Tommy Montana

Tommy Montana — CS2 Stats

76561198862470869[U:1:902205141]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

556Tracked matches46%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,162Hours in CS30Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating10,515Blue band · top ~52.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#41815 of 59031 tracked
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=3,953), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate38.0%41.5%44.2%6.2% short
Shot accuracy12.7%9.1%11.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.020.981.03meets
Match win rate43.3%43.7%45.2%1.9% short

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTommy MontanaPREMIER10,515 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning47
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY474112Last 10047%Win rateTWLWWLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.1
Aggression6.8
Utility6.2
Positioning4.7
Opening Duels2.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 54% on CT to 28% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 579ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning4.7
Utility6.2
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels3.0
Win Impact3.7

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.04
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time591ms−3ms
first ⅓ avg 595ms → last ⅓ avg 591ms
Headshot accuracy20.5%−0.5%
first ⅓ avg 21.1% → last ⅓ avg 20.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.22Best rating — cache 13–2
131Biggest win — nuke
6Longest win streak
72In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 54% over 13cacheWeakest map · 36% over 28
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheC28101836%0.01
mirageC2291341%0.01
dust2B1910953%0.03
nukeB147750%0.02
infernoB137654%0.01
ancient330100%-0.06
anubis110100%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

48,805Lifetime kills
1.02K/D · Top 50% of Blue band
2,652Matches
43.3%Match win rate
38.0%Headshot %
12.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Blue band
6,721MVPs
975Hours (in match)
1,470Bombs planted
537Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4711,259
AWP8,670
P2502,038
MAG-71,454
SSG 081,404
XM10141,378

Lifetime map wins

2,739inferno
2,644dust2
2,514nuke
497train
456vertigo
250office
206cbble
178lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.2%Headshot accuracy
34.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.8%Spray accuracy
82.1%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
579msReaction time
27.8%T opening success
54.3%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
5.5%Flash assists
11.18HE damage / grenade
8.38Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 27.7754% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 28 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno12–120.0425%27 Aug
dust213–50.0718%27 Aug
nuke3–130.0522%27 Aug
nuke13–90.0834%24 Aug
nuke13–10.0311%23 Aug
cache8–13-0.0731%23 Aug
inferno5–130.0117%23 Aug
dust29–130.0326%23 Aug
mirage13–10.0730%23 Aug
inferno10–13-0.080%22 Aug
mirage11–13-0.0440%22 Aug
cache11–13-0.0618%22 Aug
dust213–110.0820%22 Aug
cache12–120.0224%22 Aug
cache7–13-0.0012%21 Aug
mirage4–13-0.016%21 Aug
mirage6–130.0231%21 Aug
nuke15–150.0417%20 Aug
mirage13–60.0122%20 Aug
cache6–13-0.0622%20 Aug
mirage12–12-0.0021%20 Aug
inferno9–5-0.0114%20 Aug
nuke13–40.0712%20 Aug
dust24–10.1033%20 Aug
cache8–130.0219%20 Aug
dust28–13-0.0117%20 Aug
cache13–9-0.0217%20 Aug
cache13–60.1321%19 Aug
dust213–100.1826%19 Aug
mirage13–20.1727%19 Aug
nuke3–130.0520%19 Aug
mirage13–50.0414%19 Aug
dust29–10.119%19 Aug
cache13–70.1719%19 Aug
dust213–7-0.088%19 Aug
mirage8–130.0718%18 Aug
inferno13–110.0432%18 Aug
dust28–130.0215%10 Aug
inferno13–100.0116%10 Aug
nuke13–80.0626%10 Aug
dust210–130.0117%10 Aug
cache12–12-0.0141%10 Aug
mirage13–30.100%10 Aug
mirage13–16-0.0516%9 Aug
dust213–50.0623%9 Aug
dust212–12-0.0119%8 Aug
cache4–13-0.049%8 Aug
cache12–12-0.0325%7 Aug
cache13–100.0018%6 Aug
inferno6–130.0116%6 Aug
mirage8–130.0011%6 Aug
mirage6–13-0.0726%5 Aug
inferno12–120.059%5 Aug
dust23–130.0531%5 Aug
ancient13–4-0.0224%5 Aug
nuke4–13-0.0427%5 Aug
inferno13–60.1127%5 Aug
mirage8–13-0.0314%4 Aug
nuke8–13-0.0220%4 Aug
mirage13–80.0133%4 Aug
dust25–130.0330%4 Aug
inferno13–90.0222%4 Aug
nuke13–80.0126%4 Aug
dust213–10-0.0129%4 Aug
nuke13–30.0520%4 Aug
inferno13–40.0317%4 Aug
nuke4–9-0.0123%4 Aug
ancient13–10-0.1112%4 Aug
cache5–13-0.0812%4 Aug
mirage13–70.0019%4 Aug
mirage10–130.0319%4 Aug
cache12–12-0.0226%3 Aug
nuke2–13-0.0522%3 Aug
inferno13–5-0.0225%3 Aug
dust29–130.0220%3 Aug
nuke13–7-0.048%3 Aug
mirage13–11-0.0430%3 Aug
mirage9–13-0.0518%3 Aug
inferno15–15-0.0210%2 Aug
mirage13–16-0.1115%2 Aug
dust23–13-0.035%1 Aug
dust213–90.0218%1 Aug
anubis13–7-0.066%1 Aug
ancient13–11-0.0616%1 Aug
dust213–11-0.0318%22 Jul
mirage13–90.0624%22 Jul
cache13–100.0111%12 Jul
cache12–120.0426%12 Jul
cache4–13-0.0319%30 Jun
cache2–13-0.0216%29 Jun
cache9–13-0.0110%25 Jun
mirage3–130.0117%24 Jun
cache13–20.2236%14 Jun
cache13–20.1326%12 Jun
cache13–80.0830%12 Jun
cache5–13-0.0760%11 Jun
cache7–13-0.0227%11 Jun
cache13–110.0843%11 Jun
cache12–120.0332%10 Jun
cache13–11-0.0222%2 Jun

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →