hohenzolern — CS2 Stats
76561199217852796[U:1:1257587068]
How this compares with the same rank
Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,762), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.
| Metric | This player | Level 7 median | Level 8 median | vs Level 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Headshot rate | 63.9% | 46.1% | 47.0% | above |
| Shot accuracy | 3.1% | 12.6% | 12.7% | 9.6% short |
| Kill/death ratio | 1.40 | 1.05 | 1.07 | above |
| Match win rate | 36.7% | 45.7% | 46.4% | 9.6% short |
This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.
Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.
Share this profile
The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.
Performance scores
0–100 skill scores via Leetify.
Recent form
Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating
Player DNA
Primary style: Entry Fragger — High opening-fight frequency with above-par success in them.
Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.
Your pro match

Plays most like s1mple 93% playstyle similarity
Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.
Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →
Strengths & areas to improve
Strengths
CT openings. 65% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.
Areas to improve
Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.9° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.
Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.
CSDB Rating breakdown
Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.
Trends
Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.
Highlights
Map breakdown
| Map | Grade | Played | Record | Win rate | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | 16 | 6–10 | 38% | 0.05 | |
| office | S | 11 | 8–3 | 73% | 0.08 |
| A | 9 | 5–4 | 56% | 0.05 | |
| S | 9 | 6–3 | 67% | 0.05 | |
| S | 9 | 6–3 | 67% | 0.09 | |
| S | 8 | 7–1 | 88% | 0.07 | |
| A | 7 | 4–3 | 57% | 0.06 | |
| C | 7 | 3–4 | 43% | 0.05 | |
| D | 7 | 2–5 | 29% | 0.05 | |
| S | 5 | 5–0 | 100% | 0.14 | |
| A | 5 | 3–2 | 60% | 0.06 | |
| italy | — | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 0.17 |
| stronghold | — | 1 | 0–1 | 0% | 0.10 |
| warden | — | 1 | 1–0 | 100% | 0.14 |
| alpine | — | 1 | 1–0 | 100% | 0.27 |
| poseidon | — | 1 | 1–0 | 100% | 0.13 |
| rooftop | — | 1 | 1–0 | 100% | 0.16 |
Across the last 100 tracked matches.
Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.
Lifetime stats
Most-used weapons
Lifetime map wins
Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.
Faceit stats
Combat
Clutches & streaks
Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW
| Map | Matches | Win rate | Avg K/D | Avg kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirage | 88 | 35% | 1.10 | 16.1 |
| Anubis | 54 | 57% | 1.18 | 17.4 |
| Dust2 | 52 | 60% | 1.25 | 18.1 |
| Ancient | 45 | 47% | 1.13 | 16.3 |
| Vertigo | 21 | 62% | 1.04 | 15.5 |
| Inferno | 17 | 47% | 1.00 | 12.9 |
| Nuke | 17 | 71% | 1.48 | 17.9 |
| Cache | 2 | 50% | 0.94 | 13.5 |
Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.
Skill profile
Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.
Recommended for you
Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.
29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.
Recent matches
| Map | Score | Rating | HS% | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13–7 | 0.15 | 17% | 17 Aug → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.10 | 14% | 31 Jul → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.21 | 20% | 31 Jul → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.03 | 16% | 21 Jul → | ||
| office | 13–11 | 0.10 | 21% | 12 Jul → | |
| office | 1–13 | -0.06 | 26% | 12 Jul → | |
| office | 13–2 | 0.08 | 35% | 12 Jul → | |
| 8–13 | 0.05 | 36% | 5 Jul → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.18 | 29% | 5 Jul → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.07 | 19% | 5 Jul → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.08 | 18% | 29 Jun → | ||
| 2–13 | 0.03 | 29% | 28 Jun → | ||
| stronghold | 8–13 | 0.10 | 18% | 28 Jun → | |
| 13–9 | 0.02 | 21% | 27 Jun → | ||
| 6–13 | 0.02 | 23% | 21 Jun → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.03 | 23% | 20 Jun → | ||
| 0–8 | -0.01 | 28% | 20 Jun → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.10 | 18% | 20 Jun → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.08 | 16% | 14 Jun → | ||
| 7–13 | 0.05 | 29% | 13 Jun → | ||
| 7–0 | -0.04 | 10% | 13 Jun → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.13 | 13% | 12 Jun → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.04 | 16% | 11 Jun → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.02 | 28% | 4 Jun → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.11 | 21% | 4 Jun → | ||
| 13–8 | -0.08 | 80% | 28 May → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.04 | 20% | 25 May → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.09 | 25% | 23 May → | ||
| 0–9 | -0.12 | 0% | 23 May → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.16 | 20% | 22 May → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.15 | 18% | 22 May → | ||
| 3–13 | -0.03 | 19% | 22 May → | ||
| 14–16 | 0.03 | 26% | 22 May → | ||
| 16–13 | 0.03 | 26% | 22 May → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.07 | 19% | 21 May → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.12 | 24% | 21 May → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.08 | 18% | 21 May → | ||
| 1–13 | 0.02 | 0% | 21 May → | ||
| 13–8 | -0.03 | 17% | 21 May → | ||
| 12–12 | 0.04 | 24% | 20 May → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.10 | 16% | 19 May → | ||
| 3–0 | 0.01 | 0% | 19 May → | ||
| office | 13–5 | 0.05 | 22% | 13 May → | |
| office | 11–13 | 0.14 | 24% | 13 May → | |
| 13–10 | 0.02 | 23% | 11 May → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.26 | 23% | 6 May → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.18 | 18% | 29 Apr → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.14 | 29% | 28 Apr → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.11 | 25% | 6 Apr → | ||
| 12–12 | 0.16 | 15% | 6 Apr → | ||
| office | 13–11 | 0.02 | 25% | 30 Mar → | |
| 13–4 | 0.12 | 17% | 25 Mar → | ||
| warden | 13–5 | 0.14 | 25% | 24 Mar → | |
| 10–13 | 0.01 | 24% | 24 Mar → | ||
| italy | 9–13 | 0.13 | 24% | 23 Mar → | |
| 13–3 | 0.17 | 17% | 22 Mar → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.02 | 12% | 22 Mar → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.02 | 22% | 21 Mar → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.03 | 20% | 20 Mar → | ||
| office | 13–7 | 0.10 | 20% | 19 Mar → | |
| office | 13–9 | 0.10 | 29% | 18 Mar → | |
| 13–11 | 0.05 | 28% | 16 Mar → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.10 | 22% | 15 Mar → | ||
| alpine | 13–5 | 0.27 | 23% | 15 Mar → | |
| 13–2 | 0.09 | 43% | 12 Mar → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.06 | 17% | 11 Mar → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.06 | 16% | 11 Mar → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.02 | 22% | 7 Mar → | ||
| 6–13 | 0.09 | 22% | 24 Feb → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.03 | 24% | 20 Feb → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.08 | 24% | 17 Feb → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.04 | 14% | 17 Feb → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.13 | 20% | 16 Feb → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.03 | 23% | 16 Feb → | ||
| 3–13 | 0.02 | 21% | 16 Feb → | ||
| 2–13 | 0.06 | 33% | 15 Feb → | ||
| 13–2 | 0.20 | 27% | 6 Feb → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.06 | 19% | 5 Feb → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.16 | 34% | 31 Jan → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.11 | 24% | 26 Jan → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.06 | 15% | 26 Jan → | ||
| 6–13 | 0.09 | 22% | 25 Jan → | ||
| poseidon | 9–7 | 0.13 | 23% | 24 Jan → | |
| office | 13–4 | 0.10 | 27% | 21 Jan → | |
| office | 5–13 | 0.08 | 17% | 21 Jan → | |
| italy | 13–3 | 0.21 | 26% | 20 Jan → | |
| office | 13–3 | 0.22 | 42% | 19 Jan → | |
| 13–6 | 0.16 | 21% | 18 Jan → | ||
| 2–13 | -0.06 | 21% | 17 Jan → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.10 | 16% | 16 Jan → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.04 | 18% | 15 Jan → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.04 | 30% | 12 Jan → | ||
| 8–8 | 0.04 | 26% | 11 Jan → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.09 | 22% | 11 Jan → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.02 | 32% | 5 Jan → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.07 | 36% | 4 Jan → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.06 | 32% | 3 Jan → | ||
| 9–4 | 0.20 | 30% | 2 Jan → | ||
| 2–9 | -0.06 | 16% | 2 Jan → | ||
| rooftop | 9–5 | 0.16 | 16% | 2 Jan → |
Match data via Leetify.