HaftRat

HaftRat — CS2 Stats

AU76561198866010765[U:1:905745037]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

182Tracked matches53%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,048Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.0 Developing
Premier CS Rating14,725Blue band · top ~29.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#34251 of 55755 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,468), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate35.5%41.4%44.2%8.7% short
Shot accuracy7.9%9.0%11.6%3.7% short
Kill/death ratio1.130.971.03above
Match win rate51.9%43.7%45.2%above

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHaftRatPREMIER14,725 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim31
Positioning42
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51472Last 10051%Win rateWLLWWWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -30pp win rate · -0.05 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim3.1
Aggression4.4
Utility6.9
Positioning4.2
Opening Duels0.1

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 75% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.78 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 40% on CT to 21% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 603ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.1
Positioning4.2
Utility6.9
Mechanics4.7
Opening Duels1.3
Win Impact6.1

Composite 4.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time610ms−1ms
first ⅓ avg 610ms → last ⅓ avg 610ms
Headshot accuracy18.4%+3.3%
first ⅓ avg 15.1% → last ⅓ avg 18.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.15Best rating — mirage 13–9
132Biggest win — mirage
7Longest win streak
79In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 75% over 12infernoWeakest map · 36% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB30141647%0.00
dust2B24121250%-0.01
infernoC145936%0.00
ancientB147750%-0.00
nukeS129375%0.02
overpass220100%0.03
anubis21150%-0.04
train110100%0.01
vertigo1010%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

40,997Lifetime kills
1.13K/D · Top 25% of Blue band
2,846Matches
51.9%Match win rate · Top 10% of Blue band
35.5%Headshot %
7.9%Shot accuracy
3,271MVPs
1,048Hours (in match)
1,105Bombs planted
410Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,648dust2
2,374inferno
1,439vertigo
921nuke
62train
25safehouse
21office
16lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.2%Headshot accuracy
26.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
22.1%Spray accuracy
71.3%Counter-strafing
11.9°Preaim
603msReaction time
20.8%T opening success
40.0%CT opening success
0.78Enemies flashed / flash
5.9%Flash assists
12.18HE damage / grenade
15.62Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 20.8101% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategyInferno grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–90.0322%10 May
dust22–13-0.1226%10 May
nuke12–160.0119%10 May
nuke13–5-0.0813%5 Apr
nuke13–50.0431%1 Apr
inferno13–60.0416%1 Apr
mirage10–13-0.0512%1 Apr
ancient11–13-0.0710%1 Apr
mirage11–13-0.0324%1 Apr
dust25–13-0.1017%29 Mar
mirage13–8-0.0213%25 Mar
mirage7–13-0.0117%25 Mar
nuke13–6-0.038%25 Mar
inferno13–100.0617%21 Mar
mirage8–13-0.0225%21 Mar
mirage13–100.0917%21 Mar
mirage13–90.1524%17 Mar
ancient11–13-0.0318%17 Mar
nuke13–50.0420%13 Mar
mirage16–13-0.0315%13 Mar
dust216–14-0.0220%13 Mar
mirage13–110.0518%7 Mar
overpass13–110.0117%7 Mar
mirage7–13-0.098%5 Mar
mirage13–10-0.0632%5 Mar
mirage3–130.0221%5 Mar
mirage1–13-0.0925%5 Mar
ancient7–13-0.065%5 Mar
inferno13–9-0.0227%2 Mar
mirage11–13-0.0611%2 Mar
mirage16–130.008%1 Mar
dust28–13-0.0529%28 Feb
dust215–15-0.0619%28 Feb
ancient16–12-0.0014%26 Feb
inferno14–16-0.0519%21 Feb
dust210–40.0116%21 Feb
mirage7–13-0.0020%16 Feb
inferno6–13-0.066%16 Feb
mirage9–13-0.0313%15 Feb
mirage13–100.0430%15 Feb
ancient13–100.0221%13 Feb
nuke13–70.1414%13 Feb
mirage13–20.1325%13 Feb
dust213–100.019%13 Feb
dust213–70.0923%12 Feb
inferno10–130.0111%12 Feb
inferno15–150.078%12 Feb
dust24–13-0.0321%12 Feb
inferno8–13-0.0514%10 Feb
mirage11–13-0.0216%9 Feb
dust213–5-0.0411%9 Feb
dust211–13-0.0613%5 Feb
ancient2–13-0.0720%5 Feb
ancient13–8-0.0025%4 Feb
mirage16–14-0.0214%4 Feb
dust25–130.0112%4 Feb
ancient13–30.039%4 Feb
inferno13–11-0.0012%4 Feb
dust213–60.149%4 Feb
nuke16–140.0212%2 Feb
nuke13–10-0.0114%1 Feb
dust213–90.0522%31 Jan
anubis13–5-0.0214%31 Jan
mirage9–13-0.0117%31 Jan
dust26–13-0.0611%29 Jan
ancient7–13-0.0014%29 Jan
dust213–110.0618%29 Jan
anubis1–13-0.0613%29 Jan
mirage13–90.0214%26 Jan
ancient11–130.0216%26 Jan
mirage13–60.1013%26 Jan
dust213–70.0412%26 Jan
dust210–13-0.034%25 Jan
mirage7–13-0.0314%25 Jan
dust28–13-0.0823%24 Jan
dust210–13-0.0617%24 Jan
dust213–80.0324%24 Jan
nuke13–70.0216%24 Jan
mirage8–13-0.048%23 Jan
train13–40.0114%19 Jan
mirage13–9-0.0312%19 Jan
ancient16–130.0314%18 Jan
nuke14–160.1011%18 Jan
ancient13–80.0714%18 Jan
overpass13–100.0420%4 Jan
mirage13–100.0210%4 Jan
dust29–13-0.0419%9 Dec
mirage9–130.0118%15 Sept
ancient13–70.008%13 Sept
nuke9–130.0213%13 Sept
dust213–80.0310%13 Sept
inferno7–130.0422%13 Sept
mirage8–130.0420%12 Sept
inferno6–130.0214%12 Sept
nuke13–100.029%10 Jun
vertigo12–160.0013%10 Jun
inferno8–130.0123%10 Jun
inferno9–130.0327%20 Jan
ancient5–130.0013%20 Jan
inferno13–8-0.0618%20 Jan

Match data via Leetify.

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →