Otto

Otto — CS2 Stats

76561198431690498[U:1:471424770]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,258Tracked matches62%Win rate2024Tracked since
1,900Hours in CS28Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidAggressive Rifler
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning61
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57403Last 10057%Win rateLWWWWWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.9
Aggression8.7
Utility6.3
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels3.7
Clutch3.4

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 52% on CT to 37% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 609ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning6.1
Utility6.3
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels3.7
Win Impact9.0

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time614ms+10ms
first ⅓ avg 604ms → last ⅓ avg 614ms
Headshot accuracy21.1%+1.9%
first ⅓ avg 19.2% → last ⅓ avg 21.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.14Best rating — mirage 13–5
131Biggest win — ancient
7Longest win streak
77In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 61% over 18overpassWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA1811761%0.02
ancientA1710759%0.01
infernoA148657%0.03
cacheB147750%0.03
nukeA148657%0.02
anubisB136746%0.03
overpassC52340%-0.01
dust2440100%0.02
shelter110100%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

40,413Lifetime kills
0.96K/D
2,173Matches
35.0%Match win rate
51.4%Headshot % · Top 25% of tracked players
0.5%Shot accuracy
3,162MVPs
885Hours (in match)
1,240Bombs planted
419Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,907dust2
1,993inferno
1,815nuke
871vertigo
320train
50cbble
16office
15italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

351Matches
55%Win rate
1.14Avg K/D
78.4ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient7146%1.0815.9
Mirage6549%1.2517.0
Nuke6467%1.2016.4
Inferno4947%1.1016.2
Overpass3962%1.0515.1
Anubis3053%1.2114.8
Dust22070%1.1616.3
Vertigo757%0.8315.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.5%Headshot accuracy
36.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.5%Spray accuracy
85.1%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
609msReaction time
36.8%T opening success
52.4%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
8.4%Flash assists
9.19HE damage / grenade
12.64Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.8145% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategyOverpass grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–160.0333%30 Aug
cache13–6-0.0127%30 Aug
dust213–80.0426%28 Aug
anubis13–80.0016%27 Aug
dust213–70.0217%26 Aug
mirage16–130.0723%23 Aug
nuke11–130.0619%23 Aug
ancient13–70.0121%23 Aug
anubis3–130.0442%22 Aug
mirage9–130.0724%21 Aug
anubis13–40.0114%21 Aug
ancient13–40.0620%21 Aug
mirage13–70.0020%16 Aug
cache13–80.1128%15 Aug
mirage13–11-0.0323%8 Aug
inferno3–130.0317%5 Aug
cache6–13-0.0513%2 Aug
inferno13–8-0.003%2 Aug
shelter13–5-0.0324%2 Aug
ancient5–13-0.0422%30 Jul
ancient13–20.0613%30 Jul
anubis10–130.0427%26 Jul
anubis12–120.0115%26 Jul
anubis11–130.0920%24 Jul
mirage13–50.1424%19 Jul
anubis13–110.0742%18 Jul
anubis13–70.0213%12 Jul
nuke8–130.0223%6 Jul
inferno5–13-0.0710%1 Jul
anubis13–80.0520%27 Jun
mirage13–40.0125%26 Jun
mirage9–13-0.0215%24 Jun
nuke13–60.0521%17 Jun
anubis13–30.0621%15 Jun
anubis8–130.0336%10 Jun
anubis8–130.000%10 Jun
overpass13–110.0117%8 Jun
ancient13–110.019%7 Jun
ancient13–10.0528%6 Jun
inferno13–100.0117%6 Jun
inferno16–140.0320%5 Jun
overpass8–13-0.1020%5 Jun
mirage13–80.1127%2 Jun
cache13–8-0.0015%2 Jun
cache13–90.0723%2 Jun
nuke13–70.0116%1 Jun
inferno13–40.0318%31 May
nuke16–140.0619%25 May
nuke13–90.0518%25 May
inferno3–130.0119%25 May
cache7–130.0716%25 May
cache13–80.1030%23 May
nuke13–110.0523%20 May
cache13–80.0921%19 May
cache7–13-0.0130%17 May
cache7–13-0.0421%17 May
ancient12–120.0125%16 May
overpass9–130.0810%6 May
ancient10–13-0.0320%6 May
nuke13–60.0918%4 May
cache3–13-0.0117%3 May
mirage6–13-0.0517%3 May
cache13–90.0324%2 May
cache11–13-0.0019%1 May
cache11–130.0218%29 Apr
dust213–100.0329%26 Apr
ancient9–130.0515%23 Apr
ancient3–13-0.0512%23 Apr
inferno13–80.0519%22 Apr
nuke13–7-0.0217%22 Apr
dust213–7-0.0115%22 Apr
overpass5–13-0.0319%20 Apr
mirage13–80.1122%15 Apr
overpass13–8-0.0019%13 Apr
inferno13–100.0314%13 Apr
ancient13–6-0.0317%11 Apr
mirage13–6-0.0112%11 Apr
anubis3–13-0.0425%7 Apr
ancient13–10-0.0118%6 Apr
inferno13–20.1321%5 Apr
mirage13–100.0813%4 Apr
mirage5–13-0.0018%30 Mar
inferno11–130.0723%30 Mar
mirage10–13-0.0420%27 Mar
nuke7–13-0.0311%22 Mar
ancient3–13-0.0226%22 Mar
mirage13–90.0022%17 Mar
ancient13–100.0719%15 Mar
nuke11–130.0517%15 Mar
nuke13–6-0.049%15 Mar
ancient13–60.0117%14 Mar
ancient13–30.0417%13 Mar
ancient13–160.0229%11 Mar
nuke11–13-0.0216%10 Mar
nuke4–13-0.1019%9 Mar
inferno13–30.0224%8 Mar
mirage12–12-0.0223%8 Mar
inferno8–120.0721%8 Mar
mirage13–90.0335%7 Mar
mirage2–13-0.0827%6 Mar

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →