G.E — CS2 Stats
76561198331576638[U:1:371310910]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans
How this compares with the same rank
Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=7,746), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.
| Metric | This player | Purple band median | Pink band median | vs Pink band |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Headshot rate | 43.0% | 44.2% | 47.1% | 4.1% short |
| Shot accuracy | 15.4% | 11.7% | 12.8% | above |
| Kill/death ratio | 1.14 | 1.03 | 1.08 | above |
| Match win rate | 42.0% | 45.2% | 46.7% | 4.7% short |
This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.
Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.
Share this profile
The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.
Performance scores
0–100 skill scores via Leetify.
Recent form
Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating
Player DNA
Primary style: Aggressive Rifler — Takes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.
Excellent counter-strafing
Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.
Your pro match

Plays most like sh1ro 90% playstyle similarity
Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.
Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.
Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →
Strengths & areas to improve
Strengths
Counter-strafing. 92% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.
Areas to improve
Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.
Reaction time. 613ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.
Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.
CSDB Rating breakdown
Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.
Trends
Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.
Highlights
Map breakdown
| Map | Grade | Played | Record | Win rate | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S | 52 | 36–16 | 69% | 0.06 | |
| B | 17 | 8–9 | 47% | 0.00 | |
| C | 16 | 6–10 | 38% | 0.02 | |
| A | 7 | 4–3 | 57% | 0.03 | |
| — | 3 | 2–1 | 67% | 0.02 | |
| — | 3 | 2–1 | 67% | -0.00 | |
| — | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 0.03 |
Across the last 100 tracked matches.
Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.
Lifetime stats
Most-used weapons
Lifetime map wins
Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.
Faceit stats
Combat
Clutches & streaks
Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW
| Map | Matches | Win rate | Avg K/D | Avg kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirage | 11 | 36% | 1.04 | 16.0 |
| Anubis | 6 | 33% | 1.14 | 18.8 |
| Dust2 | 5 | 40% | 1.18 | 13.6 |
| Inferno | 5 | 100% | 1.98 | 18.6 |
| Ancient | 2 | 0% | 0.74 | 11.0 |
| Train | 1 | 0% | 1.00 | 15.0 |
| Nuke | 1 | 0% | 0.89 | 16.0 |
Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.
Skill profile
Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.
Recommended for you
Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.
38% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.
Recent matches
| Map | Score | Rating | HS% | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3–6 | -0.01 | 19% | 30 Jul → | ||
| 0–13 | -0.06 | 14% | 29 Jul → | ||
| 4–8 | -0.14 | 14% | 29 Jul → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.13 | 16% | 29 Jul → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.02 | 20% | 29 Jul → | ||
| 9–7 | -0.01 | 24% | 29 Jul → | ||
| 6–9 | 0.01 | 16% | 29 Jul → | ||
| 9–2 | 0.07 | 11% | 28 Jul → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.00 | 17% | 28 Jul → | ||
| 13–2 | 0.14 | 21% | 28 Jul → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.01 | 20% | 28 Jul → | ||
| 1–13 | -0.03 | 15% | 28 Jul → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.03 | 26% | 28 Jul → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.04 | 18% | 27 Jul → | ||
| 0–2 | -0.12 | 0% | 27 Jul → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.02 | 7% | 27 Jul → | ||
| 6–13 | 0.01 | 5% | 27 Jul → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.04 | 9% | 27 Jul → | ||
| 8–8 | -0.11 | 15% | 27 Jul → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.06 | 13% | 26 Jul → | ||
| 9–3 | 0.20 | 26% | 25 Jul → | ||
| 9–6 | 0.10 | 27% | 25 Jul → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.02 | 17% | 24 Jul → | ||
| 13–6 | -0.00 | 21% | 24 Jul → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.03 | 9% | 24 Jul → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.05 | 18% | 23 Jul → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.12 | 18% | 23 Jul → | ||
| 13–8 | -0.03 | 16% | 23 Jul → | ||
| 9–5 | 0.03 | 23% | 22 Jul → | ||
| 8–8 | 0.01 | 14% | 22 Jul → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.06 | 19% | 21 Jul → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.02 | 11% | 6 Jul → | ||
| 7–13 | 0.04 | 21% | 6 Jul → | ||
| 9–6 | 0.09 | 15% | 6 Jul → | ||
| 9–3 | 0.21 | 13% | 6 Jul → | ||
| 3–13 | -0.05 | 7% | 5 Jul → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.07 | 14% | 4 Jul → | ||
| 8–8 | 0.07 | 16% | 4 Jul → | ||
| 9–4 | 0.14 | 19% | 4 Jul → | ||
| 9–4 | 0.21 | 23% | 4 Jul → | ||
| 3–9 | -0.14 | 24% | 4 Jul → | ||
| 0–8 | 0.00 | 0% | 3 Jul → | ||
| 9–4 | 0.24 | 21% | 3 Jul → | ||
| 9–1 | 0.28 | 23% | 3 Jul → | ||
| 8–8 | -0.00 | 10% | 3 Jul → | ||
| 9–5 | 0.08 | 14% | 3 Jul → | ||
| 5–9 | -0.01 | 23% | 3 Jul → | ||
| 5–9 | -0.03 | 19% | 3 Jul → | ||
| 16–13 | 0.01 | 21% | 3 Jul → | ||
| 8–8 | 0.07 | 23% | 3 Jul → | ||
| 9–4 | -0.03 | 32% | 3 Jul → | ||
| 9–7 | 0.08 | 23% | 3 Jul → | ||
| 9–7 | -0.03 | 15% | 3 Jul → | ||
| 9–1 | 0.30 | 26% | 3 Jul → | ||
| 9–7 | 0.06 | 26% | 3 Jul → | ||
| 9–1 | 0.23 | 23% | 2 Jul → | ||
| 9–5 | 0.07 | 26% | 2 Jul → | ||
| 9–0 | 0.23 | 27% | 2 Jul → | ||
| 9–2 | 0.08 | 33% | 2 Jul → | ||
| 9–1 | 0.18 | 23% | 2 Jul → | ||
| 9–5 | -0.09 | 35% | 2 Jul → | ||
| 9–0 | 0.08 | 38% | 2 Jul → | ||
| 9–4 | -0.10 | 18% | 2 Jul → | ||
| 9–0 | 0.05 | 31% | 2 Jul → | ||
| 9–1 | 0.08 | 11% | 2 Jul → | ||
| 9–0 | 0.02 | 8% | 2 Jul → | ||
| 9–4 | 0.08 | 25% | 2 Jul → | ||
| 7–9 | 0.02 | 15% | 2 Jul → | ||
| 2–9 | -0.22 | 22% | 2 Jul → | ||
| 9–1 | 0.17 | 29% | 2 Jul → | ||
| 9–0 | 0.11 | 27% | 2 Jul → | ||
| 9–1 | 0.15 | 30% | 2 Jul → | ||
| 7–9 | 0.06 | 15% | 2 Jul → | ||
| 5–9 | 0.01 | 18% | 30 Jun → | ||
| 4–9 | -0.02 | 17% | 30 Jun → | ||
| 9–7 | 0.12 | 20% | 30 Jun → | ||
| 9–4 | -0.01 | 33% | 30 Jun → | ||
| 9–3 | 0.21 | 16% | 30 Jun → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.01 | 10% | 30 Jun → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.02 | 12% | 30 Jun → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.01 | 11% | 30 Jun → | ||
| 13–1 | 0.05 | 20% | 30 Jun → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.07 | 36% | 30 Jun → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.07 | 21% | 30 Jun → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.04 | 18% | 29 Jun → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.05 | 14% | 28 Jun → | ||
| 13–10 | -0.01 | 9% | 28 Jun → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.08 | 13% | 28 Jun → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.07 | 12% | 28 Jun → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.02 | 16% | 28 Jun → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.05 | 20% | 27 Jun → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.06 | 10% | 27 Jun → | ||
| 15–15 | 0.01 | 14% | 27 Jun → | ||
| 16–13 | 0.06 | 20% | 27 Jun → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.10 | 17% | 27 Jun → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.05 | 21% | 27 Jun → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.01 | 18% | 26 Jun → | ||
| 6–13 | 0.02 | 15% | 26 Jun → | ||
| 9–3 | 0.12 | 13% | 26 Jun → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.04 | 14% | 25 Jun → |
Match data via Leetify.