nohrling — CS2 Stats

76561198945828320[U:1:985562592]✓ No bans

1,023Tracked matches58%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,642Hours in CS0Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.8 StrongEntry Fragger
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,707 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=4,917), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate54.4%51.9%
Shot accuracy12.5%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.061.08
Match win rate49.0%48.7%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGnohrlingFACEITLevel 10 · 2,707 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning75
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45496Last 10045%Win rateLWLTWLWLWT

Last 10 vs previous 10: -20pp win rate · -0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Entry FraggerHigh opening-fight frequency with above-par success in them.

Aim8.8
Aggression10.0
Utility6.0
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels7.4
Clutch3.0

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 67% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 67% on CT to 52% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning7.5
Utility6.0
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels7.4
Win Impact7.6

Composite 7.8/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.07+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.06 → last ⅓ avg 0.07
Reaction time544ms−16ms
first ⅓ avg 559ms → last ⅓ avg 544ms
Headshot accuracy23.7%−1.6%
first ⅓ avg 25.3% → last ⅓ avg 23.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.25Best rating — nuke 9–1
130Biggest win — anubis
6Longest win streak
85In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 60% over 5trainWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB1991047%0.09
mirageB168850%0.06
dust2B168850%0.04
ancientD1441029%0.05
infernoB84450%0.05
anubisA74357%0.09
trainD61517%0.08
cacheD51420%0.06
overpassA53260%0.06
vertigo32167%0.10
office110100%0.11

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

142,327Lifetime kills
1.06K/D
4,050Matches
49.0%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
54.4%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
12.5%Shot accuracy
17,200MVPs
5,528Hours (in match)
2,378Bombs planted
3,335Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4755,112
AWP15,437
SG 5534,019
Knife2,134
SSG 081,842
MP91,750

Lifetime map wins

8,039inferno
6,020dust2
5,273vertigo
4,895nuke
2,503train
171lake
111cbble
79ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,180Matches
54%Win rate
1.17Avg K/D
84.5ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient16855%1.1317.5
Mirage11738%1.0716.7
Nuke9461%1.2417.8
Inferno7655%1.1315.9
Anubis7453%1.2517.9
Dust26448%1.1117.9
Overpass4959%1.2018.2
Train4159%1.2719.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.8%Headshot accuracy
38.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.8%Spray accuracy
82.8%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
549msReaction time
52.0%T opening success
67.2%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
15.6%Flash assists
5.95HE damage / grenade
8.73Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Train

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Train callouts & strategy

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke7–130.1324%15 Aug
train13–30.0342%15 Aug
cache11–130.1031%28 Jul
anubis12–120.1727%27 Jul
vertigo13–100.1124%27 Jul
ancient5–13-0.1013%27 Jul
mirage13–90.0816%20 Jul
ancient2–130.0622%18 Jul
anubis13–110.0419%14 Jul
train12–120.0420%6 Jul
dust213–20.1824%6 Jul
office13–110.1118%5 Jul
dust213–9-0.0317%30 Jun
anubis13–70.1234%28 Jun
inferno13–110.1226%25 Jun
nuke7–13-0.0617%25 Jun
dust29–130.0717%23 Jun
mirage13–80.1733%23 Jun
nuke9–130.0628%17 Jun
train12–120.1223%17 Jun
train11–130.0924%16 Jun
cache10–130.0723%9 Jun
cache7–130.0524%4 Jun
overpass13–10.0715%29 May
train12–120.0117%20 May
dust213–50.0932%14 May
nuke13–50.0630%13 May
mirage13–80.1228%13 May
cache13–90.1120%10 May
ancient9–13-0.0227%6 May
cache4–13-0.0131%3 May
mirage10–13-0.0816%23 Apr
mirage13–60.1520%20 Apr
nuke8–130.0917%19 Apr
nuke13–80.2237%16 Apr
nuke10–130.0020%12 Apr
ancient13–50.1123%12 Apr
nuke13–60.1128%11 Apr
ancient12–120.1519%8 Apr
nuke7–130.0521%7 Apr
nuke13–110.0210%4 Apr
anubis13–110.0531%2 Apr
ancient13–8-0.0125%2 Apr
ancient13–8-0.0213%2 Apr
overpass13–50.0721%31 Mar
dust213–110.0730%25 Mar
mirage1–130.0326%19 Mar
nuke11–130.1125%18 Mar
inferno0–5-0.0240%11 Mar
inferno2–130.0611%10 Mar
nuke8–130.1830%8 Mar
inferno13–60.0921%7 Mar
overpass3–70.0550%6 Mar
ancient9–130.0122%5 Mar
mirage13–60.0813%4 Mar
inferno13–10-0.0112%3 Mar
dust213–100.1022%3 Mar
ancient11–130.0320%3 Mar
nuke13–50.1435%2 Mar
mirage13–30.0926%2 Mar
dust21–13-0.0119%1 Mar
dust22–13-0.0844%26 Feb
mirage13–100.0421%24 Feb
ancient3–130.0335%23 Feb
dust215–150.0722%22 Feb
dust213–90.0525%22 Feb
anubis8–130.1430%22 Feb
ancient10–130.0634%20 Feb
ancient13–10.1538%20 Feb
nuke0–100.0340%20 Feb
mirage4–130.0336%17 Feb
nuke7–130.0726%17 Feb
mirage5–130.1213%16 Feb
dust20–5-0.0410%15 Feb
dust213–110.0724%15 Feb
dust27–130.0323%14 Feb
inferno7–90.0511%13 Feb
vertigo9–70.0218%12 Feb
ancient9–130.0930%11 Feb
mirage2–13-0.0212%11 Feb
overpass16–120.1021%10 Feb
nuke13–10.0525%10 Feb
anubis13–00.1531%10 Feb
mirage2–130.044%10 Feb
nuke13–80.1018%9 Feb
mirage5–130.1132%8 Feb
dust26–13-0.0230%5 Feb
mirage10–20.0824%2 Feb
nuke13–90.1126%2 Feb
mirage0–9-0.1240%1 Feb
inferno5–130.1020%1 Feb
anubis1–13-0.0023%1 Feb
dust20–12-0.0135%29 Jan
nuke9–10.2541%23 Jan
overpass0–7-0.0114%23 Jan
dust213–40.0423%13 Jan
train12–160.1827%6 Jan
ancient6–130.1032%2 Jan
vertigo7–130.1625%2 Jan
inferno13–80.0431%28 Dec

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →