Mbeezy

Mbeezy — CS2 Stats

76561199267948119[U:1:1307682391]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

636Tracked matches55%Win rate2022Tracked since
331Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating19,896Purple band · top ~8.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#21678 of 55087 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=5,002), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate50.1%44.2%47.1%above
Shot accuracy4.0%11.6%12.8%8.8% short
Kill/death ratio1.211.031.08above
Match win rate46.1%45.2%46.6%meets

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMbeezyPREMIER19,896 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning63
Utility72

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45514Last 10045%Win rateLWLLWLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.7
Aggression10.0
Utility7.2
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels5.8

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 63% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 63% on CT to 43% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 610ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning6.3
Utility7.2
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels5.8
Win Impact6.7

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time618ms+6ms
first ⅓ avg 613ms → last ⅓ avg 618ms
Headshot accuracy22.9%−4.2%
first ⅓ avg 27.2% → last ⅓ avg 22.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.21Best rating — dust2 13–8
131Biggest win — ancient
5Longest win streak
610In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 64% over 14infernoWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C35142140%0.04
mirageC30121840%0.03
anubisA149564%0.02
nukeA116555%0.03
infernoD62433%0.04
ancient32167%0.01
overpass1010%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

15,904Lifetime kills
1.21K/D · Top 25% of Purple band
768Matches
46.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Purple band
50.1%Headshot % · Top 25% of Purple band
4.0%Shot accuracy
2,182MVPs
331Hours (in match)
1,053Bombs planted
237Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-474,633
AWP3,249
MP7670
HE Grenade248
P250236

Lifetime map wins

1,675dust2
1,096inferno
976nuke
176vertigo
74train
32office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.3%Headshot accuracy
41.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.8%Spray accuracy
85.1%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
610msReaction time
43.4%T opening success
63.0%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
12.1%Flash assists
9.55HE damage / grenade
14.71Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategyInferno grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust25–130.0022%13 Aug
anubis16–140.0220%13 Aug
dust29–130.0327%12 Aug
dust29–130.0024%11 Aug
mirage16–140.0833%11 Aug
inferno8–130.0514%11 Aug
anubis13–90.0817%11 Aug
dust213–8-0.0019%11 Aug
dust210–130.0622%11 Aug
dust213–50.1425%11 Aug
mirage13–30.1127%11 Aug
mirage14–160.0223%10 Aug
mirage10–130.1024%10 Aug
nuke13–40.0544%4 Aug
dust215–150.0020%4 Aug
dust213–7-0.0122%3 Aug
dust213–6-0.016%2 Aug
nuke13–100.0423%2 Aug
mirage6–130.0116%30 Jul
dust210–130.0838%28 Jul
dust213–100.0913%23 Jul
nuke13–80.0715%22 Jul
mirage10–13-0.0116%22 Jul
anubis13–11-0.0317%22 Jul
mirage13–60.1029%21 Jul
nuke10–130.0224%12 Jul
dust213–100.0022%12 Jul
dust28–130.0226%10 Jul
mirage6–13-0.0219%10 Jul
anubis13–100.0122%9 Jul
dust211–130.0932%9 Jul
mirage8–130.0330%9 Jul
inferno7–130.0026%2 Jul
mirage11–13-0.0522%2 Jul
mirage10–130.0032%1 Jul
mirage8–130.0026%1 Jul
dust27–130.0433%1 Jul
dust213–80.0416%1 Jul
dust210–13-0.0139%1 Jul
mirage13–60.0138%1 Jul
mirage13–6-0.0220%30 Jun
dust211–13-0.0137%30 Jun
anubis3–13-0.0724%30 Jun
dust216–140.1227%30 Jun
mirage13–30.0419%30 Jun
dust213–80.2141%30 Jun
mirage11–130.0314%29 Jun
anubis13–80.0126%29 Jun
dust29–130.0016%29 Jun
mirage11–130.0630%29 Jun
nuke10–130.0620%29 Jun
inferno13–80.0323%29 Jun
mirage4–130.0519%28 Jun
dust213–9-0.0135%28 Jun
mirage13–90.0942%28 Jun
dust213–60.0320%27 Jun
mirage3–130.0136%26 Jun
anubis13–100.0143%26 Jun
mirage11–130.0029%26 Jun
ancient13–100.0916%26 Jun
anubis13–50.0632%26 Jun
mirage13–70.1123%26 Jun
mirage13–80.0938%26 Jun
mirage13–9-0.0438%24 Jun
mirage5–13-0.0026%22 Jun
ancient13–10.0113%22 Jun
inferno13–100.0623%22 Jun
dust213–70.1733%22 Jun
mirage15–150.0940%22 Jun
mirage10–13-0.0420%20 Jun
dust28–130.0617%19 Jun
nuke13–7-0.0015%19 Jun
dust210–130.0821%19 Jun
anubis9–130.0212%17 Jun
dust216–140.0531%16 Jun
anubis10–130.0426%15 Jun
nuke15–150.0725%15 Jun
mirage13–60.1031%14 Jun
anubis6–130.0018%12 Jun
inferno5–130.0015%12 Jun
inferno10–130.0740%10 Jun
ancient11–13-0.0520%10 Jun
anubis13–30.1032%10 Jun
dust24–13-0.0024%10 Jun
dust211–13-0.0235%8 Jun
mirage10–130.0137%8 Jun
dust212–120.0434%7 Jun
dust213–30.0780%7 Jun
nuke6–130.0317%31 May
dust23–13-0.0425%31 May
overpass6–13-0.0317%31 May
nuke13–8-0.0323%30 May
dust26–130.0227%28 May
dust28–13-0.0530%27 May
nuke5–13-0.0021%27 May
anubis6–13-0.0222%27 May
mirage16–14-0.0418%26 May
dust211–13-0.0321%25 May
nuke13–100.0029%25 May
anubis13–30.1142%25 May

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →