Purplecup

Purplecup — CS2 Stats

76561198316090119[U:1:355824391]Steam profile ↗

1,935Tracked matches39%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,705Hours in CS15Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.8 Developing
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Performance scores

Aim44
Positioning60
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46477Last 10046%Win rateLWLWWWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim4.4
Aggression8.3
Utility5.2
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels4.5
Clutch3.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: higher opening-fight frequency; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 597ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.4
Positioning6.0
Utility5.2
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels4.5
Win Impact1.4

Composite 4.8/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time582ms−69ms
first ⅓ avg 651ms → last ⅓ avg 582ms
Headshot accuracy12.6%+0.9%
first ⅓ avg 11.7% → last ⅓ avg 12.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.18Best rating — mirage 13–3
133Biggest win — mirage
8Longest win streak
97In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 15cacheWeakest map · 13% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC23101343%-0.01
infernoA1610663%0.00
dust2C156940%-0.01
nukeS1510567%-0.00
ancientB115645%-0.02
cacheD81713%0.01
anubis3030%-0.04
overpass31233%-0.01
poseidon21150%-0.07
vertigo2020%-0.05
debris110100%-0.10
sanctum110100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

69,131Lifetime kills
0.89K/D
4,146Matches
34.1%Match win rate
31.8%Headshot %
6.2%Shot accuracy
7,294MVPs
1,306Hours (in match)
2,859Bombs planted
829Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4716,075
AWP13,592
SSG 081,929
Tec-91,557
P901,371
MP91,364

Lifetime map wins

6,130dust2
4,232nuke
3,351inferno
1,397vertigo
544train
375office
178cbble
136bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

58Matches
41%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
85.4ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1735%0.9514.5
Dust21443%1.3618.2
Inferno1145%1.2615.6
Nuke633%0.9814.8
Ancient560%1.1014.8
Anubis250%0.5610.5
Train250%1.5415.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.7%Headshot accuracy
30.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.7%Spray accuracy
78.2%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
597msReaction time
41.8%T opening success
54.1%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
6.6%Flash assists
6.87HE damage / grenade
11.28Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.6672% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache10–13-0.0113%25 Aug
inferno9–50.0313%25 Aug
anubis8–13-0.0714%21 Aug
dust213–90.0117%21 Aug
dust213–6-0.0311%21 Aug
inferno9–70.0517%21 Aug
ancient9–13-0.0114%20 Aug
nuke13–4-0.0118%20 Aug
inferno9–4-0.0021%20 Aug
cache5–130.0413%19 Aug
nuke16–12-0.017%19 Aug
dust213–60.0520%19 Aug
ancient3–13-0.0211%19 Aug
inferno9–50.1313%19 Aug
inferno7–130.0211%19 Aug
debris9–5-0.109%19 Aug
anubis11–13-0.0210%8 Aug
mirage4–13-0.044%30 Jul
ancient6–13-0.0524%30 Jul
inferno9–5-0.0811%30 Jul
mirage13–50.1412%29 Jul
ancient13–70.0213%29 Jul
inferno9–60.0912%29 Jul
cache13–70.018%27 Jul
dust215–150.0312%27 Jul
inferno6–90.0610%27 Jul
dust26–130.0314%21 Jul
mirage12–12-0.0411%20 Jul
inferno6–9-0.138%20 Jul
dust28–13-0.0416%15 Jun
mirage13–30.185%15 Jun
dust26–13-0.0611%14 Jun
mirage6–13-0.0211%14 Jun
ancient11–13-0.0310%14 Jun
dust27–130.0211%14 Jun
dust27–13-0.026%14 Jun
mirage13–11-0.0311%12 Jun
nuke13–30.024%12 Jun
dust211–13-0.057%12 Jun
nuke10–13-0.1012%12 Jun
dust26–13-0.037%9 Jun
inferno9–40.1314%9 Jun
poseidon9–60.0818%8 Jun
mirage3–13-0.053%8 Jun
sanctum9–3-0.029%8 Jun
inferno9–30.086%8 Jun
vertigo7–90.0312%8 Jun
poseidon1–9-0.2111%8 Jun
mirage10–13-0.037%8 Jun
nuke16–130.0418%8 Jun
nuke6–13-0.0012%8 Jun
mirage13–11-0.0211%8 Jun
mirage3–13-0.0815%7 Jun
nuke13–110.036%7 Jun
mirage13–40.0910%7 Jun
nuke8–13-0.0412%7 Jun
nuke8–130.0814%7 Jun
anubis13–16-0.038%6 Jun
dust216–120.0512%6 Jun
dust213–100.039%6 Jun
mirage5–1-0.066%6 Jun
inferno16–14-0.0122%6 Jun
ancient13–100.0412%6 Jun
inferno9–7-0.078%6 Jun
ancient13–8-0.0111%6 Jun
overpass9–70.0420%6 Jun
mirage0–11-0.0921%6 Jun
mirage3–13-0.070%5 Jun
nuke13–6-0.0311%5 Jun
overpass8–8-0.0615%5 Jun
mirage13–40.0111%27 May
mirage4–130.008%27 May
inferno3–9-0.0910%27 May
ancient8–13-0.0410%26 May
ancient13–6-0.0915%15 May
overpass15–15-0.0214%11 May
mirage6–13-0.0315%11 May
vertigo3–9-0.137%8 May
cache2–130.0022%8 May
inferno7–13-0.1120%8 May
cache3–13-0.017%8 May
mirage2–13-0.0815%8 May
dust213–8-0.0213%8 May
dust215–15-0.0510%8 May
mirage5–13-0.086%3 May
mirage13–50.0127%3 May
ancient13–11-0.0110%3 May
nuke13–60.0111%3 May
cache11–130.0211%3 May
cache11–13-0.0211%3 May
nuke13–8-0.0212%3 May
inferno10–13-0.068%2 May
ancient3–13-0.0413%2 May
mirage15–15-0.0011%2 May
mirage13–80.1512%2 May
nuke13–11-0.038%2 May
nuke13–50.0114%1 May
cache12–120.079%1 May
nuke11–130.039%21 Apr
mirage13–7-0.038%21 Apr

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →