dnky. — CS2 Stats

76561199216361179[U:1:1256095451]

784Tracked matches50%Win rate2021Tracked since
867Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidAggressive Rifler
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,762), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate57.7%46.1%47.0%above
Shot accuracy4.9%12.6%12.7%7.8% short
Kill/death ratio1.131.051.07above
Match win rate48.9%45.7%46.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGdnky.FACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning50
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47503Last 10047%Win rateWLLWLWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -20pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.5
Aggression8.7
Utility6.3
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels4.0
Clutch4.0

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.79 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 627ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning5.0
Utility6.3
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels4.0
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time628ms−10ms
first ⅓ avg 639ms → last ⅓ avg 628ms
Headshot accuracy23.3%−2.5%
first ⅓ avg 25.9% → last ⅓ avg 23.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.14Best rating — dust2 13–4
132Biggest win — dust2
5Longest win streak
88In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 80% over 10mirageWeakest map · 31% over 29
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageD2992031%-0.01
dust2A27151256%0.02
nukeC156940%-0.00
infernoS108280%0.02
ancientC94544%0.01
trainB63350%0.03
overpass42250%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 29). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

19,030Lifetime kills
1.13K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
953Matches
48.9%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 7 players
57.7%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 7 players
4.9%Shot accuracy
2,877MVPs
413Hours (in match)
1,609Bombs planted
314Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,941dust2
1,527nuke
1,333inferno
401vertigo
387train
50office
46cbble
12lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

129Matches
49%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
80.2ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3751%1.2117.4
Dust23456%1.0116.6
Inferno1839%1.1016.4
Nuke1747%1.1515.8
Ancient1155%1.1818.3
Anubis933%1.1015.7
Train333%0.9014.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.6%Headshot accuracy
34.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.6%Spray accuracy
82.5%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
627msReaction time
42.6%T opening success
49.7%CT opening success
0.79Enemies flashed / flash
5.1%Flash assists
9.36HE damage / grenade
11.03Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 29 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategyMirage grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–70.0325%5 Aug
dust214–160.0233%6 Jul
mirage5–12-0.0520%22 Mar
mirage13–110.0120%18 Mar
dust28–130.0321%12 Mar
nuke13–40.0837%15 Feb
dust21–13-0.0329%7 Feb
ancient2–13-0.0414%7 Feb
inferno16–120.0227%7 Feb
mirage11–13-0.0315%5 Feb
dust213–50.1331%4 Feb
inferno13–50.0433%4 Feb
mirage9–13-0.0723%4 Feb
mirage13–6-0.0417%4 Feb
dust213–100.0733%4 Feb
ancient13–10-0.0210%3 Feb
dust213–30.0334%3 Feb
inferno9–13-0.0419%3 Feb
dust26–13-0.0128%3 Feb
mirage8–130.0712%3 Feb
mirage7–20.057%3 Feb
nuke6–13-0.0428%3 Feb
ancient12–160.0125%27 Jan
mirage10–130.0621%27 Jan
dust213–80.0021%27 Jan
nuke13–160.0119%23 Jan
mirage16–120.0226%22 Jan
dust211–130.0127%22 Jan
inferno13–100.0425%19 Jan
mirage13–11-0.0216%13 Jan
inferno13–7-0.0325%13 Jan
nuke4–13-0.0229%9 Jan
dust213–10-0.0416%9 Jan
mirage6–130.0224%8 Jan
dust213–80.0531%8 Jan
ancient13–110.0423%8 Jan
mirage15–15-0.0118%6 Jan
dust28–13-0.0317%6 Jan
dust215–150.0441%2 Jan
overpass13–100.0327%2 Jan
dust213–110.0222%2 Jan
inferno13–7-0.0025%1 Jan
dust213–7-0.0530%1 Jan
overpass13–50.0319%28 Dec
ancient15–150.0122%28 Dec
nuke13–90.0223%28 Dec
mirage9–13-0.0639%28 Dec
mirage8–130.0119%27 Dec
nuke13–8-0.0427%20 Dec
mirage13–100.0218%20 Dec
train9–130.0218%20 Dec
mirage11–13-0.0430%19 Dec
overpass7–13-0.0222%16 Dec
dust213–10-0.0021%16 Dec
dust213–40.1437%16 Dec
train7–13-0.0426%16 Dec
inferno13–90.0624%16 Dec
mirage11–13-0.0119%16 Dec
mirage5–13-0.0320%15 Dec
mirage8–13-0.0421%15 Dec
inferno13–60.0926%15 Dec
mirage9–130.0123%15 Dec
dust213–20.1429%15 Dec
ancient11–13-0.0214%14 Dec
mirage5–13-0.0324%14 Dec
dust214–16-0.0319%8 Dec
nuke4–13-0.0736%8 Dec
nuke8–130.0232%8 Dec
dust29–130.0331%8 Dec
mirage13–110.0314%7 Dec
ancient6–13-0.0420%7 Dec
overpass6–13-0.0113%7 Dec
nuke13–90.0616%3 Dec
mirage7–13-0.0323%3 Dec
nuke11–13-0.0329%3 Dec
mirage6–130.0424%3 Dec
train4–13-0.0038%3 Dec
inferno9–13-0.0031%2 Dec
nuke16–130.0230%1 Dec
mirage16–14-0.0130%1 Dec
train13–90.0833%1 Dec
dust26–13-0.0724%30 Nov
mirage13–70.0522%30 Nov
dust29–130.0115%30 Nov
dust213–110.0330%27 Nov
train13–70.0927%27 Nov
mirage4–13-0.0317%27 Nov
ancient16–130.0321%26 Nov
dust213–50.0016%26 Nov
mirage8–13-0.0324%26 Nov
nuke7–13-0.0521%26 Nov
dust213–4-0.0331%26 Nov
nuke8–13-0.0425%26 Nov
ancient13–80.0835%25 Nov
nuke13–40.0544%25 Nov
train13–100.0528%24 Nov
dust216–140.0521%24 Nov
mirage6–13-0.0318%24 Nov
dust28–13-0.0734%23 Nov
nuke10–130.0040%23 Nov

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →