Tordenskrall

Tordenskrall — CS2 Stats

NO76561198364361617[U:1:404095889]Steam profile ↗

215Tracked matches62%Win rate2020Tracked since
377Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidHybrid Rifler
Premier CS Rating23,456Top 50% of 29,473 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#10916 of 56046 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,418), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate42.2%47.1%50.0%7.8% short
Shot accuracy17.8%12.8%13.5%above
Kill/death ratio1.261.081.13above
Match win rate53.0%46.6%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTordenskrallPREMIER23,456 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning50
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50437Last 10050%Win rateWLLWLWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -40pp win rate · -0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim8.3
Aggression5.6
Utility5.5
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels2.1

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, opening-fight frequency.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 33 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 57% on CT to 20% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 560ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning5.0
Utility5.5
Mechanics5.8
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact9.0

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time545ms−14ms
first ⅓ avg 559ms → last ⅓ avg 545ms
Headshot accuracy25.1%−4.3%
first ⅓ avg 29.4% → last ⅓ avg 25.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.18Best rating — mirage 13–6
131Biggest win — mirage
7Longest win streak
42In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 100% over 6dust2Weakest map · 21% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC31131842%0.01
dust2D1941521%0.01
infernoA95456%0.02
overpassS86275%0.03
trainA85363%0.07
anubisS64267%0.01
cacheS660100%0.08
officeB63350%0.08
nukeA53260%0.01
ancient21150%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (21% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

20,181Lifetime kills
1.26K/D · Top 25% of Pink band
858Matches
53.0%Match win rate · Top 10% of Pink band
42.2%Headshot %
17.8%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Pink band
2,993MVPs
377Hours (in match)
846Bombs planted
280Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,486dust2
814inferno
333train
249nuke
234vertigo
166office
100italy
100aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.9%Headshot accuracy
36.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.4%Spray accuracy
76.2%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
560msReaction time
19.9%T opening success
57.0%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
7.7%Flash assists
9.90HE damage / grenade
6.77Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 19.8556% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

21% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–100.0931%4 Jul
mirage7–13-0.0217%4 Jul
dust26–13-0.0619%4 Jul
inferno13–30.0518%3 Jul
dust24–130.0935%3 Jul
mirage13–60.0717%3 Jul
dust210–130.0217%3 Jul
mirage13–80.0721%3 Jul
dust28–13-0.0114%3 Jul
mirage13–160.0123%2 Jul
anubis13–80.0417%2 Jul
mirage8–13-0.0116%1 Jul
overpass13–90.0321%1 Jul
mirage13–10.0321%30 Jun
nuke13–10-0.0336%30 Jun
dust26–13-0.0115%29 Jun
dust213–90.0732%29 Jun
overpass13–70.0710%29 Jun
mirage13–8-0.0319%28 Jun
mirage13–60.1823%22 Jun
inferno5–9-0.0829%19 Jun
train13–110.0529%19 Jun
train12–120.0215%18 Jun
anubis7–130.0526%29 May
anubis4–130.0124%29 May
anubis13–50.0379%29 May
mirage13–8-0.0434%18 May
dust211–13-0.0541%18 May
cache13–80.0922%15 May
cache13–6-0.0113%15 May
office13–20.1350%14 May
office10–130.0229%14 May
office6–130.0817%14 May
cache13–6-0.0039%5 May
anubis13–4-0.1023%5 May
cache13–80.1618%3 May
cache13–30.1321%3 May
cache13–70.1133%3 May
train13–10.1129%27 Apr
train13–30.0930%27 Apr
dust26–13-0.0325%30 Mar
nuke5–13-0.0428%30 Mar
mirage13–20.0428%30 Mar
overpass15–150.0322%29 Mar
mirage2–13-0.0525%29 Mar
mirage5–13-0.0632%29 Mar
mirage10–4-0.0328%27 Mar
mirage13–70.0018%27 Mar
dust215–150.0327%27 Mar
anubis13–100.0424%26 Mar
mirage4–13-0.0447%26 Mar
mirage9–130.0133%21 Mar
office13–70.0816%20 Mar
inferno2–130.0623%19 Mar
mirage10–130.1029%19 Mar
dust27–130.0323%15 Mar
nuke13–30.1223%15 Mar
mirage15–150.0121%15 Mar
mirage13–20.1138%15 Mar
inferno9–40.1519%14 Mar
overpass13–100.0626%14 Mar
inferno13–11-0.048%27 Feb
overpass13–110.0118%27 Feb
mirage9–130.0821%27 Feb
overpass13–80.0313%27 Feb
nuke13–80.0122%18 Feb
inferno14–16-0.0317%16 Feb
dust210–13-0.0513%16 Feb
mirage9–130.0026%8 Feb
inferno13–70.0345%8 Feb
office13–110.0731%21 Jan
ancient13–70.0130%12 Jan
train13–40.0868%5 Jan
train12–120.0936%5 Jan
dust213–40.0613%5 Jan
mirage6–13-0.0050%5 Jan
mirage10–130.0230%4 Jan
overpass7–130.0023%4 Jan
dust215–15-0.0218%4 Jan
mirage5–130.0033%4 Jan
mirage16–12-0.0617%18 Dec
nuke8–13-0.0118%18 Dec
mirage7–13-0.0410%9 Dec
dust28–13-0.0424%9 Dec
office10–130.0967%3 Dec
mirage13–10-0.0429%2 Dec
train13–80.0256%2 Dec
inferno13–100.0528%2 Dec
train15–150.1218%1 Dec
mirage1–13-0.0516%1 Dec
mirage13–80.0629%21 Nov
dust213–100.0223%13 Nov
dust27–130.0755%9 Nov
mirage6–130.0230%9 Nov
mirage9–13-0.0124%9 Nov
dust25–13-0.0417%8 Nov
inferno7–13-0.0323%6 Nov
dust27–13-0.0614%4 Nov
ancient4–13-0.0540%4 Nov
overpass16–130.0115%4 Nov

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →