Netinho de Paula

Netinho de Paula — CS2 Stats

BR76561198810046908[U:1:849781180]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

283Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,862Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongAggressive Rifler
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=4,917), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate52.9%51.9%
Shot accuracy17.8%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.471.08
Match win rate54.7%48.7%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNetinho de PaulaFACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim91
Positioning68
Utility43

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT5644Last 10056%Win rateWWLWWWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +50pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim9.1
Aggression9.7
Utility4.3
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels5.8
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 91 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 69% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 69% on CT to 37% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 562ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.1
Positioning6.8
Utility4.3
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels5.8
Win Impact8.3

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time566ms+6ms
first ⅓ avg 560ms → last ⅓ avg 566ms
Headshot accuracy24.8%+3.8%
first ⅓ avg 21.0% → last ⅓ avg 24.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.17Best rating — cache 13–4
132Biggest win — cache
8Longest win streak
W2Current streak
117In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 63% over 16dust2Weakest map · 44% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisA27151256%0.05
cacheA2113862%0.05
dust2C167944%0.01
mirageA1610663%0.04
overpassB168850%0.06
inferno32167%0.01
ancient110100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

206,683Lifetime kills
1.47K/D · Top 10% of Level 10 players
5,616Matches
54.7%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
52.9%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
17.8%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
22,973MVPs
2,862Hours (in match)
3,962Bombs planted
1,716Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4786,743
AWP22,329
AUG3,423
Knife2,870
MP92,438
SSG 081,849

Lifetime map wins

13,182inferno
5,492dust2
2,317train
1,580vertigo
1,006nuke
469cbble
31lake
28office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

118Matches
65%Win rate
1.62Avg K/D
108.1ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis2576%1.7522.9
Mirage2255%1.5922.4
Dust22152%1.3622.1
Inferno1782%1.8222.6
Cache1567%1.5922.4
Ancient862%1.2617.9
Nuke667%1.9622.8
Vertigo367%2.3729.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.0%Headshot accuracy
40.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.3%Spray accuracy
82.2%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
562msReaction time
36.9%T opening success
69.3%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
8.6%Flash assists
7.03HE damage / grenade
5.79Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.8922% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–9-0.0019%14 Aug
dust213–110.1026%7 Aug
mirage8–130.0519%25 Jul
anubis13–90.1229%12 Jul
cache13–90.1224%12 Jul
anubis13–110.1424%11 Jul
cache13–60.0844%9 Jul
mirage13–70.1118%6 Jul
anubis13–40.0729%6 Jul
cache13–50.0179%5 Jul
cache13–50.0860%5 Jul
dust25–13-0.0618%5 Jul
anubis4–130.0613%28 Jun
overpass8–130.0417%28 Jun
anubis5–130.0118%27 Jun
overpass10–13-0.0022%27 Jun
anubis13–100.0412%27 Jun
anubis13–80.0215%24 Jun
overpass13–90.0924%20 Jun
anubis9–130.0127%18 Jun
overpass9–13-0.0020%15 Jun
anubis13–90.1626%14 Jun
overpass13–110.0416%13 Jun
mirage13–70.1021%12 Jun
ancient13–90.0318%12 Jun
mirage10–130.0327%9 Jun
cache7–130.0748%9 Jun
anubis8–130.0616%8 Jun
inferno13–90.0123%8 Jun
dust215–19-0.0019%7 Jun
anubis13–70.0218%7 Jun
dust213–70.0318%6 Jun
anubis13–60.0412%2 Jun
overpass13–110.0418%30 May
cache11–130.0124%30 May
cache1–130.0312%30 May
cache13–50.0626%30 May
cache13–40.1724%29 May
mirage13–80.0340%28 May
anubis13–90.0914%28 May
anubis11–130.0011%28 May
cache13–30.0320%25 May
mirage6–130.0519%25 May
overpass13–70.1215%25 May
anubis10–13-0.0117%23 May
mirage13–80.0126%23 May
dust26–130.0924%23 May
anubis16–190.0629%22 May
mirage13–100.0521%21 May
cache6–130.0121%21 May
overpass7–130.0826%21 May
anubis8–13-0.0315%18 May
anubis12–160.0327%18 May
dust24–13-0.0332%18 May
cache13–70.0520%18 May
cache13–90.0825%18 May
anubis22–200.049%18 May
mirage4–130.0133%17 May
anubis13–90.0818%16 May
cache13–100.0217%16 May
mirage4–13-0.0311%16 May
anubis13–160.0416%15 May
dust213–60.0616%15 May
mirage13–100.0625%14 May
cache13–100.0518%14 May
mirage13–90.0620%13 May
anubis13–60.1126%13 May
cache19–220.0526%13 May
overpass11–130.1420%13 May
cache13–90.0918%10 May
anubis6–13-0.0620%9 May
cache5–13-0.0813%9 May
cache13–20.1160%9 May
cache11–130.0721%6 May
anubis19–160.0518%6 May
dust29–130.0526%5 May
dust211–130.0824%5 May
overpass16–140.0821%4 May
dust213–11-0.0030%3 May
cache12–16-0.0122%3 May
dust210–130.0218%3 May
overpass8–13-0.0019%2 May
dust28–13-0.0317%26 Apr
overpass4–13-0.0220%25 Apr
overpass13–60.1219%22 Apr
anubis9–130.0724%21 Apr
overpass11–130.0219%21 Apr
mirage10–130.0125%19 Apr
dust213–110.0013%19 Apr
overpass13–60.0926%19 Apr
dust25–13-0.0820%18 Apr
mirage13–11-0.019%18 Apr
mirage13–40.1025%17 Apr
inferno17–19-0.0216%16 Apr
anubis22–200.0520%14 Apr
overpass13–90.0621%14 Apr
inferno19–170.0415%13 Apr
mirage16–12-0.0017%4 Apr
dust219–150.0122%3 Apr
anubis13–80.0110%28 Mar

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 10100 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →