inferno13–11-0.0018%1 Jul
dust213–70.0517%1 Jul
mirage13–20.1512%1 Jul
dust213–10-0.028%21 Jun
train13–20.068%21 Jun
nuke13–60.0113%21 Jun
mirage13–7-0.0119%21 Jun
anubis13–10-0.039%21 Jun
train13–6-0.022%21 Jun
nuke12–120.0613%21 Jun
inferno11–130.028%21 Jun
mirage13–3-0.0111%20 Jun
mirage13–10.0814%20 Jun
anubis13–30.0214%20 Jun
dust211–13-0.050%20 Jun
cache13–3-0.0211%20 Jun
mirage13–30.0113%20 Jun
mirage4–13-0.0120%20 Jun
ancient13–90.0619%20 Jun
inferno13–2-0.0110%20 Jun
train10–130.0214%20 Jun
overpass12–12-0.068%20 Jun
mirage11–13-0.0214%20 Jun
cache13–20.098%20 Jun
mirage3–13-0.037%20 Jun
inferno13–50.057%20 Jun
train13–10.1018%19 Jun
nuke13–110.039%19 Jun
inferno13–110.009%19 Jun
vertigo13–90.042%19 Jun
overpass2–13-0.077%19 Jun
nuke3–0-0.0233%19 Jun
ancient13–30.029%19 Jun
ancient13–100.0220%16 Jun
mirage13–4-0.0212%16 Jun
anubis11–130.037%16 Jun
mirage13–30.0217%16 Jun
mirage13–70.0716%16 Jun
dust213–90.0114%16 Jun
ancient13–60.1410%16 Jun
inferno13–10.0517%16 Jun
mirage6–13-0.0014%16 Jun
ancient13–110.1019%16 Jun
mirage5–13-0.0014%16 Jun
anubis13–4-0.0115%16 Jun
cache13–10-0.0215%16 Jun
mirage13–50.1516%15 Jun
ancient9–130.0610%15 Jun
dust213–10.149%15 Jun
nuke11–13-0.0320%15 Jun
anubis13–10.0519%15 Jun
cache7–13-0.0113%15 Jun
mirage6–130.0510%15 Jun
dust213–50.0421%15 Jun
ancient1–13-0.1122%15 Jun
inferno13–80.0712%15 Jun
mirage13–30.0611%15 Jun
nuke13–110.0316%15 Jun
dust213–50.0613%15 Jun
mirage13–60.0910%15 Jun
mirage2–13-0.066%15 Jun
cache2–13-0.067%15 Jun
inferno13–70.1024%15 Jun
dust25–13-0.019%15 Jun
anubis13–40.0813%15 Jun
train13–00.085%15 Jun
dust213–70.0816%14 Jun
cache13–60.068%14 Jun
mirage13–110.015%14 Jun
mirage13–100.038%14 Jun
nuke13–20.0610%14 Jun
dust25–0-0.0450%14 Jun
mirage13–10.047%14 Jun
ancient13–60.0919%14 Jun
inferno13–30.1118%14 Jun
mirage13–90.037%14 Jun
nuke13–40.075%14 Jun
dust213–1-0.0012%14 Jun
mirage13–40.0813%14 Jun
train9–13-0.0212%14 Jun
cache13–4-0.0311%14 Jun

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches15-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →