Nasuada

Nasuada — CS2 Stats

DE76561198132742335[U:1:172476607]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,226Tracked matches58%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,682Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidPassive Rifler
Premier CS Rating19,999Purple band · top ~8.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#20739 of 53312 tracked
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=5,002), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate39.9%44.2%47.1%7.1% short
Shot accuracy16.9%11.6%12.8%above
Kill/death ratio0.681.031.080.40 short
Match win rate43.5%45.2%46.6%3.1% short

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNasuadaPREMIER19,999 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning39
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45478Last 10045%Win rateWLLWWLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -20pp win rate · -0.04 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Passive RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim7.8
Aggression2.8
Utility5.9
Positioning3.9
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 80% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-fight frequency; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 38 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 35% on CT to 19% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 599ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning3.9
Utility5.9
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels0.7
Win Impact7.6

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time602ms−7ms
first ⅓ avg 609ms → last ⅓ avg 602ms
Headshot accuracy14.5%−1.9%
first ⅓ avg 16.3% → last ⅓ avg 14.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.09Best rating — nuke 13–4
132Biggest win — cache
5Longest win streak
77In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 48% over 23dust2Weakest map · 38% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC31131842%-0.03
infernoB23111248%-0.01
dust2C2181338%-0.03
cacheC1881044%-0.01
anubis42250%-0.04
ancient110100%-0.02
overpass110100%-0.05
nuke110100%0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

148,259Lifetime kills
0.68K/D
9,144Matches
43.5%Match win rate
39.9%Headshot %
16.9%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Purple band
14,874MVPs
4,682Hours (in match)
10,884Bombs planted
1,981Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4750,751
AWP16,517
MP74,445
FAMAS4,307
P2503,631

Lifetime map wins

17,779dust2
16,612inferno
4,569cbble
4,089train
3,706nuke
958vertigo
222office
50stmarc

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,864Matches
53%Win rate
0.92Avg K/D
71.3ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
16Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage15853%0.9613.4
Dust27249%0.9213.1
Inferno6955%0.9813.2
Ancient6656%0.9114.1
Anubis5244%1.0113.5
Nuke2850%0.9314.1
Overpass1953%0.8613.0
Vertigo757%0.9615.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.3%Headshot accuracy
37.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.8%Spray accuracy
83.2%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
599msReaction time
19.1%T opening success
35.5%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
11.8%Flash assists
7.71HE damage / grenade
7.17Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.3088% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 19.1405% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–7-0.0519%16 Aug
mirage6–13-0.0410%16 Aug
anubis6–13-0.025%16 Aug
cache13–60.0315%8 Aug
ancient13–8-0.0210%8 Aug
mirage7–13-0.0213%8 Aug
mirage4–13-0.0318%30 Jul
cache8–13-0.0525%30 Jul
inferno2–13-0.0710%30 Jul
dust213–5-0.079%30 Jul
cache12–12-0.0225%19 Jul
cache13–40.0214%19 Jul
mirage13–3-0.040%19 Jul
dust213–11-0.0122%19 Jul
mirage13–5-0.0128%12 Jul
dust27–130.0623%12 Jul
inferno13–80.0717%12 Jul
cache13–2-0.0511%12 Jul
inferno11–13-0.0013%5 Jul
cache12–12-0.017%5 Jul
mirage11–10-0.0518%5 Jul
inferno12–12-0.0113%28 Jun
cache12–12-0.057%28 Jun
mirage6–13-0.0816%28 Jun
inferno13–50.0517%16 Jun
mirage8–13-0.0711%16 Jun
cache13–90.013%16 Jun
cache8–130.0120%25 May
inferno13–11-0.0617%25 May
dust213–100.0311%25 May
mirage13–7-0.0416%22 May
cache13–11-0.0314%22 May
inferno2–13-0.0322%22 May
cache13–8-0.0514%11 May
cache8–13-0.0115%11 May
cache12–120.0411%11 May
cache13–5-0.0414%3 May
cache13–8-0.0110%3 May
cache7–130.0115%29 Apr
cache12–120.0111%29 Apr
cache7–13-0.0524%29 Apr
mirage13–11-0.056%26 Apr
dust28–13-0.0522%26 Apr
overpass13–6-0.0516%26 Apr
dust29–13-0.0618%23 Apr
inferno13–90.0213%23 Apr
mirage13–9-0.0511%23 Apr
anubis13–10-0.049%9 Apr
mirage13–9-0.0719%9 Apr
dust213–4-0.0314%9 Apr
mirage11–130.0015%5 Apr
dust213–7-0.0319%5 Apr
inferno13–40.0416%3 Apr
mirage13–70.029%3 Apr
anubis6–13-0.1113%30 Mar
inferno11–13-0.0515%30 Mar
mirage5–13-0.048%10 Mar
inferno13–3-0.0313%10 Mar
dust29–13-0.0521%10 Mar
nuke13–40.0920%8 Mar
mirage13–70.0317%8 Mar
anubis13–90.0320%4 Mar
mirage9–13-0.088%4 Mar
inferno3–13-0.0717%4 Mar
dust25–13-0.088%4 Mar
inferno13–60.0414%1 Mar
dust211–13-0.1011%1 Mar
mirage6–13-0.0513%1 Mar
dust27–13-0.0217%18 Feb
inferno13–70.0211%18 Feb
mirage10–13-0.0111%18 Feb
mirage13–70.0313%18 Feb
mirage10–13-0.0223%10 Feb
mirage14–16-0.0813%10 Feb
inferno10–13-0.0319%6 Feb
dust23–130.0119%6 Feb
mirage13–8-0.0315%6 Feb
dust211–130.016%24 Jan
mirage3–13-0.1115%24 Jan
inferno1–13-0.1315%24 Jan
mirage4–130.0019%19 Jan
inferno11–130.0411%19 Jan
inferno2–13-0.0321%17 Jan
dust27–13-0.0115%17 Jan
inferno13–110.0038%30 Dec
dust213–6-0.0119%30 Dec
mirage10–13-0.078%30 Dec
mirage7–130.0131%28 Dec
mirage9–13-0.0812%28 Dec
inferno12–12-0.0211%28 Dec
dust210–130.0111%28 Dec
inferno13–70.0314%26 Dec
mirage7–40.0221%26 Dec
dust212–12-0.0519%26 Dec
mirage13–90.0518%23 Dec
dust213–6-0.0220%23 Dec
inferno13–11-0.0115%23 Dec
dust210–13-0.0412%17 Dec
inferno7–13-0.0622%17 Dec
mirage7–13-0.0714%17 Dec

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →