ozibroz — CS2 Stats
76561198451149989[U:1:490884261]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans
How this compares with the same rank
Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,851), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.
| Metric | This player | Level 3 median | Level 4 median | vs Level 4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Headshot rate | 27.8% | 41.8% | 42.7% | 14.8% short |
| Shot accuracy | 1.3% | 11.9% | 10.8% | 9.6% short |
| Kill/death ratio | 0.81 | 0.97 | 1.00 | 0.18 short |
| Match win rate | 42.0% | 43.5% | 44.1% | 2.1% short |
This profile sits below the typical Level 4 player on every metric we can compare.
Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.
Share this profile
The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.
Performance scores
0–100 skill scores via Leetify.
Recent form
Last 10 vs previous 10: -40pp win rate · -0.03 avg rating
Player DNA
Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.
Your pro match

Plays most like ropz 77% playstyle similarity
Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.
Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.
Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →
Strengths & areas to improve
Strengths
Flashes. 0.75 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.
Areas to improve
CT openings. Opening success drops from 49% on T to 34% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.
Reaction time. 584ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.
Counter-strafing. Only 54% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.
Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.
CSDB Rating breakdown
Composite 3.3/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.
Trends
Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.
Highlights
Map breakdown
| Map | Grade | Played | Record | Win rate | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D | 21 | 7–14 | 33% | -0.01 | |
| C | 19 | 8–11 | 42% | -0.01 | |
| C | 18 | 7–11 | 39% | -0.01 | |
| A | 14 | 8–6 | 57% | -0.01 | |
| A | 11 | 6–5 | 55% | 0.00 | |
| A | 9 | 5–4 | 56% | -0.02 | |
| C | 8 | 3–5 | 38% | -0.00 |
Across the last 100 tracked matches.
Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.
Lifetime stats
Most-used weapons
Lifetime map wins
Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.
Faceit stats
Combat
Clutches & streaks
Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL
| Map | Matches | Win rate | Avg K/D | Avg kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirage | 166 | 41% | 0.95 | 14.1 |
| Dust2 | 106 | 47% | 1.00 | 14.0 |
| Nuke | 70 | 50% | 0.99 | 13.3 |
| Ancient | 54 | 52% | 1.15 | 14.5 |
| Inferno | 47 | 45% | 1.03 | 15.9 |
| Anubis | 41 | 59% | 1.11 | 14.4 |
| Overpass | 33 | 39% | 0.99 | 14.4 |
| Train | 10 | 60% | 1.11 | 16.2 |
Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.
Skill profile
Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.
Recommended for you
Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.
- Best CS2 CrosshairAim Training →
Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.
Headshot accuracy 8.089% — below the 15% mark we flag
- Advanced Mechanics
Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.
CT opening duels 34.1804% — below the 40% mark we flag
Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.
33% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.
Recent matches
| Map | Score | Rating | HS% | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13–9 | -0.00 | 33% | 29 Aug → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.09 | 10% | 29 Aug → | ||
| 15–15 | -0.00 | 9% | 29 Aug → | ||
| 1–13 | 0.02 | 16% | 22 Aug → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.04 | 8% | 22 Aug → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.01 | 5% | 22 Aug → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.07 | 6% | 22 Aug → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.05 | 4% | 20 Aug → | ||
| 3–13 | -0.03 | 7% | 20 Aug → | ||
| 16–14 | -0.00 | 8% | 19 Aug → | ||
| 12–16 | -0.03 | 8% | 19 Aug → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.00 | 5% | 19 Aug → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.06 | 5% | 19 Aug → | ||
| 13–10 | -0.04 | 3% | 19 Aug → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.03 | 12% | 18 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.01 | 5% | 18 Aug → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.04 | 6% | 18 Aug → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.10 | 10% | 18 Aug → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.02 | 9% | 18 Aug → | ||
| 16–12 | -0.04 | 11% | 18 Aug → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.04 | 13% | 17 Aug → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.03 | 9% | 17 Aug → | ||
| 16–13 | -0.03 | 7% | 17 Aug → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.03 | 7% | 17 Aug → | ||
| 13–7 | -0.01 | 3% | 17 Aug → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.06 | 6% | 17 Aug → | ||
| 16–14 | -0.05 | 4% | 17 Aug → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.08 | 6% | 16 Aug → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.02 | 6% | 16 Aug → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.02 | 3% | 16 Aug → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.00 | 9% | 16 Aug → | ||
| 13–4 | -0.05 | 2% | 16 Aug → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.01 | 9% | 16 Aug → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.04 | 26% | 16 Aug → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.05 | 6% | 15 Aug → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.04 | 7% | 15 Aug → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.03 | 13% | 15 Aug → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.06 | 3% | 15 Aug → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.03 | 13% | 15 Aug → | ||
| 15–15 | -0.05 | 11% | 15 Aug → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.00 | 11% | 14 Aug → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.05 | 6% | 14 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.02 | 11% | 14 Aug → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.04 | 5% | 14 Aug → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.02 | 11% | 14 Aug → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.04 | 4% | 13 Aug → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.01 | 10% | 13 Aug → | ||
| 5–13 | 0.01 | 14% | 13 Aug → | ||
| 13–8 | -0.03 | 8% | 13 Aug → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.02 | 13% | 13 Aug → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.05 | 24% | 13 Aug → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.04 | 6% | 12 Aug → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.11 | 6% | 12 Aug → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.05 | 6% | 12 Aug → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.06 | 6% | 12 Aug → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.03 | 7% | 11 Aug → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.05 | 9% | 11 Aug → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.01 | 3% | 11 Aug → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.07 | 9% | 11 Aug → | ||
| 15–15 | 0.03 | 10% | 11 Aug → | ||
| 6–13 | 0.00 | 4% | 11 Aug → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.07 | 2% | 11 Aug → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.03 | 6% | 11 Aug → | ||
| 13–6 | -0.01 | 15% | 10 Aug → | ||
| 13–6 | -0.03 | 9% | 10 Aug → | ||
| 16–14 | -0.01 | 10% | 10 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.02 | 7% | 9 Aug → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.07 | 12% | 9 Aug → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.08 | 8% | 9 Aug → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.05 | 16% | 9 Aug → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.06 | 10% | 9 Aug → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.05 | 5% | 9 Aug → | ||
| 3–13 | -0.00 | 15% | 9 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.02 | 10% | 8 Aug → | ||
| 13–10 | -0.04 | 6% | 8 Aug → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.08 | 9% | 8 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.01 | 6% | 8 Aug → | ||
| 4–13 | 0.03 | 17% | 8 Aug → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.05 | 13% | 8 Aug → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.06 | 2% | 7 Aug → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.04 | 9% | 7 Aug → | ||
| 16–13 | -0.01 | 11% | 7 Aug → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.03 | 8% | 7 Aug → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.04 | 8% | 7 Aug → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.03 | 15% | 7 Aug → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.04 | 17% | 6 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.04 | 1% | 6 Aug → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.02 | 6% | 6 Aug → | ||
| 16–13 | 0.03 | 9% | 6 Aug → | ||
| 13–7 | -0.02 | 8% | 6 Aug → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.03 | 12% | 6 Aug → | ||
| 3–13 | -0.04 | 10% | 20 Jul → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.03 | 4% | 20 Jul → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.01 | 5% | 20 Jul → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.11 | 11% | 20 Jul → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.07 | 12% | 20 Jul → | ||
| 2–13 | 0.02 | 9% | 20 Jul → | ||
| 3–13 | -0.01 | 11% | 20 Jul → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.07 | 8% | 20 Jul → | ||
| 1–13 | -0.09 | 7% | 20 Jul → |
Match data via Leetify.