Masco

Masco — CS2 Stats

US76561197963013845[U:1:2748117]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,405Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,213Hours in CS0Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.8 Developing
FaceitLevel 6Top 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

1Days observed since 2026-08-28

CSDB's own observations — this history builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,502), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate44.3%44.7%46.0%1.7% short
Shot accuracy13.2%12.1%12.6%above
Kill/death ratio0.821.041.060.24 short
Match win rate38.6%45.2%45.8%7.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMascoFACEITLevel 6STANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim55
Positioning49
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD395110Last 10039%Win rateTLLLTWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -40pp win rate · -0.03 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim5.5
Aggression5.9
Utility4.4
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels2.3
Clutch0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 48% on CT to 31% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 637ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.5
Positioning4.9
Utility4.4
Mechanics4.8
Opening Duels2.3
Win Impact5.6

Composite 4.8/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time634ms−42ms
first ⅓ avg 675ms → last ⅓ avg 634ms
Headshot accuracy14.2%−4.1%
first ⅓ avg 18.3% → last ⅓ avg 14.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.19Best rating — grail 13–7
132Biggest win — shelter
6Longest win streak
1010In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 50% over 6cacheWeakest map · 18% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientC125742%-0.02
cacheD112918%-0.03
anubisC114736%-0.01
mirageC73443%-0.03
nukeD72529%-0.02
infernoD62433%-0.02
overpassB63350%-0.03
grailB63350%0.05
goldenD51420%-0.03
dust242250%0.01
warden41325%0.02
fachwerk32167%0.06
shelter31233%-0.01
alpine3030%0.08
palacio31233%0.02
stronghold220100%-0.04
agency220100%0.06
boulder110100%0.00
train1010%-0.04
italy1010%0.01
office110100%0.05
jura110100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

51,853Lifetime kills
0.82K/D
2,985Matches
38.6%Match win rate
44.3%Headshot %
13.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 6 players
4,817MVPs
1,163Hours (in match)
2,708Bombs planted
419Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,658inferno
2,046dust2
1,931nuke
1,795vertigo
482cbble
449train
342office
129italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

214Matches
51%Win rate
0.96Avg K/D
65.0ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage967%1.3915.4
Ancient956%0.9515.2
Inferno850%0.8612.5
Anubis850%1.1714.8
Vertigo6100%1.2518.2
Overpass250%1.3118.5
Nuke1100%0.808.0
Train10%0.478.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.5%Headshot accuracy
35.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.0%Spray accuracy
71.5%Counter-strafing
10.7°Preaim
637msReaction time
30.9%T opening success
47.7%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
6.3%Flash assists
10.99HE damage / grenade
4.13Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.4648% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 30.8722% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno15–15-0.0310%2 Aug
inferno12–16-0.0116%31 Jul
fachwerk6–130.0015%25 Jul
cache11–13-0.0327%25 Jul
overpass12–12-0.0317%21 Jul
inferno13–7-0.0313%21 Jul
shelter8–13-0.0234%18 Jul
cache10–13-0.028%18 Jul
shelter9–13-0.0019%18 Jul
fachwerk13–100.0114%17 Jul
anubis13–90.0510%17 Jul
cache15–15-0.045%17 Jul
mirage9–13-0.0616%17 Jul
ancient13–8-0.0416%17 Jul
dust213–6-0.0315%13 Jul
ancient13–110.0314%13 Jul
cache11–13-0.016%13 Jul
mirage16–120.0511%12 Jul
cache5–13-0.059%12 Jul
fachwerk13–110.1818%11 Jul
boulder11–80.0026%11 Jul
shelter13–20.018%11 Jul
nuke11–13-0.0212%11 Jul
anubis13–3-0.039%11 Jul
ancient11–130.0212%6 Jul
mirage11–13-0.0516%5 Jul
nuke13–90.0316%5 Jul
overpass13–6-0.0517%5 Jul
inferno10–13-0.0415%4 Jul
overpass13–30.0211%4 Jul
dust213–90.0210%4 Jul
inferno9–130.0317%3 Jul
mirage13–9-0.016%3 Jul
anubis8–13-0.0726%3 Jul
ancient8–13-0.1015%2 Jul
nuke11–13-0.049%1 Jul
ancient13–110.0112%1 Jul
anubis13–50.0019%1 Jul
nuke13–160.0010%27 Jun
mirage2–13-0.1214%24 Jun
ancient13–110.0724%12 Jun
dust212–120.0317%7 Jun
alpine12–120.0719%7 Jun
nuke8–13-0.0118%3 Jun
stronghold13–8-0.0413%1 Jun
warden12–120.0314%1 Jun
cache13–3-0.0324%28 May
nuke16–14-0.0218%28 May
cache6–13-0.0215%16 May
ancient1–13-0.0418%15 May
cache4–13-0.0913%2 May
cache13–7-0.0111%2 May
anubis11–13-0.0324%2 May
ancient13–11-0.0316%2 May
cache12–12-0.0226%30 Apr
cache12–12-0.0012%30 Apr
warden11–130.029%27 Apr
overpass13–9-0.009%27 Apr
anubis9–13-0.0216%23 Apr
train1–13-0.0410%23 Apr
italy3–130.019%18 Apr
office13–50.0518%17 Apr
warden13–6-0.0113%17 Apr
anubis2–13-0.0520%17 Apr
anubis9–13-0.0424%13 Apr
overpass11–13-0.0213%21 Mar
alpine6–130.1616%20 Mar
ancient7–13-0.0526%14 Feb
warden5–130.0330%1 Feb
stronghold6–4-0.049%1 Feb
alpine5–130.0119%26 Jan
golden10–13-0.0532%19 Jan
ancient15–15-0.0722%8 Jan
mirage9–130.0117%8 Jan
dust28–13-0.0118%30 Dec
palacio4–130.0537%14 Dec
golden5–13-0.0219%6 Dec
golden3–130.019%22 Nov
golden13–40.028%25 Oct
palacio1–8-0.0540%18 Oct
palacio13–40.0512%15 Oct
golden7–13-0.098%15 Oct
overpass1–13-0.088%15 Oct
grail9–130.0112%13 Sept
anubis12–120.1119%21 Aug
anubis5–13-0.0523%16 Aug
grail2–13-0.0132%16 Aug
jura13–8-0.0220%3 Aug
grail11–130.0614%13 Jul
agency13–110.0523%13 Jul
grail13–110.0313%5 Jul
grail13–70.0217%5 Jul
agency13–40.0714%5 Jul
inferno13–11-0.057%2 Jul
mirage13–4-0.0312%2 Jul
ancient3–13-0.0730%29 Jun
nuke5–13-0.0514%29 Jun
grail13–70.1920%28 Jun
ancient6–13-0.0314%19 Jun
anubis13–6-0.027%19 Jun

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →