Darling

Darling — CS2 Stats

KR76561198969965038[U:1:1009699310]Steam profile ↗

751Tracked matches80%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,339Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongAggressive Rifler
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=4,917), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate56.7%51.9%
Shot accuracy14.8%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.231.08
Match win rate51.4%48.7%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDarlingFACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning62
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY65332Last 10065%Win rateLLWWLWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -30pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.2
Aggression9.9
Utility6.4
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels4.9

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 66% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Flashes. 0.83 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 66% on CT to 33% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 566ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning6.2
Utility6.4
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels4.9
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time562ms−21ms
first ⅓ avg 583ms → last ⅓ avg 562ms
Headshot accuracy32.4%+3.5%
first ⅓ avg 28.9% → last ⅓ avg 32.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.25Best rating — mirage 13–0
130Biggest win — dust2
9Longest win streak
L2Current streak
44In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 86% over 7mirageWeakest map · 57% over 47
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA47272057%0.02
infernoS1510567%0.00
ancientS129375%0.02
anubisS76186%0.02
dust2S65183%0.05
trainS54180%0.05
vertigo31233%-0.05
overpass32167%0.04
nuke21150%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (57% over 47). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

200,887Lifetime kills
1.23K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
5,495Matches
51.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
56.7%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
14.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
21,721MVPs
5,339Hours (in match)
6,190Bombs planted
2,202Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4778,589
AWP20,837
Knife3,331
SG 5532,080
FAMAS1,995

Lifetime map wins

24,744inferno
6,191dust2
2,420train
1,919vertigo
1,002nuke
292cbble
44office
41militia

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

31.5%Headshot accuracy
33.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.1%Spray accuracy
76.5%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
566msReaction time
33.4%T opening success
65.8%CT opening success
0.83Enemies flashed / flash
18.2%Flash assists
6.51HE damage / grenade
7.73Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 33.3543% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage5–130.0225%30 May
inferno11–130.0525%24 May
mirage13–30.1032%13 Mar
mirage13–10-0.0821%5 Mar
anubis9–130.0126%4 Mar
mirage13–11-0.0222%3 Mar
anubis13–110.0438%23 Feb
dust212–160.0017%19 Feb
dust213–20.0524%19 Feb
ancient13–10.1234%19 Feb
mirage13–20.0822%19 Feb
inferno13–5-0.0228%19 Feb
anubis13–10-0.0417%19 Feb
inferno11–130.0125%18 Feb
mirage13–40.0423%18 Feb
anubis13–40.0929%18 Feb
mirage16–120.0630%18 Feb
mirage13–50.0844%18 Feb
mirage16–130.0133%15 Feb
dust213–00.0941%15 Feb
mirage2–13-0.0814%15 Feb
mirage13–00.00100%15 Feb
dust213–10.1277%15 Feb
ancient13–10.1129%15 Feb
nuke13–80.0321%15 Feb
ancient13–100.0829%15 Feb
anubis13–6-0.0529%15 Feb
inferno13–10.0225%15 Feb
mirage13–30.0569%15 Feb
mirage13–30.1536%15 Feb
mirage8–13-0.0226%13 Feb
inferno13–30.0522%13 Feb
ancient13–60.0431%13 Feb
ancient13–7-0.0025%13 Feb
mirage13–3-0.0422%13 Feb
inferno13–7-0.0459%8 Dec
mirage13–10.0535%8 Dec
inferno8–13-0.0913%1 Dec
mirage15–150.0230%21 Nov
mirage13–160.0230%18 Nov
ancient16–13-0.0316%9 Nov
inferno6–13-0.0419%9 Nov
mirage0–3-0.120%9 Nov
mirage13–30.0533%9 Nov
ancient13–10-0.0335%9 Nov
mirage7–130.0935%1 Nov
dust213–70.0338%27 Oct
mirage13–110.0524%26 Oct
mirage13–50.0625%8 Oct
inferno13–40.0624%25 Sept
train5–13-0.0425%25 Sept
mirage2–8-0.0950%20 Mar
mirage2–13-0.0233%16 Mar
mirage13–5-0.0329%13 Mar
mirage6–00.000%12 Mar
ancient13–30.0343%11 Mar
mirage10–13-0.0727%9 Mar
anubis13–6-0.027%9 Mar
mirage16–140.0029%2 Feb
ancient7–130.0131%29 Nov
train13–90.0634%17 Nov
train13–20.1139%16 Nov
train13–70.0333%15 Nov
train13–100.0945%15 Nov
nuke11–130.0030%17 Oct
mirage6–130.1134%5 Oct
dust213–50.0121%3 Oct
mirage9–130.1025%31 Aug
mirage8–13-0.200%19 Aug
mirage3–13-0.0228%22 Jun
mirage8–130.1232%18 Jun
vertigo13–30.0644%2 May
inferno13–60.0426%1 May
overpass13–30.1928%22 Apr
mirage13–60.1031%13 Apr
inferno13–30.0639%9 Apr
mirage13–10.0933%9 Apr
mirage13–50.0435%21 Mar
mirage8–30.1738%9 Mar
vertigo1–9-0.287%29 Feb
anubis13–30.1043%21 Feb
overpass11–13-0.1450%7 Feb
mirage13–5-0.0135%13 Jan
mirage9–130.0228%13 Jan
overpass13–60.0623%25 Dec
mirage6–13-0.0217%13 Dec
ancient5–13-0.0724%12 Nov
mirage8–13-0.0233%17 Sept
mirage9–130.0123%16 Sept
ancient16–120.0121%13 Sept
inferno10–16-0.0127%13 Sept
mirage7–13-0.0516%10 Sept
mirage13–00.2525%10 Sept
inferno16–13-0.0336%9 Sept
inferno16–120.0125%9 Sept
ancient5–13-0.0529%9 Sept
mirage13–50.0635%9 Sept
mirage13–60.1034%8 Sept
vertigo15–150.0821%7 Sept
inferno13–8-0.0538%7 Sept

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 10500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →