moleman — CS2 Stats
NE76561198174702187[U:1:214436459]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans
How this compares with the same rank
Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=3,953), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.
| Metric | This player | Blue band median | Purple band median | vs Purple band |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Headshot rate | 38.2% | 41.5% | 44.2% | 6.0% short |
| Shot accuracy | 19.3% | 9.1% | 11.7% | above |
| Kill/death ratio | 1.24 | 0.98 | 1.03 | above |
| Match win rate | 45.8% | 43.7% | 45.2% | meets |
This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.
Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.
Share this profile
The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.
Performance scores
0–100 skill scores via Leetify.
Recent form
Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating
Player DNA
Primary style: Passive Rifler — Aim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.
Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.
Your pro match

Plays most like NiKo 83% playstyle similarity
Most alike: utility contribution, opening-fight frequency.
Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.
Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →
Strengths & areas to improve
Areas to improve
Reaction time. 608ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.
Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.
CSDB Rating breakdown
Composite 5.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.
Trends
Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.
Highlights
Map breakdown
| Map | Grade | Played | Record | Win rate | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 22 | 14–8 | 64% | 0.03 | |
| C | 14 | 5–9 | 36% | -0.00 | |
| S | 10 | 8–2 | 80% | 0.03 | |
| B | 8 | 4–4 | 50% | -0.01 | |
| C | 7 | 3–4 | 43% | -0.01 | |
| A | 7 | 4–3 | 57% | 0.02 | |
| poseidon | B | 6 | 3–3 | 50% | 0.00 |
| D | 6 | 2–4 | 33% | 0.01 | |
| D | 5 | 1–4 | 20% | 0.02 | |
| C | 5 | 2–3 | 40% | 0.01 | |
| debris | — | 3 | 2–1 | 67% | 0.10 |
| sanctum | — | 3 | 1–2 | 33% | -0.02 |
| office | — | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | -0.02 |
| italy | — | 1 | 0–1 | 0% | -0.03 |
| warden | — | 1 | 0–1 | 0% | 0.02 |
Across the last 100 tracked matches.
Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.
Lifetime stats
Most-used weapons
Lifetime map wins
Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.
Skill profile
Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.
Recommended for you
Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.
- Advanced Mechanics
You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.
T opening duels 30.5832% — below the 40% mark we flag
Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.
20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.
Recent matches
| Map | Score | Rating | HS% | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| poseidon | 8–8 | 0.04 | 18% | 29 Aug → | |
| poseidon | 7–9 | -0.08 | 15% | 29 Aug → | |
| 5–9 | 0.01 | 24% | 29 Aug → | ||
| debris | 9–1 | 0.02 | 12% | 29 Aug → | |
| 4–9 | -0.15 | 27% | 29 Aug → | ||
| 8–8 | 0.05 | 22% | 29 Aug → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.01 | 16% | 28 Aug → | ||
| 14–16 | -0.04 | 18% | 28 Aug → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.07 | 13% | 28 Aug → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.09 | 16% | 26 Aug → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.03 | 17% | 26 Aug → | ||
| 16–14 | 0.04 | 10% | 26 Aug → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.05 | 11% | 26 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.01 | 13% | 26 Aug → | ||
| 7–9 | 0.05 | 8% | 26 Aug → | ||
| 3–9 | -0.09 | 11% | 26 Aug → | ||
| 8–8 | -0.07 | 18% | 21 Aug → | ||
| debris | 5–9 | -0.02 | 16% | 21 Aug → | |
| 9–5 | 0.05 | 16% | 21 Aug → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.08 | 11% | 15 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.02 | 19% | 15 Aug → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.06 | 30% | 15 Aug → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.18 | 20% | 13 Aug → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.07 | 11% | 13 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.05 | 11% | 13 Aug → | ||
| 9–5 | -0.02 | 13% | 4 Aug → | ||
| 7–9 | 0.01 | 11% | 4 Aug → | ||
| 6–9 | -0.18 | 9% | 4 Aug → | ||
| 7–9 | -0.14 | 20% | 4 Aug → | ||
| 3–9 | -0.09 | 5% | 4 Aug → | ||
| office | 6–6 | -0.02 | 12% | 1 Aug → | |
| 12–12 | -0.04 | 22% | 1 Aug → | ||
| 12–12 | -0.02 | 15% | 1 Aug → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.06 | 20% | 31 Jul → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.10 | 13% | 27 Jul → | ||
| 15–15 | 0.07 | 34% | 27 Jul → | ||
| debris | 9–0 | 0.30 | 19% | 10 Jul → | |
| 5–11 | 0.01 | 12% | 10 Jul → | ||
| 9–1 | 0.14 | 32% | 8 Jul → | ||
| 6–9 | -0.08 | 17% | 8 Jul → | ||
| 8–8 | 0.02 | 24% | 8 Jul → | ||
| 9–3 | 0.21 | 20% | 8 Jul → | ||
| poseidon | 9–7 | -0.02 | 20% | 8 Jul → | |
| poseidon | 8–8 | -0.13 | 22% | 7 Jul → | |
| 9–3 | 0.02 | 12% | 7 Jul → | ||
| 9–3 | 0.04 | 20% | 7 Jul → | ||
| 9–4 | 0.11 | 9% | 7 Jul → | ||
| 9–2 | -0.05 | 4% | 7 Jul → | ||
| 9–3 | 0.18 | 24% | 7 Jul → | ||
| poseidon | 9–1 | 0.20 | 26% | 7 Jul → | |
| sanctum | 6–9 | -0.08 | 24% | 7 Jul → | |
| 9–5 | 0.09 | 14% | 7 Jul → | ||
| 9–3 | 0.13 | 33% | 7 Jul → | ||
| 9–5 | 0.09 | 12% | 7 Jul → | ||
| poseidon | 9–4 | 0.00 | 19% | 7 Jul → | |
| sanctum | 4–9 | -0.04 | 9% | 7 Jul → | |
| 8–8 | -0.10 | 16% | 7 Jul → | ||
| 9–3 | 0.02 | 24% | 7 Jul → | ||
| 9–5 | 0.01 | 11% | 7 Jul → | ||
| 2–9 | -0.19 | 21% | 7 Jul → | ||
| 12–12 | 0.03 | 18% | 7 Jul → | ||
| 13–1 | 0.04 | 10% | 7 Jul → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.09 | 30% | 7 Jul → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.06 | 16% | 7 Jul → | ||
| 9–3 | 0.10 | 30% | 7 Jul → | ||
| 9–5 | 0.05 | 5% | 7 Jul → | ||
| sanctum | 9–4 | 0.06 | 26% | 7 Jul → | |
| italy | 11–13 | -0.03 | 17% | 4 Jul → | |
| 13–9 | 0.05 | 21% | 4 Jul → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.01 | 25% | 4 Jul → | ||
| 12–12 | 0.06 | 25% | 3 Jul → | ||
| warden | 6–13 | 0.02 | 10% | 3 Jul → | |
| 13–4 | 0.09 | 15% | 3 Jul → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.04 | 17% | 3 Jul → | ||
| 13–4 | -0.03 | 18% | 3 Jul → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.21 | 10% | 1 Jul → | ||
| 7–9 | 0.00 | 17% | 1 Jul → | ||
| 2–13 | -0.07 | 29% | 17 Jun → | ||
| office | 13–5 | -0.02 | 14% | 17 Jun → | |
| 13–10 | -0.01 | 8% | 4 Jun → | ||
| 7–13 | 0.02 | 48% | 4 Jun → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.01 | 21% | 21 May → | ||
| 13–6 | -0.10 | 8% | 1 Apr → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.08 | 10% | 1 Apr → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.01 | 22% | 1 Apr → | ||
| 6–13 | 0.01 | 16% | 1 Apr → | ||
| 5–13 | 0.02 | 20% | 1 Apr → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.13 | 15% | 28 Mar → | ||
| 15–15 | 0.01 | 15% | 27 Mar → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.05 | 13% | 27 Mar → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.03 | 27% | 27 Mar → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.02 | 13% | 27 Mar → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.02 | 17% | 27 Mar → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.04 | 15% | 27 Mar → | ||
| 13–16 | 0.07 | 19% | 22 Mar → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.05 | 30% | 20 Mar → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.06 | 24% | 20 Mar → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.10 | 16% | 20 Mar → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.01 | 20% | 20 Mar → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.01 | 19% | 20 Mar → |
Match data via Leetify.