PC⅁

PC⅁ — CS2 Stats

DE76561198215822525[U:1:255556797]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,158Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,236Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating22,602Top 50% of 44,590 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#14412 of 61219 tracked
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,911), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate55.1%48.4%51.7%above
Shot accuracy15.9%13.2%13.8%above
Kill/death ratio0.621.081.090.47 short
Match win rate37.4%47.0%48.7%11.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPC⅁FACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER22,602 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning60
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47476Last 10047%Win rateTWWWLLLWWT

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.1
Aggression7.6
Utility4.8
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels3.7
Clutch6.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 11.0° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 580ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning6.0
Utility4.8
Mechanics8.4
Opening Duels3.7
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time579ms−41ms
first ⅓ avg 621ms → last ⅓ avg 579ms
Headshot accuracy23.4%+3.5%
first ⅓ avg 19.9% → last ⅓ avg 23.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.16Best rating — inferno 9–2
132Biggest win — inferno
5Longest win streak
118In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 63% over 8cacheWeakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA26161062%0.01
anubisC2291341%0.02
ancientB1910953%0.01
cacheC114736%0.00
overpassA85363%-0.00
nuke3030%0.00
mirage31233%-0.03
boulder21150%0.05
fachwerk21150%0.03
shelter1010%-0.01
italy1010%0.04
warden1010%-0.03
vertigo1010%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

196,235Lifetime kills
0.62K/D
4,308Matches
37.4%Match win rate
55.1%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
15.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
8,369MVPs
12,698Hours (in match)
2,163Bombs planted
549Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47106,280
AWP25,094
SG 5532,039
P2501,672
MP91,592
SSG 081,583

Lifetime map wins

7,633inferno
3,798dust2
1,933vertigo
956train
895nuke
633cbble
76lake
19safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

108Matches
64%Win rate
1.47Avg K/D
85.9ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2167%1.3019.5
Inferno1191%1.6518.6
Anubis1060%1.0916.0
Dust2862%1.3019.8
Ancient743%1.1116.1
Train10%0.417.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.0%Headshot accuracy
35.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.3%Spray accuracy
87.9%Counter-strafing
11.0°Preaim
580msReaction time
38.1%T opening success
51.3%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
7.7%Flash assists
8.06HE damage / grenade
7.70Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4672 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.051% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis15–15-0.0216%7 Aug
anubis13–8-0.0313%2 Aug
anubis13–50.0424%2 Aug
inferno13–110.0417%31 Jul
cache11–13-0.0126%31 Jul
inferno6–13-0.0720%29 Jul
anubis11–130.1039%29 Jul
anubis13–90.0820%24 Jul
ancient13–7-0.0020%24 Jul
cache15–150.0513%24 Jul
inferno15–15-0.0219%24 Jul
anubis7–13-0.0621%22 Jul
inferno13–7-0.0128%22 Jul
inferno15–150.0021%19 Jul
cache7–13-0.0819%19 Jul
cache13–80.0430%17 Jul
nuke4–13-0.0531%17 Jul
cache3–13-0.0235%17 Jul
boulder13–90.0427%14 Jul
mirage13–110.0030%14 Jul
ancient13–70.0329%13 Jul
inferno13–80.0124%13 Jul
cache11–13-0.0420%12 Jul
ancient13–6-0.0424%12 Jul
cache2–13-0.0411%10 Jul
fachwerk9–130.0321%10 Jul
fachwerk2–20.0217%10 Jul
boulder8–130.0519%10 Jul
shelter5–13-0.0142%10 Jul
ancient9–130.0022%5 Jul
inferno13–70.0723%5 Jul
ancient9–13-0.0124%30 Jun
overpass0–13-0.0326%30 Jun
ancient6–130.0026%29 Jun
inferno13–60.0225%29 Jun
overpass13–60.0415%29 Jun
overpass8–13-0.048%28 Jun
inferno3–130.0433%28 Jun
anubis13–90.0822%26 Jun
ancient7–13-0.0023%26 Jun
anubis13–60.0528%26 Jun
inferno13–6-0.0325%26 Jun
inferno2–13-0.1336%26 Jun
anubis10–13-0.0425%24 Jun
ancient13–110.0218%24 Jun
anubis15–150.0419%22 Jun
inferno13–8-0.0421%22 Jun
ancient8–13-0.0428%17 Jun
ancient7–13-0.0018%17 Jun
overpass5–3-0.060%17 Jun
anubis16–120.0729%15 Jun
inferno7–13-0.0231%15 Jun
anubis11–13-0.0317%10 Jun
ancient4–2-0.0115%10 Jun
anubis10–13-0.0117%10 Jun
inferno3–30.0936%10 Jun
inferno10–13-0.0129%8 Jun
anubis14–16-0.0018%26 May
ancient13–30.0711%26 May
overpass16–130.0721%25 May
ancient6–130.0319%25 May
anubis7–130.0220%19 May
anubis4–13-0.0318%19 May
ancient12–30.0916%15 May
inferno13–90.0320%15 May
nuke10–130.0133%13 May
ancient13–80.0223%10 May
inferno13–100.0319%10 May
inferno16–140.0431%9 May
inferno2–13-0.0322%8 May
anubis11–13-0.0523%8 May
ancient9–13-0.0021%8 May
inferno13–10-0.0120%8 May
overpass13–10-0.0112%6 May
ancient8–13-0.0421%6 May
anubis13–60.0316%5 May
italy11–130.0427%4 May
cache7–13-0.0420%4 May
ancient13–70.0714%3 May
overpass13–8-0.028%3 May
cache13–110.0422%29 Apr
cache13–80.0821%29 Apr
cache13–70.0218%29 Apr
warden9–13-0.0327%28 Apr
inferno8–130.0124%21 Apr
anubis9–130.0124%21 Apr
anubis2–130.017%20 Apr
anubis13–110.0521%20 Apr
mirage8–130.0016%19 Apr
inferno13–9-0.0015%18 Apr
inferno13–60.0728%15 Apr
overpass11–130.0114%12 Apr
mirage9–13-0.0819%12 Apr
vertigo7–13-0.0031%10 Apr
ancient13–110.0017%10 Apr
inferno8–130.0018%10 Apr
inferno13–20.0721%10 Apr
anubis13–60.0813%10 Apr
nuke8–80.0322%10 Apr
inferno9–20.1623%10 Apr

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →