abdi-unc

abdi-unc — CS2 Stats

76561198197300474[U:1:237034746]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,902Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,040Hours in CS
CSDB Rating8.1 StrongAggressive Rifler
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,294 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=4,917), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate57.2%51.9%
Shot accuracy16.2%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.021.08
Match win rate50.7%48.7%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGabdi-uncFACEITLevel 10 · 3,294 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning67
Utility74

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY61345Last 10061%Win rateTLWWWLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · -0.04 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim9.0
Aggression9.8
Utility7.4
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Flashes. 0.82 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 585ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning6.7
Utility7.4
Mechanics8.4
Opening Duels5.6
Win Impact7.9

Composite 8.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time611ms+21ms
first ⅓ avg 590ms → last ⅓ avg 611ms
Headshot accuracy31.4%+4.4%
first ⅓ avg 27.0% → last ⅓ avg 31.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.20Best rating — inferno 13–1
131Biggest win — ancient
10Longest win streak
109In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 92% over 12anubisWeakest map · 50% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA41231856%0.05
ancientS2013765%0.05
dust2S1211192%0.08
infernoS96367%0.06
anubisB84450%0.07
nukeA53260%0.04
poseidon2020%-0.01
debris1010%0.02
overpass110100%0.03
sanctum1010%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

274,704Lifetime kills
1.02K/D
8,847Matches
50.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
57.2%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
16.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
34,619MVPs
6,040Hours (in match)
7,968Bombs planted
5,112Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47110,041
AWP28,183
Knife3,933
SG 5533,793
P2503,570

Lifetime map wins

21,007inferno
10,796vertigo
8,457nuke
8,033dust2
5,730train
1,587cbble
561office
218assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,057Matches
53%Win rate
1.18Avg K/D
90.5ADR
54%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient13255%1.2017.2
Mirage12451%1.1317.8
Nuke8052%1.1916.9
Vertigo5657%1.3318.5
Overpass5058%1.2017.5
Anubis4156%1.1518.0
Inferno2162%1.1217.4
Train1267%1.2820.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

32.5%Headshot accuracy
35.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.1%Spray accuracy
87.9%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
585msReaction time
46.3%T opening success
58.2%CT opening success
0.82Enemies flashed / flash
10.7%Flash assists
15.97HE damage / grenade
10.03Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
poseidon8–80.0632%29 Aug
debris4–90.0229%19 Aug
mirage13–110.0432%16 Aug
ancient13–50.0434%15 Aug
inferno7–20.1111%2 Jul
inferno0–13-0.220%21 May
ancient10–130.0021%21 May
mirage13–60.0224%21 Apr
mirage11–130.0342%20 Apr
mirage13–50.1031%20 Apr
inferno9–40.0017%30 Mar
dust213–30.0932%28 Mar
ancient13–70.0630%28 Mar
inferno13–20.0633%28 Mar
anubis9–130.0722%28 Mar
inferno2–60.1333%28 Mar
ancient4–130.1039%28 Mar
dust213–110.1238%26 Mar
ancient9–130.0733%24 Mar
mirage13–9-0.0767%23 Mar
nuke1–13-0.0120%23 Mar
mirage13–2-0.0227%23 Mar
mirage16–130.0831%23 Mar
dust213–70.1745%23 Mar
mirage11–13-0.0630%20 Mar
mirage13–40.0439%20 Mar
mirage10–130.0231%20 Mar
ancient4–130.0240%18 Mar
mirage2–00.1050%18 Mar
dust213–40.0233%18 Mar
anubis15–150.1032%18 Mar
mirage11–130.0532%18 Mar
dust213–90.0325%14 Mar
mirage11–13-0.0126%14 Mar
dust213–80.0434%13 Mar
mirage13–50.0636%13 Mar
inferno13–100.0429%13 Mar
overpass13–100.0321%13 Mar
mirage13–40.0630%11 Mar
mirage16–140.0931%11 Mar
mirage13–110.0630%11 Mar
ancient13–30.1029%9 Mar
ancient13–20.1420%9 Mar
inferno13–60.0329%9 Mar
mirage1–130.1237%8 Mar
mirage7–130.0229%8 Mar
mirage13–70.1524%8 Mar
mirage13–60.0622%4 Mar
mirage13–80.1441%4 Mar
ancient13–1-0.0425%4 Mar
anubis13–60.0646%4 Mar
inferno13–10.2040%4 Mar
sanctum8–8-0.0314%2 Mar
mirage16–140.1023%27 Feb
mirage11–130.0521%27 Feb
ancient9–130.0228%27 Feb
ancient13–3-0.0222%27 Feb
dust213–70.0539%26 Feb
dust213–10.1029%26 Feb
mirage11–130.1026%26 Feb
ancient13–70.1442%26 Feb
dust213–110.1540%26 Feb
mirage12–160.0221%26 Feb
mirage13–40.0032%26 Feb
ancient13–70.0218%24 Feb
mirage13–9-0.0226%24 Feb
mirage13–60.0233%23 Feb
mirage12–160.0513%20 Feb
anubis7–130.0226%19 Feb
nuke5–90.0134%17 Feb
poseidon2–9-0.0747%17 Feb
inferno8–80.1633%16 Feb
dust23–120.0012%13 Feb
dust213–80.0332%13 Feb
mirage5–13-0.0525%13 Feb
ancient13–110.0116%13 Feb
ancient1–120.0119%6 Feb
mirage13–100.0631%5 Feb
mirage11–130.0545%5 Feb
mirage13–60.0822%5 Feb
nuke13–100.0616%4 Feb
nuke13–30.0727%4 Feb
anubis13–40.1331%4 Feb
ancient13–100.0229%4 Feb
nuke13–80.0629%4 Feb
anubis13–50.0719%4 Feb
ancient13–50.1030%4 Feb
anubis4–130.1118%3 Feb
ancient6–40.0341%3 Feb
mirage11–130.0529%3 Feb
ancient6–130.0133%3 Feb
mirage11–130.1139%3 Feb
mirage13–11-0.0226%3 Feb
mirage9–130.0929%2 Feb
ancient13–100.1525%2 Feb
mirage12–160.0416%29 Jan
mirage12–120.0723%29 Jan
anubis13–100.0121%29 Jan
mirage13–70.0735%29 Jan
dust216–120.1122%29 Jan

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →